Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' CollageNancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' Collage 1990, pencil signed lower right, pencil #28/68, color aquatint with serigraph and collage, floated under acrylic in wood frame PropSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Jimenez, Sidewinder, 1988Luis Jimenez(1940 - 2006)Sidewinder, 1988lithograph, edition 3 of 80editioned, signed and dated lower left: 3/80 Luis Jimenez '8823 x 34 in. (58.4 x 86.4 cm.), Frame: 28 x 39 x 1 1/4 in. (71.1 x 99.1See Sold Price
Sold2023Harold T. Holden Catchin' Some Shade, 1994Harold T. Holden (American, b. 1940) Catchin' Some Shade, 1994 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 5 of 30 15.5 x 18.5 x 9 (in) Incised HTH Harold T. Holden © 1994, base Titled on plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael ButheGerman, 1944-1994Untitled (Liebe Door), 1988Oil on ash in two parts with brass fixturesEach panel 84 x 24 inches (213.4 x 61 cm) ***Large doors / Leaning on 300's**See Sold Price
Sold20231968 Pontiac GTO ConvertibleRestored, 400CI (6.5 liter 389) paired with auto transmission, VIN 242678B138293, after market tac, car show winner, 1994, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1987, 1988, odometer reads 16909. Non function hood scoops,See Sold Price
Sold2024VENINI, Lampada a sospensioneVENINI Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Lampada a sospensione ad una luce, diffusore ad ogiva cordonato e rigato in vetro trasparente di Murano. cm Alt. 80. Bibliografia: Franco Deboni, I vetri Venini. La SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Dubreuil, 'Paris chair', 1988Andre Dubreuil, 'Paris chair', 1988, H. 92 x 59 x 55,5 cm.H. 92 x 59 x 55.5 cm. Made by A.D. Decorative Arts, London, c. 1988. Sheet iron, bent, soldered, patined ("acier brule"), waxed. , Andre DubreSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENINIVENINICoppia di appliques ad elementi in vetro cordonato.1940 circacm 140x11x10Bibl.: Marino Barovier "Carlo Scarpa, Venini 1932 - 1947", Schira 2012, pag. 55, fig. 14See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "Fisherman'sAlfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "Fisherman's Dream". Signed Lower right, A.D. Crimi. Oil on canvas. 24" x 34". A Private Upstate New York Institution.See Sold Price
Sold2021A.D. Greer "Untitled (Landscape)" oil on canvas,A.D. Greer "Untitled (Landscape)" oil on canvas, 1994. Signed and dated lower left, "A.D. Greer 94". Canvas: 18"H x 24"W; Frame: 28.75"H x 35"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Elizabeth and Bill MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ted Rose 1994 watercolor Railroad YardRose, Ted (American 1940 - 2002), Inside The Railroad Yard, 1994, watercolor, 11.75 x 15 inches (sight size), signed and dated Rose 94 lower left, framed in a wood frame measuring 20 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Dubreuil, Paris chair and tableAndre Dubreuil Paris chair and table A.D. Decorative Arts Ltd.France / United Kingdom, 1988flame decorated and welded steel chair: 36 h × 22.5 w × 23.25 d in (91 × 57 ×See Sold Price
Sold2024Côté, Bruno - La colore a Mario Maurio - 1988Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) La colore a Mario Maurio (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite Bruno Côté, signée, datée et titSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodin, Auguste René Francois (1840 Paris - MeudonDer Denker, nach dem Original von 1880-1882. Dunkel patinierte Bronze. Auf Sockel sign., bez. RAC (Royal Art Collection), dat. 1988, Ex. 282/750 und Gießerstempel "KUNSTGUSS STREHLE", WinhörSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAmerican Eagle Bullion Coin AssortmentUS$350(3 bids)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)