Sold2022Mack, Heinz Sahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer HalbkugelMack, HeinzSahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer Halbkugel aus Glas. Ca. 80,5 x 100 cm (80,5 x 100 cm). Im original Objektrahmen (ungeöffnet). - GläserneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mack, Heinz (Lollar 1931) "Sahara-Project - Station 3".Mack, Heinz (Lollar 1931) "Sahara-Project - Station 3". Farbsiebdruck, bedrucktes Glas, Netz und Metallschnur. 24/130. Oben mittig signiert. Verso Etikett der "Junior Galerie". 80x100x4 cm. Gerahmt. -See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Williams Architectural RenderingWatercolor and ink rendering for a Union Station project proposal by Paul Williams & Associates, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indo-Persian Steel Shield19th century A.D. A sheet-steel heater-shaped shield with scoops to the upper edge, raised rim with notch decoration, symmetrical arrangement of domed bosses each with a central domed stud, raised banSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cardassian DoorbellA Cardassian "doorbell" seen on the walls of the Deep Space Nine space station. These wall "plant-ons" were used as set decoration throughout the station. In excellent condition, this peiece comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Chinoiserie Painted Leather Screen or RoomContinental Chinoiserie painted leather folding six-panel floor screen. Leather front with painted decoration including floral arrangements in Asian style porcelain vases, bowl of fruit, various birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GOLD MICROMOSAIC PINDesigned as a central square gold frame mounting a micromosaic winged putti in tondo within an oval gold border with four stations of micromosaic decorations of birds and rosettes; both the back and pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sevres-Style Porcelain Gilt-Metal-Mounted FootedSevres-Style Porcelain Gilt-Metal-Mounted Footed Centerpiece. Painted cobalt blue with gilt accents, courtship scene to one side and a floral arrangement to the other, floral decoration to the interioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Japanned and Burl Walnut Double-Dome Bureau-Bookcase18th century; in two parts, the upper part with mirror-inset doors reversing to japanned decoration of flowers and birds, enclosing an arrangement of pigeonholes and drawers; the lower part with a slaSee Sold Price
Sold2022African American Shoe Shine Stationprovenance, from the Colonies Barber Shop in Eden NC. Ca. 1920. original condition and paint. Please take note of the applied decoration on each side. A vernacular and entitional design by the maker.See Sold Price
Sold2022TITO CONTI OIL ON CANVASTito Conti (1842-1924, Italian) oil on canvas titled "The Departure", dated 1877, mounted in an ornate gilt frame. 18.5" x 13.5" ss / 30.5" x 25.25" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAMEWELL FIRE ALARM TELEGRAPH STATION.An ornate but newer Gamewell fire box with old red enamel with gold decoration and white lettering. Brass plaque affixed to door has "285". This fire box mounts on a cast iron profile-matching base thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel 2 7/8 frame for parts or restoration projectLionel 2 7/8 frame for parts or restoration project. This came from the Les Gordon estate. Les had a Lionel approved service station in Indianapolis, IN starting in 1940 that continued into the 1990&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2022NYC RR STATION SIGN.BUFFALO. Newer black field paint with gold letters and border. Mounting bosses intact. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stern NFL Project Pinball Machine, Chicago Bears ThemedStern NFL Pinball Machine, Chicago Bears Themed. Project machine, missing parts on playfield, coin door and driver board. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made.See Sold Price
Sold2021Restored Gulf Gas Station Light Pole and Wash StationRestored Gulf Gas Station Light Pole and Wash Station. Light is working. Gulf sign is a reproduction. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 86 x 29 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Bally Party Animals Pinball Machine, ProjectBally Party Animals Pinball Machine, Project. Lights up but not working. Project machine, sold as-is. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 77 x 28 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Gulflex Porcelain Service Station Letters SignThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 91See Sold Price
Sold2020Texaco Themed Service Station Oil CabinetTexaco Themed Service Station Oil Cabinet. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 54 x 22 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mobil Oil Pegasus Station SignLarge Mobil Oil Pegasus Station Sign. Sign is plastic with metal back. Crack to lower right. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 56 x 56 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Light Up Gulf Gas Station SignLight Up Gulf Gas Station Sign. Plastic. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 51 x 54 x 4See Sold Price
2020LARGE 5 FT Mobil Pegasus Gas Station SignLARGE 5 FT Mobil Pegasus Gas Station Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 61 x 61 x 4See Sold Price
998 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Rotary Phone ITT Rotary Dial PhoneUS$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsJack Schmitt Shell Gas and Service Station Watercolor on PaperUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSuperb Quality 19th C. Moser Glass Vase, Olive Color, With Fancy Gold Accent Decoration 2 in. heightUS$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsTeal Blue Venetian Art Glass Chalice with Applied Blown Glass Accent Decoration 8.75 in. heightUS$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHampshire Pottery Vase, Keene, New Hampshire molded "Pickerel Weed Leaves", Matte BlueUS$130(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsWalter Benoldi [1914-1985 Italy] Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Horse Statue, Grapes, FruitUS$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBoss Design c 2016 - Raft modular Seating, British design Sofa Couch SectionalUS$200
12 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsFort Worth & Denver City Railway Stock 1889 [175145]US$10
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsDennis Oppenheim, Multiples, Inc., Flower Arrangement for Bruce NaumanUS$50
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO AIR & WATER SERVICE STATION TIREFLATOR W/ STATION LIGHTER ATTACHMENT.US$3,000(3 bids)