Sold2021Chinese b/w charger plateChinese vintage blue and white floral porcelain charger plate. H: 3" x 13" Estate of San Diego collector.See Sold Price
2021Chinese charger plateImportant Chinese dragon motif porcelain charger plate. H: 2.25" x D: 13" Estate of San Diego collector.See Sold Price
2021Chinese b/w charger plateChinese large blue and white floral glazed charger plate. H: 3" x D: 16.5" Estate of San Diego collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dave Mcgary bronze sculpture American Horse 27.5” tallBeautiful and perfect Dave Mcgary bronze American horse bust27.5” tallCustom wood rotating base, full headdress, incredible paintwork and patina Perfect condition Masterwork size scaleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz White bronze sculpture Native American buffalo hunterNumber 1/30Beautiful Native American bronze by Fritz White Large 26x28”Custom wood and marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent large David Manuel bronze sculpture.American b 1940The Bank robbers.Titled,dated and numbered.62/75 on the marble and American walnut base.The 2 layer base is beautifully shaped to the bronze and all 3 are curved to the precision.32"L x 27"H X 22" DeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Coleman bronze sculpture, signed, numbered and dated25” x 7”. 20 LbsOn a rotating double decker base.wood and marble.Tiled “wind of change” dated 2007 32/35It’s a full body bronze with amazing chocolate patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023massive 19th Century Antique French Bronze Sculpture by E. PicaultOriginal Virtutes Civicae Ense Et Labore. No seams and in wonderful condition Signed by E Picault 46.5" x 19" x 12" 82 lbs We can help with shipping of such a large item$See Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Obrzut Hopi Maiden bronze 21”Very nice polychrome bronze of a Hopi Maiden by Kim ObrzutHigh polish gold finish with a very cool look to it. This is one of her better pieces in this size 21” tall by 10” wide Number 46/See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 19th Century Antique French Bronze Sculpture by A. Carrier (1824-1887)ROYAL GUARDSMEN. Albert Ernest Carrier Belleuse.These magnificient "Guards" exhibit numerous deep undercuts made by many separately molded parts which were then welded and pinned together. Large and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Braun (1877-1941, San Diego, CA)"Along the Waterfront," San Diego Bay, 1925 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Maurice Braun; titled in pencil on the stretcher 20" H x 24" W Notes: An old, typed label affixed to the stretcher reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arthur Fries (1854 - 1940 San Diego, CA)''San Jacinto Mountain From Desert'' Oil on canvas Signed lower right: C. A. Fries, titled and numbered verso: #417 20'' H x 30'' W Provenance: with, Blue Heron Gallery, April, 2008; Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Braun (1877-1941) Mesa Grande (San Diego) 12 x 13 3/4 in. unframedMaurice Braun (1877-1941) Mesa Grande (San Diego) signed 'Maurice Braun -' (lower left) oil on board 12 x 13 3/4 in. unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glover View of San Diego*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [America] GLOVER, Edwin S. (Active c. 1870's). Bird's-Eye View of San Diego, California, 1876, from the Northeast, looking Southwest. Lithograph. San Diego: SchneideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Braun (1877-1941) San Diego River Bed and Landscape with Trees and Rolling Hills (a grou...Maurice Braun (1877-1941) San Diego River Bed and Landscape with Trees and Rolling Hills (a group of two) each unsigned, first inscribed and dated partially indistinctly 'San Diego River Bed, Calif 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Probst, Tattooed Twins, San DiegoKenneth Probst Tattooed Twins, San Diego 1989 / 2010gelatin silver print image: 18 h × 18 w in (46 × 46 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to verso 'Tattooed Twins 20/20 KennetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Leclerc Signed Mini Helmet Glass Display (BAS COA)Charles Leclerc Signed Mini Helmet Glass Display (BAS COA)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto (1936-2018), Dancing Warrior, 1984John Nieto (1936-2018), Dancing Warrior, 1984. oil on canvas. sight: 60 x 48", frame: 61 x 50". Provenance: A San Diego, California collection John Nieto was an American contemporary artist who concSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese fine b/w dragon vaseChinese finely important blue and white dragon tall vase. Estate of San Diego. H: 17" x W: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein oilRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- ''Indian''- oil on canvas, 1951, signed Lichtenstein 51 lower left. 20 x 16'' Exhibited: ''San Diego Collects'', La Jolla Museum of Contemporary Art, La Jolla, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022WU GUANZHONG(1919-2010): BANYAN TREESColor and ink on paper. Banyan Trees. Signed Wu Guanzhong, with two seal marks of the artist. Height: 27 1/4 in (69.2 cm) Width: 53 1/2 in (135.9 cm) Provenance: Private collection, San Diego, CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oreste Costa (1851-1901) Oil on Canvas PaintingLarge Oreste Costa (1851-1901, Italian) Oil on canvas Painting. Girl with Flowers. Provenance: San Diego Museum of Art. 44" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mitchell Bobrick, Floor lampMitchell Bobrick Floor lamp ControlightUSA, c. 1953fiberglass, enameled steel, rubber 58.5 h x 25 dia in (149 x 63 cm) Provenance: Steve Aldana, San DiegoSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerFRAMED Autographed/Signed RON MIX HOF 33x42 San Diego Powder Blue Jersey JSA COAUS$520
5 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers10 - 1965 Topps Football Denver Broncos and San Diego ChargersUS$30
PPI AuctionsAutographed/Signed Ron Jaworski Philadelphia Eagles Retro Mini Football Helmet Beckett BAS COAUS$55(12 bids)
305 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsdrew pearson autographed/signed dallas cowboys mini helmet HOF beckett 46750US$115
958 Lots AwayPacific Global Auctionautographed/signed devin hester chicago bears salute service mini helmet JSA COAUS$195
648 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsvinny testaverde new york jets autographed signed riddell authentic mini helmet (JSA COA)US$62
433 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsmario manningham new york giants autographed signed riddell mini football helmet (JSA & sportsUS$84
527 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionssteve garvey san diego padres autographed signed april 1983 sports illustrated no label (JSA COA)US$62
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Vick Autographed Atlanta Falcons Mini Helmet - JSA AuthenticatedUS$10
784 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsdonnie shell signed pittsburgh steelers vsr4 mini helmet HOF beckett 35590US$105
593 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionslou holtz autographed notre dame fighting irish vsr4 mini helmet JSA 35332US$155
224 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsmontez sweat autographed bears camo salute to service mini helmet JSA 232851US$155
457 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionslawrence taylor autographed new york giants camo mini helmet HOF BAS 31127US$260
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBrian Urlacher Signed Chicago Bears Mini Helmet with HOF - Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJoe Greene Autographed Pittsburgh Steelers Mini Helmet with HOF Beckett AuthenticationUS$10(1 bid)