Sold2024Vintage black painted wooden chest of drawers having a recessed gilt accent Greek Key MeanderVintage black painted wooden chest of drawers having a recessed gilt accent Greek Key Meander design. Measures approx. 32" height x 44" width x 23" depth. Some loss to wood on back. JD/B13See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Painted Wooden Chest of DrawersChest is vintage possibly antique and wooden. Piece is red toned and hand painted with intricate multi toned floral, leaf and hummingbird detail. Piece has 3 drawers. Base has carved wooden feet. PiecSee Sold Price
Sold2022MACKENZIE-CHILDS STYLE ANNA DAVIS SMALL CHESTAnna Davis (American/Armenian, b. 1948). Hand painted wooden chest with 3 drawers to the front, one full length and two half-length. Courtly Check style checkers to top with gold trim, green faux marbSee Sold Price
Sold2023MACKENZIE-CHILDS STYLE ANNA DAVIS SMALL CHESTAnna Davis (American/Armenian, b. 1948). Hand painted wooden chest with 3 drawers to the front, one full length and two half-length. Courtly Check style checkers to top with gold trim, green faux marbSee Sold Price
Sold2022A painted wooden faux marbre chest of drawers, 20th C.Full title: A painted wooden faux marbre chest of drawers, 20th C. Description: H 85 x L 116 x D 51,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. DISTRESSED WHITE PAINTED FIVE-DRAWER CHESTContinental, 19th century, distressed blue-white painted wooden chest, having two short drawers with three long drawers below, and rising on bracket feet, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Wooden Chest of Drawers, Painted WhiteSmall Wooden Chest of Drawers, Painted White. Box has 5 drawers. with 3 divided into sections.Dimensions are 13.25 in h x 16.5 in w x 7.25 in d. Condition is fair with heavy surface wear, some paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wicker Chest of DrawersWhite painted wicker covered wooden four drawer chest. 33 1/2" x 20" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL CHEST OF DRAWERS(5) DRAWER CHEST WITH GOLD PAINTED WOODEN KNOBS SIZE: 30" X 17 1/2" X 13 1/2" DISCLAIMER: Pick up DATE: Saturday, July 17 from 10am to 2pm at the address of 161 Raritan River Rd, Califon, NJSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grange Furniture Co painted wooden chestA Grange Furniture Co painted wooden chest A Grange Furniture Co painted wooden chest, of two short and three long drawers, finished in cream, 90cm wide 48cm deep 85cm high Provenance: The selected coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Red Painted Wooden Chest CabinetPainted red wooden cabinet (painted over green), 32" x 17" x 28"h, 3 drawers and 1 door. Green painted back. Unique type of dovetailing. Very old cabinet. Beautiful design. Appears to be cove & pin joSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small 8 drawer wooden painted spice chest - 18" tall x 10" wide x 4" deepSmall 8 drawer wooden painted spice chest - 18" tall x 10" wide x 4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. FRENCH PAINTED THREE-DRAWER COMMODEFrench, 19th century. Three-drawer painted wooden commode or chest, having polychrome floral decoration, fluted stiles, and rising on tapered front legs. Unmarked. Approx. h. 31", w. 45.25", d. 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Black & Green Painted Wood Chest Casket ToolboxSmall black and green painted wooden chest or toolbox, with a few vintage tools including lathing chisels and wood planes. Decorative iron handles on each pull out drawer for small items. Design withSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Midcentury Modern Campaign Style ChestsTwo Midcentury Modern Painted Wooden Campaign Style 6 Drawer Lingerie Chests, 20th C., double drawer at base (2Pcs) {MM} (BALE6109/2) From A Connecticut Collector Measurements: 52 1/2"H x 22"W x 16"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMPIRE STYLE PARCEL GILT VERRE EGLOMISE MIRRORContinental, likely Italian, red painted parcel wooden mirror in the Empire or Neoclassical taste, late 19th century, having a lyre crest above a verre eglomise panel with Classical warriors, and termSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pair Hand Painted Wooden Lingerie ChestsLingerie chests are vintage possibly antique. Chests are hand painted with floral, vine & leaf detail. Each chest has 7 drawers each with knob style handles. Chests each measure approx 38 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banana Yellow Toned Painted Chest W DrawersBanana Yellow Toned Painted Chest W Drawers. Banana yellow toned painted wooden with white toned painted wood handles. Drawers are decorated with painted fruit and leaf design motif. Significant chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Wooden Neoclassical Chests Of DrawersDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique wooden chests of drawers, each featuring hand painted scenes at top and at front of drawers. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wood Faux Grain Painted Dresser Chest DrawersAntique Wood Faux Grain Painted Dresser Chest Drawers. This antique wooden dresser has been painted with a faux wood grain. It has five drawers, each with a lock and antique brass hardware that appearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small Antique Diminutive Chest of DrawersSmall wooden chest of drawers. This neat little chest of drawers has great circular drawer pulls. Each drawer has a decorative gold frame painted on. The dimensions are 29in x 24in x 15in. It is inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marble Top 3 Drawer Inlaid ChestMarble top side board. 3 drawers . 1 with brass accents and 2 with Inlaid fronts. Gold painted wooden trim. Flutted column legs with brass capped feet. Good condition and styrdy with minor ware througSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRITISH MARITIME MOTIF PAINTED FOUR DRAWER CHESTFour drawer wooden chest having a British naval maritime motif with polychrome painted decoration, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 27.5", w. 33.75", d. 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair painted Vintage Wooden Side ChestsIncludes 2 vintage 4 drawer chests. Both chests contains gold and brown tones and knob style handles. Side table, night table, night stand, bedroom chests, Dressers. Each measures approx 31 inches 21See Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRed Painted Cherry Chest of Four Drawers Possibly Kentucky, early 19th centuryUS$400
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo Miniature Wooden Chests of Drawers Probably New England, early 19th centuryUS$100
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique 12 drawer index file chest in as found condition with dovetail topUS$50
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Dutch Serpentine Chest of DrawersUS$160(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftClars AuctionsA diminutive Rococo style parcel gilt and painted bombe chest of drawersUS$75