SoldVal di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 (12 bottles)Val di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 Tuscany 12 bottles Footnotes: Tuscany, Italy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax wilSee Sold Price
SoldIl Poggione Brunello di Montalcino 2018 (12 bottles)Il Poggione Brunello di Montalcino 2018 Tuscany 12 bottles (oc) Footnotes: Italy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax will be added to the HammeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cesare Toffolo (Italian, b. 1961)Cesare Toffolo (Italian, b. 1961), "Granelli di Sabbia Green", 2001, glass, from the "Granelli" series, signed, dated and inscribed "Murano", h. 13 in., w. 6 in., d. 6 in. Born in Murano, Cesare ToffoSee Sold Price
Sold202267426: Cesare Toffolo (Italian, b. 1961) Granelli di SaCesare Toffolo (Italian, b. 1961) Granelli di Sabbia Green, from the 'Granelli' Series, 2001 Glass 13 x 6 x 6 inches (33.0 x 15.2 x 15.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIRIAM DI FIORE Fused glass sculptureMIRIAM DI FIORE (b. 1959);Untitled (Sunset at the Ponte delle Barche), Italy, 2001; Fused glass, found wood drawer; Signed and dated; 6" x 12 1/2" x 13";Note: A rare piece due to the difficulty of usiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosanna Toso (1941 - 2001). Piatto della serie Kay.Piatto della serie Kay Vetro soffiato cristallo con inclusione di canne blu disposte a spirale su tutta la superficie. Fratelli Toso, 1970 ca. Collezione Fratelli Toso. h cm 6, diam. cm 41See Sold Price
Sold2018Colin Reid Untitled R1014 Habatat Art GlassColin Reid (UK), Untitled R1014, 2001. 6.25 x 19.5 x 15.75 inches. A master of the elusive this beautiful frozen landscape appears and disappears depending on the vantage point of the viewer. Cast glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle eAnello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle e due goccie di diamante oldmine (carati 0,80 ca) a contrarie' incrociato, le perle probabilmente naturali di 6 mm circa e di colore bruno metallico. MisurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Ruffed Grouse, Pat Godin (b. 1953)Pat Godin (b. 1953) Paris, Ontario, Canada, 2001 6 1/4 in. tall, 6 by 5 in. base “This man, Pat Godin, has already accomplished more than most of us dream of in the world of wildfowl carving... My aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vandermaelen, Atlas - OcéaniqueVandermaelen Philippe, Atlas universel de géographie physique, politique, statistique et minéralogique [...]. Sixième partie - Océanique. Bruxelles: s.e., 1827. 1 volume (di 6) in-folio oblungo (mSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Santi di TitoAfter Santi di Tito Portrait of an Infant of the Medici family as the Christ Child Oil on canvas 22 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches (57.8 x 72.4 cm) Provenance: [Sale] Sotheby's New York, January 19, 1994, lot 50See Sold Price
Sold2016TIBERIO TITI - Portrait AlbergottiTIBERIO TITI (Florence, 1578-1637) Portrait Albergotti Oil on canvas, 210 x 120 cm The work is attributed to Tiberio Titi, Santi di Tito’s son. He began the training in his father's workshop opSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione mod. 2220. Ottone ossidato acciaio, cristallo curvato e molato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '60. cm 118x30 A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRAND Quaderni di Fontana n. 6 Ottime condizionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione mod. 2220. Ottone ossidato, acciaio, cristallo curvato e molato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '60. cm 111x30 A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRAND Quaderni di Fontana n. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022LORETTA LUX, "ISABELLA," 2001, ILFOCHROME PRINTLoretta Lux, (German b. 1969), "Isabella," 2001, Ilfochrome print, 6/7, depicting a blond child, signed, titled, numbered, and dated en verso. Note: This image is part of the collection of the GuggenhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giles Bettison Vista #103 Art Glass Habatat VesselGiles Bettison (Australia), Vista #103, 2001. 9 x 6.5 x 2â€. This is the first time we have ever feature a vessel by this Australian artist at auction. He is greatly admired for his work with canesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERTO GABETTI E MARIO F. ROGGERO Sedia dalLegno di ciliegio massello. 83 x 43 x 65 cm Prototipo, 2001, uno di due esemplari realizzati. Cherry wood. 32.68 x 16.93 x 25.59 in. Prototype, 2001, one of the two exemplars made. TAGS: - ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARCO ZANUSO Coppia di poltrone con struttura eZANUSO MARCO (1916 - 2001) Coppia di poltrone con struttura e supporti in legno e metallo. rivestimento in sky originale, mod. Square per Artflex anni 50. Pubblicazioni; Catalogo Arflex, p. 28. -. CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN PARR, UntitledMARTIN PARR(1952)Untitled200112 c-print seriesDimensions of each photograph: 12 x 18 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanLITERATURE:2001, La Biennale di Venezia. 49. esposizione internazionale d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX INGRAND Lampada a sospensione 2259 produzioneMAX Lampada a sospensione 2259 produzione Fontana Arte. Ottone e cristallo scolpito e sabbiato.. Cm 15,00 x 75,00 x 10,00. anni Sessanta. Bibliografia: Quaderni di Fontana Arte n. 6See Sold Price
Sold2021MAX INGRAND Specchio 2273 produzione Fontana Arte.MAX Specchio 2273 produzione Fontana Arte. Cristallo curvato e specchio.. Cm 50,00 x 110,00 x 7,00. anni Sessanta, etichetta della manifattura. Bibliografia: Quaderni di Fontana Arte n. 6See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND 2273 mirror for Fontana Arte.2273 mirror for Fontana Arte. 1960. Curved and ground crystal and mirror.. Cm 50,00 x 110,50 x 6,50. Literature: Quaderni di Fontana Arte n. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022From the Culver City Estate Holdings: A Large Lot of U.S. Silver Proof Sets, All in the OriginalFrom the Culver City Estate Holdings: A Large Lot of U.S. Silver Proof Sets, All in the Original Cases as Issued. Consists of following years: 1999 (6); 2000 (11); 2001(4); 2002 (3); 2003(6); 2004(7);See Sold Price
BonhamsBrunello di Montalcino 2011, Altesino (6) Brunello di Montalcino 2011, Ciacci Piccolomini (6)£280
BonhamsBrunello di Montalcino 2010, Gianni Brunelli (12) Brunello di Montalcino 2011, Gianni Brunelli (6)£440
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTORNIERI ARNALDI. La corsa delle slitte in Vicenza nel carnovale 1784.€6,000
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2001 Maisto Special Edition Motorcycles 1:18 Scale-NOSUS$20
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPETRARCA. Il Petrarcha con l’espositione d’Alessandro Vellutello.€500
BonhamsBarolo, Cannubi 2011, Damilano (2) Barolo Reserva Rocche di Castiglione 2004, Paola Sordo (6)HK$1,000(8 bids)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy organization. 16 Decrees of the Ancien Regime and of the National Convention. 1718-1796.€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPolitical Measures. 20 Booklets of the National Convention. 1792-1793.€350
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery6pc Luigi Genazzi Italian Milano 800 Silver Wood Tea & Coffee Serving Set w TrayUS$5,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPolitics and Administration. 21 Booklets of the National Convention. 1793-1794.€350