Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890s argillite, 14.5 x 3.25 x 3 in (36.8 x 8.3 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance By Repute: Acquired c. 1890-1896 by Ms. Hall, a teacher inSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, SITKA, ALASKA Model Totem Pole, c. 1900 carved and pigmented alder, 23.25 x 3 x 3 in (59.1 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm) Provenance A Vancouver Collection. Model totem poles have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Pole c.A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Polec. 1910 cedar wood, paint ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910 argillite, 10 x 2.5 x 2.25 in (25.4 x 6.3 x 5.7 cm) ESTIMATE: $2,500 — $3,500 Provenance PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, PROBABLY MASSET, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890 argillite, 13.5 x 3.25 x 2.75 in (34.3 x 8.3 x 7 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST COAST CARVED TOTEM POLE MODELc. 1900, multi-colored paint decorated with human and animal figures, 21"hNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2024Haida carved Argillite totem pole modelHaida carved Argillite totem pole model, c. 1900, Pacific Northwest, 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Northwest Coast Model Totem - Pair of BearsNorth America, Pacific Northwest (USA and Canada), Native American, Haida or Tlingit peoples, ca. late 19th century CE. A finely carved and painted wood totem pole depicting a pair of bears, one seateSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem PoleUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Model Totem Pole argillite, 11.75 x 2.75 x 2.625 in (30 x 7 x 6.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, U.K.; Acquired in London, England by the preseSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN, Model Totem Pole, c. 1920sUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN Model Totem Pole, c. 1920s wood and pigment, 49 x 8 x 4.75 in (124.5 x 20.3 x 12.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Important Private Collection, Canada. QuiSee Sold Price
Sold202470211: A Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, paiA Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, paint Provenance: Property from the Esther and Alan Saks Family Collection Height: 57 inches HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage AucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Painted Model Totem PoleNorthwest Coast Painted Model Totem Pole early 20th century carved with six figures and painted with colors of red, black, and green height 43-1/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CARVED/PAINTED NORTHWEST TOTEM POLELARGE CARVED/PAINTED NORTHWEST COAST TOTEM POLE BY BILL HENDERSON, 20TH C. H. 8' 6", WEIGHT APPROX. 400 LBS. Wing span is approximately 6' the wings are detachable for easy transportation.See Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST COAST TLINGIT OR HAIDA RAVEN RATTLE19th c., Tlingit or Haida, old surface, made in two parts in characteristic form depicting the raven with box of daylight clutched in its open beak; a humanoid figure reclines on its back and a frog oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guild Artist Award Acoustic Electric Guitar w/ CaseGuild 1998 Artist Award Acoustic Electric Guitar Model No. 350-8300 AA-BLD Hollow Body 3-5/8" Deep Solid Carved Spruce Top Solid German Maple Sides & Back 5-Piece Maple/Mahogany Neck Ebony Fretboard wSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST COAST KWAKIUTL TOTEM POLELOTS 1-47, FROM A PRIVATE EAST COAST COLLECTION carved fully in the round; a standing human figure dressed in ceremonial garb as the base, with a bear overhead devouring a halibut hanging aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast ''The Watchmen'' Cedar Totem Pole 8.5'Northwest Coast ''The Watchmen'' Cedar Totem Pole 8.5'x20''x12''. Polychrome painted and carved u-form three chiefs, raven and bear motifs. Executed by master carved Ambrose Silver (20/21st Cent. WashSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Alaskan Native American Totems incl. Haida, c. 1900Two (2) carved Native American totems. 1st item: Haida carved wood totem. Inscription written en verso in marker: "Josiah Carr Eggleston of Franklin, Tennessee, father of my mother, Elsie EgSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine Northwest Coast carved, polychrome andA fine Northwest Coast carved, polychrome and abalone-inlaid totem pole modelHaida or Tsimshian, circa 1880 Depicting bear, beaver, raven, owl and a human transformation figure, carved base.H: 38 in.PSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, NUU-CHAH-NULTH / COAST SALISH,UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, NUU-CHAH-NULTH OR COAST SALISH Large Model Canoe with Figures,late 19th century wood, pigment, and metal, 4 x 57.25 x 4.25 in (10.2 x 145.4 x 10.8 cm) unsigned. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFUS MOODY, HAIDA, Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970sRUFUS MOODY, C.M. (1923-1998) SKIDEGATE, B.C. Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970s argillite, antler, and abalone, 36.125 x 8.5 x 8.5 in (91.6 x 21.5 x 21.5 cm signed, "Rufus Moody". ProvenSee Sold Price
SoldNative American First Nation Carved Totem SculptureVintage wood carved Thunderbird totem by unknown artist. Appears to be North West Coast in origin. Measures 13 1/2" x 10 1/4" x 3".See Sold Price
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Northwest Coast-Style Model Totem Pole Monogrammed APS'08.CA$25
5 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionDuane Pasco ''Sea Totems in the Round'' (SeaTac Airport)US$5,000(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713US$120(3 bids)