Sold2017Lalique: 5 Clos Vougeot Plates and Marguerite BowlA set of 5 Lalique Clos Vougeot pattern luncheon plates, mid 20th century, molded with clusters of grapes and vines in clear and frosted glass, 'R.Lalique' mark to underside; together with a Lalique aSee Sold Price
Sold20241967 Venezuela Caracas 400th Anniv .5 oz Gold CLOS1967 Venezuela Caracas 400th Anniv .5 oz Gold CLOSSee Sold Price
Sold2019BAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en railBAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en rail d'une suite de 5 diamants de taille princesse et rectangulaire. Poids des diamants : 1,20 ct environ. TDD : 57, US : 8 (modifiable). Poids : 6,1 g (18k - 75See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan, Clos dining chairs model 7100Vladimir Kagan Clos dining chairs model 7100, set of six Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc.USA, c. 1975Lucite, upholstery 38.75 h × 19.5 w × 20 d in (98 × 50 × 51 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2015A SET OF GILT-BRONZE CLOISONNE-ENAMEL ROOM APPLIANCESThe applicances are various shapes and exterior is decorate with numerous ruyi clos with various colors. Each applicances has four chinese characters. 5 11/16 in. (14.4 cm) tall. 3 1/8in. (7.9 cm) talSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Stankard Rare Mask Paperweight Habatat Art GlassPaul Stankard (USA), Botanical and Mask Weight, 2004. 5.25 x 3 x 2.5 inches tall. Glass enclosing two small masks over a large mask surrounded by moss, back side has bee, four raspberries, two yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Comme des Garçons black ruffled tulle and mercerisedA Comme des Garçons black ruffled tulle and mercerised cotton ensemble, Autumn-Winter 2004-5, printed ribbon label, size S, the tulle camisole-like bodice hook and eye closures, pleated vertical bandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Jon Anderson Fimo Creations Clay Animals21st century, comprising clay cat with mosaic design, glass eyes, with fish necklace, marked on base ?JA/2004? 5-3/8 x 3-3/8 in.; two clay turtles in different sizes, with mosaic design and glass eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toby Ivey. Four Works.Toby Ivey. Four Works. 2004-5. Signed and dated. Paint on mixed media. Great condition. Average size is 30” x 24”h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold2024RODRIGUEZ, Jesus “Chucho” (American, 20th century). Remembe...RODRIGUEZ, Jesus “Chucho” (American, 20th century). Remember just eat sandwiches until Sunday. 2004/5. Oil on canvas. Signed, titled and dated verso. 20 x 16”. Frame: 22 ¾ x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 2) 2004 1/10 $5 American Eagle Gold Coins(Lot of 2) 2004 1/10 $5 American Eagle Gold Coins. See attached photos as evidence of condition and details.See Sold Price
Sold2016Leah Wingfield Bent Notes Glass Art HabatatLeah Wingfield (American), Bent Notes, 2004. 19.5 x 12 x 5?. This cast glass sculpture is based on the blues and offers a soulful experience in form and color. It is part of a rare series that the artSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Jolley Amber Torso Art Glass HabatatRichard Jolley (USA), Amber Torso, 2004. 10.5 x 9.5 x 4â€. One of America’s greatest glass handlers, this is a smaller piece in that Jolley has used the same techniques in this sculpture asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean LE GAC (Né en 1936)Le personnage 5,2004 Technique mixte sur papier, signé et daté en bas à gauche 100 x 70 cm.Bibliographie :« Jean le Gac », éditions Peregrines, 2006, reproduit page 69See Sold Price
Sold2018Stanislaw Borowski Jr. 2004 Art Glass HabatatStanislaw Borowski Jr., (Poland), Sailor, 2004. 11.5 x 10 x 4â€. A studio edition boat created by the youngest Borowski brother, Stani. He has shown that he is the most talented of the brothers. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Niedermayr - Bildraum S 5Lot 31 Walter Niedermayr Italian (b. 1952) Bildraum S 5 (2004) C-prints signed verso, numbered 3/6 38 3/4 x 49 inches overall: 41 x 103 inches Provenance: From a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Proof SetsSilver Proof Sets Including (6) 2001, (14) 2002, (5) 2004, 2014; all in original boxes and acrylic cases Property from: a Chicago, Illinois (Taylor Street) estate Category: US Proof, Year and Mint SetSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ NOWAK (AUSTRIAN, 1885-1973).Still Life of Grapes and Pomegranates: Also 3 Companion Still Life. Oil on board. Signed upper left or right. Provenance: Christie's NY, The Doris Duke Collection, Session V, June 5, 2004, (Lot 1145,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ezio Martinelli, (American, 1895-1987), Untitled, oilEzio Martinelli, (American, 1895-1987), Untitled, oil on board, 20" x 40" Provenance: Treadway Toomey Auctions, Oak Park, Illinois, December 5, 2004, Lot 704 Acquired from the above sale Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Debbie Fleming Caffery (American/Louisiana)Debbie Fleming Caffery (American/Louisiana, b. 1948) , "Ocotlan's Cat", 1999, ed. 1/10, "Carla", 2004, ed. 5/10 and "Men", 1997, ed. 4/25, 3 gelatin silver photographs, each pencil-signed, titled, datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chicago Gaming Company "Arcade Legends"This contemporary arcade game features an assortment of classic Atari games such as Missile Command, Millipede, Centipede, Super Breakout, Tempest, and more. Circa 2004. 67.5"h x 33"w x 25.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patek Philippe, Very Fine Ref. 5055J, MoonphasePatek Philippe, Very Fine Ref. 5055J, Moonphase Power Reserve, 18k Gold, circa 2004 Case: 36.5 mm, 18k yellow gold, two body, wide bezel, screw down transparent case back, 4067496 Dial: matte white, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tammy Garcia (Santa Clara, b. 1969) Bronze Sculpture,Thunderbird signed and numbered 8/10, towards base height without base, 23 in.; height with base, 25.5 in. 2004 From the Collection of William H. Saunders, M.D. and Putzi Saunders, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2024BANKSY 'Di-Faced Tenner' (2004) with Steve Lazarides COA'Di-Faced Tenner' by Banksy, 2004 3 x 5.75 Inches 7.6 x 14.6 Centimeters Offset lithograph in colours on paper. Comes with original signed and thumb-printed certificate of authenticity from Steve LazSee Sold Price
BonhamsChâteauneuf-du-Pape, Les Cailloux, Cuvée Centenaire 2003, André Brunel (5) Ch...£480
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos de la Mousse 1959, Bouchard Père & Fils/Domaine de la Château de ...£360
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetBAGUE JONC SOLITAIRE en or jaune et gris 750 milliemes centree d'un diamant rond de taille brillant€5,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsOtto Heino, American (1915-2009), studio pottery bowl, 2004, ceramic stoneware, 5 1/2"H x 6US$50