Sold2021Chinese Polychrome Ginger Jars w Rooster MotifPair Chinese Hand Painted Polychrome Ginger Jars with Rooster & Butterfly Motif. Measures 8.5 inches x 6 inches in diameter. Property from New Jersey's historic Edgecroft Mansion & National Garden.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920s with cutout brass floral motif c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 10.5"h x 6"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Moderne Style Tripodal Peacock Motif LampArt Moderne Style Tripodal Brass Peacock Motif Lamp, with three legs terminating in peacock head profiles on a round brass base. 13" H x 6.25" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords:See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 4 American Country Metal Kitchen CanistersSet of 4 American Country Metal Kitchen Canisters. Graduated size, lidded, featuring a hand painted rooster motif. Largest measures 11 inches x 6 inches in diameter. Property of a Waccabuc, New York eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leather Tissue Box Cover w Library motifVintage Leather Covered Square Tissue box holder with decorative book spines. Hinges open, needs new nails for brass hinge. Light wear to leather, tape residue. Measures 6.5 in ht, 4.75 x 4.5 in interSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Cloisonne Floral Vase W Textile BoxPossibly new in box, a yellow toned cloisonne Asian enamel vase with brass outlines to flower motifs throughout vase with brass metal underside and interior. Approx 6 inches tall. Comes in yellow andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Porcelain Aperitif Plates on Brass StandSet of American motif Miniature plates with late 19th century themes- Fireman Helmet, Western Front Wagon, Civil War Drum, Rooster Weather Vane, jockey hitching post, barber pole. Can be used as tea bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Louis XV Style Brass CompoteAntique French Louis XV Style Brass Compote. Footed, having all over acanthus leaf and scroll motif. 5 inches x 11.5 inches x 6.5 inches. Property of a Larchmont, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold20226 PC. ROOSTER MOTIF DINING SET6 PC. ROOSTER MOTIF DINING SET: Comprising; 1- Step-back China Hutch. 1- Round Dining table. 4- Armchairs. All having an aged & weathered painted look with Roosters. Hutch Approx. 85'' h x 54'' w x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) QUIMPER FAIENCE ROOSTER MOTIF POTTERY(lot of 6) French Quimper faience rooster pottery, various makers, including: (1) HenRiot octagonal plate (1) HenRiot creamer (1) HB Henriot white-ground plate (1) HB Henriot blue-glazed rooster figurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wax Seal Porcelain w Rooster Motif & Brass 19th C.Wax seal cylindrical glazed porcelain with gilt trim and rooster motif and brass monogram, 19th century. 3.75" H x 1.25" diameter. Repair to porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND-TIED PERSIAN PICTORIAL RUG, 6'3.5" X 4'4"Hand-tied Persian flat weave rug, having a rooster motif, approx 6'3.5"l, 4'4"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese marbled table ornamentChinese marbled table ornament with rooster motif inial, 6.75"Hx4.9"x3"See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP LOT OF CONTEMPORARY POTTERY(6) GLAZED BOWLS - (2) ROOSTER MOTIF POTS - UNMARKED Size: 5 1/4" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 13 Rooster Motif Table Linens & MoreLo of 13 pieces table linens and kitchen accessories. Rooster motifs. Includes 6 kitchen /tea towels. 3 pot holders, and 4 napkins. All pieces linen and cotton. Largest piece measures approx. 25 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020PRETTY SEWING BOX WITH CAT MOTIF 10" X 6"PRETTY SEWING BOX WITH CAT MOTIF 10" X 6" - new with tag- very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Church Votive StandBrass, glass. Height: 14 1/2", Diameter: 6". Ornate brass votive with crucifix motifs and colorful faceted jewels. Comes with a red glass insert for candle. Provenance: From the Estate of Mary Jane DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jarvie Hammered Brass TrayJarvie Hammered Brass Tray. Signed. New patina. 6.5"d. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX PAIRS OF AMERICAN BOOKENDS AND TWO RACKS.First half 20th century. Bookends include plaster "Beatrice", 6"h., white metal with copper tone eagles, 7.25"h. and egrets, 6.5"h., cast brass with fireman motif, 5.5"h., cast iron "The Thinker", 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Celtic Knot Box c1905Arts & Crafts hammered copper box with repousse stylized Celtic knot motif c1905. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 6 3/8″w x 5.5″d x 3.5″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and alSee Sold Price
Sold2019Muffineer, Zipper, Punte & Fan, Red to ClearRed Cut to Clear Muffineer, 6" Zipper, Punte and Fan Motif, Brass LidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small Prairie School Brass CandlestickSmall Prairie School brass candlestick. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 6 7/8″h x 3.25″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless tSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 15+ Metal Home Decor Items incl Brass Planter, Copper Items, Vintage Butter Dish,US$6
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mixed 20th Cent Metals Lot. 1) Vintage Brass Hand Motif Business Card Clip Holder. 1) Abalone MosaicUS$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRHerts Brothers, New York Mother-of-Pearl and Brass Inlaid Satinwood Five-Piece Bedroom SetUS$2,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RR 4-6-2 Pacific E2a Steam Loco-Overland Brass-HO ScaleUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR 4-6-2 H-6 Steam Locomotive-Oriental Limited Brass-HO ScaleUS$100(1 bid)