Sold2022Alain Jacquet (1939 - 2008), Bulldozer Strip, color keyAlain Jacquet (1939 - 2008), Bulldozer Strip, color key process on plexiglass, 96" x 24". Provenance: Waddell Gallery New York label on back, two other partial labels on back, purchased 12/6/68.See Sold Price
SoldALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Laure, 1970 Sérigraphie en couleurs avec embossage sur vél...ALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Laure, 1970 Sérigraphie en couleurs avec embossage sur vélin de Lana Signée et numérotée 6/85 Imprimée par Visat, Paris 52 x 33 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2023Alain Jacquet LE Signed Phsychedelic PrintAlain Jacquet (1939-2008). Limited Edition Phsychedelic Print.Signed, titled and numbered in pencil. #50 from edition of 100. Measures 30" x 22". Unframed. Good overall condition, some wear at cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alain Jacquet 'Silver Marble: The Geneva Project'(French, 1939-2008) 1971, suite of four serigraphs signed and justified by Alain Jacquet, Editions Galerie Bonnier Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Perez Celis, "Energias de la Tierra" O/C 1993Perez Celis,(Argentina 1939-2008), "Energias de la Tierra" O/C 1993. Abstract with Tree, titled, signed and dated on verso. (RLEO8404) {AC} Property Title: Measurements: 46 x 58See Sold Price
Sold2023Mikisiti Saila (1939-2008, Inuit; Cape Dorset/Kinngait), Carved polar bear figureMikisiti Saila(1939-2008, Inuit; Cape Dorset/Kinngait)Carved polar bear figureStoneSigned near bottom of foot: MEEKEESEETEE; further signed syllabically to underside with artist's disc number: E7-9927See Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUCHA PERIOD ART NOUVEAU LITHOGRAPHAlphonse (Alfons) Maria Mucha, (French 1860-1939). "Eclat Du Jour." Period Art Nouveau lithograph in fine condition. Bright colors. An excellent example from a Baltimore estate. In a modern frame. ActSee Sold Price
Sold2018Théo Tobiasse, (French, 1927–2012), Qui a peur duThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927–2012) Qui a peur du cheval rouge, 1964 gouache and ink on paper signed Theo Tobiasse (left center) and dated (lower center) 20 x 26 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX GUNTHER (SWISS, 1934-1974).Oil on canvas. "Quand y a du soliel". 1963. Signed lower right. Signed, dated, and titled verso. "La Galerie 18" label affixed verso. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha - Soleil du Dimanche, 6 Juin 1897Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939).Soleil du Dimanche, 6 Juin 1897Original lithograph cover from L'Illustre "Soleil du dimanche".Plate-signed lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 38.5 x 26 cm / 15.2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008 oil on canvas stretched over board signed Bruno Surdo (lower right) 78 x 83 3/4 inches. Provenance: Ann Nathan Gallery, Chicago Literature: Bruno SurdoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Fuchsia Chevaux En Camouflage Cabas Beach BagHermes Fuchsia Toile Officier Chevaux En Camouflage Cabas Beach Bag - This Hermes beach tote is crafted in fuchsia Toile Officier canvas and features the Chevaux En Camouflage horse motif. The bag feaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'AilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'Ail signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théberge, Claude - La légende du Rocher Percé III - 1992Théberge, Claude (1934-2008) La légende du Rocher Percé III (1992) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right Théberge, signed and dated on the back Claude Th&eaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Avenue du BoisJacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Avenue du Bois (After Kees van Dongen), 1928 aquatint signed and numbered 13/200 in pencil 19 x 14 inches. Literature: Pouillon & de Ginestet, no. 656See Sold Price
Sold2020Ueli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, andUeli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, and Klaus Vogt (Swiss, 1937-2008 | Italian, b. 1939 | Swiss, b. 1942 | Swiss, b. 1938) DS-600 Sectional Sofa, comprising twenty-two individual sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ueli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, andUeli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, and Klaus Vogt (Swiss, 1937-2008 | Italian, b. 1939 | Swiss, b. 1942 | Swiss, b. 1938) DS-600 'Non Stop' Sectional Sofa, comprising nineteen individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noirJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noir signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.) ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drawing, Bruce ConnerBruce Conner (American, 1933-2008), Untitled (Hermaphrodite), circa 1963, ink on paper, signed lower center, provenance label stating, "A photo illustration of this 'Untitled' drawings appears in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sangJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sang signé, daté Jean Cocteau 1959 et inscrit qui sonne s'enrichit crayon gras sur papier calque monté sur papier 35 x 28.8 cm. (13 3/4 x 11 5/16 in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Christoph Schmidberger, Ein Anderer Wird…Christoph Schmidberger Ein Anderer Wird Dich hinbringen Wohin Du Nicht Willst 2008colored pencil on paper 30.25 h × 22 w in (77 × 56 cm) Signed to lower left 'Christoph SchmidbergeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) "Surfer Boy" 2008, Giclee on canvas with ruby diamond dustRomero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) "Surfer Boy" 2008. Giclee on canvas with ruby diamond dust. Edition: 100/100. Image size: 32" x 40" Framed: 51" x 43.5" framed. Ed. 100/100. COA on verso Condition: ISee Sold Price
6 days LeftPiasaAlain Jacquet (1939-2008) Thomas Eakins' Swimming Hole, 1966-1968 Silkscreen on masonite Signed and€6,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval du Printemps (Horse of Spring)" Framed Limited EditionUS$500
6 days LeftPiasaBengt Lindström (1925-2008) La naissance du soleil, 1997 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom€2,400
4 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Alain Kleinmann b.1953 (French) Le portail du souvenir mixed media on canvasUS$890
Jun 21Coronari AuctionsCamille Payen (1824-1901): The arrival of king Leopold I in De Panne, oil on canvas, dated 1857€3,200
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRYDEN, Mark (American, b. 1963). The Pumpkin President [sig...US$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsPRESTON SINGELETARY (BORN 1963) 'Oystercatcher Rattle'2009blown and sand carved glassheight 24 1...US$12,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRYDEN, Mark (American, b. 1963). California Brown Bear [sig...US$200(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRYDEN, Mark (American, b. 1963) – PECK, Marion (American, b...US$100
2 days LeftBidhausArt Deco French Ivory Celluloid Vanity Jewelry Box Set Pyralin Du BarryUS$10(1 bid)
BonhamsRichard Serra (American, 1939-2024) Promenade Notebook Drawing for Obama, from Artists for Obama...£1,500