Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estève, Maurice - Sans titre - 1959Estève, Maurice (1904-2001) Sans titre (1959) Description: Photolitograph on paper, signed and dated in the plate Estève 59 Dimension (PO): 9" x 7 1/4" Dimension (CM): 22.8 x 18.5 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Sima, O/C (Untitled)JOSEF SIMA (1891-1971) Untitled Oil on canvas 19" x 19" Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891)Description française: PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891) Sans titre - Coucher de soleil Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Pelouse Provenance: Collection privée, MontrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Sima Czech Modernist Oil on Board AbstractOil on board, framed. Featuring an abstract landscape scene. Signed J. SIMA on the lower right corner. Attributed to Josef Sima (1891-1971, Czech). 20 x 23 cm (7.9 x 9.1 inches). Framed size: 23 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Sans titreArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Sans titre Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 27/100, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 27/100, signSee Sold Price
SoldMAX ERNST (1891-1976) Sans Titre, 1972 (Spies n°225-B)Eau-forte et aquatinte sur Japon anci...MAX ERNST (1891-1976) Sans Titre, 1972 (Spies n°225-B) Eau-forte et aquatinte sur Japon ancien appliqué sur vélin de Lana Signée et numérotée 66/100 Editée par GeorgSee Sold Price
SoldMARCHETTI, Giulio (1891-1957)Description française: MARCHETTI, Giulio (1891-1957) Sans titre - Jeune fille et chien Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: G. Marchetti 1909 Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2021François BOISROND (Né en 1959) SANS TITRE,François BOISROND (Né en 1959) SANS TITRE, diptyque - 1986 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur carton ondulé Signé et daté en bas au centre F. Boisrond, 86 Contresigné et nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Alberto RamirezAlberto Ramirez (Mexican, b. 1959), "Sans Titre," 2001, acrylics on canvas (diptych), signed, dated, and titled verso, canvas: 51"h x 76.5"w, overall (with frame): 53.5"h x 78.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Fossier, Sans TitreChristian Fossier Sans Titre 1971etching and aquatint 22.25 h × 30 w in (57 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '125/150 Fossier 71'. This work is number 125 from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 16x2See Sold Price
Sold2023MCSWINEY, Eugene Joseph (1866-1936)Description française: MCSWINEY, Eugene Joseph (1866-1936) Sans titre - Pastorale Huie sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Eugene McSwiney Provenance: Collection privée, MontréaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite: H. R. 92 Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Dame au chapeau Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Portrait d'une noble Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Au dos: Herman Richir, projet pour un portrait, +/- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Pensive Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. R. Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aldo MENGOLINI (Né en 1930), école italienneAldo MENGOLINI (Né en 1930), école italienne Sans titre, 1971 Gouache sur papier, signé au dos 35 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020TURNBULL, Roberto (1959-)TURNBULL, Roberto (1959-) Sans titre Sérigraphie Signature en bas à droite Numérotée en bas à gauche: 117/120 56x43cm - 22x17" le papier TURNBULL, Roberto (1959-) Untitled SilSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière / In the manner of Arthur Joseph MEADOWS (1843-1907)Description française: À la manière d'Arthur Joseph MEADOWS (1843-1907) Sans titre - Venise Huile sur panneau Monogramme en bas à droite Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOND, William Joseph Julius Caesar (1833-1926)Description française: BOND, William Joseph Julius Caesar (1833-1926) Sans titre - Voilier échoué à marée basse Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: W.J. Bond ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original 1959 Pietro Consagra woodcutPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920 – 2005). Sans Titre. Original woodcut on rice paper. 1959. Sheet size 9 3/8 x 12 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Florence Ware, Mountain Landscape, Autumn, oil/ boardFlorence Ware (1891-1971), Mountain Landscape, Autumn, oil on board, signed lower right, 16" x 20"; frame 24" x 28". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPhilip MARTIN (1927-2014). Sans titre (1959). Encre sur papier signee, datee 12.59 et dedicacee en€100
4 days LeftEldred'sOTTO KARL KNATHS (Massachusetts/Wisconsin, 1891-1971), "Provincetown, Farm"., Graphite pencil onUS$125