Sold2017Julian Schnabel "Bill (After a Short Silence Then)"Julian Schnabel "Bill (After a Short Silence Then)" Handpainted 18 Color Screenprint Poured Resin. Handsigned & numbered 1998. 6' ft x 40" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Albero della vitaOlio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 35x25. Firma in basso a sinistra. Certificato di Autenticità TeleMarket.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO BORZONE (attr. a)(Genova, 1590 - 1645) San Girolamo Olio su tela, cm 65,5X50 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Protagonista della pittura genovese di primo Seicento, Luciano Borzone esprime una personalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled (Accumulation Series), Welded SteelTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled (Accumulation Series). Vertically oriented weld steel sculpture composed of curved elements, unsigned, circa 1998. 18" H x 6" x 6" (45.7 x 15.2 x 15.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brillant-Ohrstecker Gübelin. 750 Gelbgold.Brillant-Ohrstecker Gübelin. 750 Gelbgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 2 Brillanten zus. 0.91 ct, F/G-vs. 1,6 g. Gübelin Quittung, 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2021Farbstein-Collier750 Gelbgold. Mit diversen Farbsteinen wie Granaten, Citrinen, Turmalinen, Topasen und Amethysten, je ca. 7x5 mm, Baguettschliff. L 39 cm, 60,6 g. Bewertungsgutachen DeGEB, 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2021Depero Fortunato, Fiori tropicalifirmato in basso a destra, al verso autentica della vedova in data 16.6.1971, china e china diluita su carta, W. 17 - H. 20 Cm, Opera archiviata nella sezione dei DISEGNI del Catalogo Generale RagionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurora Canero Lopez, large patinated bronzeAurora Canero Lopez (Spain, b. 1940), "Dreaming Stars II", 1998, signed, dated and numbered 2/6 verso, pedestal is part of the cast sculpture, 67.5"h x 19"w x 16"d Provenance: The Estate of Arthur MasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph, Richard BarnesRichard Barnes (American, b. 1953), "Unabomber's Cabin, Exhibit D," 1998, gelatin silver print, edition 3/6, gallery label (Hosfelt Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, sight: 52.75"h x 39.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold202267014: Beatrice Wood (American, 1893-1998) Chalice LustBeatrice Wood (American, 1893-1998) Chalice Luster-glazed earthenware 6 x 4-5/8 inches (15.2 x 11.7 cm) Glazed to underside: BEATO 5 
 &NewLinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall Maynard Fredericks(Michigan, 1908-1998) The Spirit of Detroit, 2000, edition, 6/15, posthumous cast issued by the Marshall Maynard Fredericks Museum, with Estate stamp and Daedalus Foundry stamp, parcel gilt and patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe OstuniCoppia di poltrone Legno di noce, rivestimento in tessuto. Italia, 1960 ca. cm 76x76x80See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe OstuniLampada da terra Ottone, alluminio. Prod. O-Luce, anni '50 h max cm 182, h min. cm 139, diam. base cm 60 Literature: AA.VV., The complete designers lights II, Edition Galerie Kreo, Paris, p. 102 (lampSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore SottsassLibreria mod. Giorno Legno laccato, cristallo molato. Prod. Schopenauer (Fontana Arte), 1993 cm 205x241x40 Literature: L. Falconi, Fontana Arte. Una storia trasparente, Milano, 1998, p. 223.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Pagano PogatschnigDivano Legno curvato, corda intrecciata. Esecuzione Maggioni, 1940 ca. cm 76x122x70 Literature: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile déco italiano, Laterza, Bari, 2006, p. 193.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe OstuniLampada da terra estensibile ed orientabile Marmo, ottone lucido, ottone brunito, perspex. Prod. O-luce, 1950 ca. h max. cm 157, diam. cm 29 Literature: AA.VV., The complete designers lights II, EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fontana ArteQuattro lampade da parete mod. 1963 Ottone zapponato, ottone laccato, vetro opalino curvato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca. cm 15x20x23 Literature: Quaderni Fontana Arte n. 6.See Sold Price
Sold2015Max IngrandLampada a sospensione mod. 2026 Struttura in ottone lucido, vetro satinato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca. cm 71x41x41 Bibliografia: Quaderni Fontana Arte n. 6, illuminazione, p. 40; Pierre-Emmanuel MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022Rhead for Roseville Pottery, Della Robbia vaseFrederick Hurten Rhead for Roseville Pottery Rare and Tall reticulated Della Robbia vase with wild roses USA, 1906-07glazed earthenware 15.5 h × 6 dia in (39 × 15 cm) Raised seal tSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM SACHS (B. 1966) Untitled (HK MP5) 1998TOM SACHS (b. 1966) Untitled (HK MP5) 1998 ink, glue, card and foamboard 25.4 by 49 by 6 cm. 10 by 19 5/16 by 2 3/8 in. This work was executed in 1998. Footnotes: Provenance MSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLion and UnicornExtra Courvoisier Cognac Vendanges Erte Collection Edition 2US$160(4 bids)
3 days LeftArtemissionSumerian Mother-of-Pearl Inlay Plaque with Stag, ex Sothebys c. 2500 B.C.US$300
6 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJack Cassinetto (1944-2018) California Painting "Sailing on the Bay" 1998US$700(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiuseppe Bessi Marble Sculpture, Youth with Laurel WreathUS$250
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFITZPATRICK, Tony (American, b. 1958). Pink Angel. 1998. Co...US$200
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Early Printing] Group of 6 Miscellaneous 16th and 17th-Century WorksUS$200
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsVENERE NERA EBONY, A Capodimonte Giuseppe Armani Florence Limited Edition FigurineUS$600
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Literature] Eco, Umberto: Group of 7 Signed Novels, Including 6 First EditionsUS$150