Sold2023Carl Henning Pedersen Color Lithograph One Cent LifePedersen, Carl-Henning (Danish, 1913-2007), Abstract from One Cent Life, 1967, color lithograph, signed and dated in the plate, image 16 x 14.5 inches, matted and framed 23.5 x 19.5 inches. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Henning Pedersen Danish COBRA Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait composition. Signed Carl H on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carl Henning Pedersen (1913-2007, Danish). 46 x 37.5 cm (18.25 x 14.75 in), Frame: 53.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl-Henning Pedersen Danish Modernist Oil CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a surrealist composition scene. Signed Chp 47 on the lower left corner. Attributed to Carl-Henning Pedersen (1913-2007, Danish). 48 x 40 cm (18.75 x 15.75 inches). FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedersen, Carl Henning o.T. (Landscape). 1952. Kreide auf strukturiertem Bütten. 53 x 42 cm.Pedersen, Carl Henningo.T. (Landscape). 1952. Kreide auf strukturiertem Bütten. 53 x 42 cm. Signiert und datiert. Im Passepartout freigestellt und auf Unterlage montiert. Unter Glas gerahmt. - ViSee Sold Price
Sold2020Firenzehjaelpens Kunstmappe Danish Portfolio PedersenPedersen, Carl-Henning (Danish) and Soren Nielsen, Palle Nielsen, Henry Heerup, Mogens Andersen, FIRENZEHJAELPENS KUNSTMAPPE: Portfolio of 5 prints by Danish Artists, 1967, number 4,351 of 10,000 copiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large lot of exhibition catalogs on CoBrA artistsJorn, Asger and Pierre Alechinsky, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Horst Antes, et al., Large Lot of monographs and exhibition catalogs relating to artists from the CoBrA movement, includes 26 books total, mixSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): MONET'S GARDEN AT1981 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): FALL LANDSCAPE WITH1980 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): RIVER LANDSCAPE1975 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, stamped "Peter Ellenshaw" with copyright symbol and "1553" to verso 30 x 48 inches; 40 1/2 x 58 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)Rocky coastal Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Peter Ellenshaw '67 12" H x 16" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: Framed size: 16.5" H x 20.5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): CRASHING WAVES1999; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; 20 x 30 inches; 28 1/4 x 38 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)"Adare Manor, Ireland" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw '02, titled verso 18" H x 24" W Provenance: The Estate of Peter Ellenshaw, Santa Barbara, CA. Notes: Framed size:See Sold Price
Sold2022A large collection of Royal Copenhagen Gemina dinner ware: By Gertrud Vasegaard 1913 - 2007. ToA large collection of Royal Copenhagen Gemina dinner ware: By Gertrud Vasegaard 1913 - 2007. To include twin handled soup bowls, dinner plates, serving dishes. 46 pieces in total (3 trays)See Sold Price
Sold2016Amado Gonzalez (1913 - 2007)Amado Gonzalez (1913 - 2007) Oil/Board. Signed lower left. González settled in San Francisco in 1927 and studied at the CSFA on a scholarship. He was commissioned by Bank of America for 18 paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Marx Chenoweth, Indiana (1913 - 2007), crouched figure, stone sculpture, 8"H x 10 1/2"WKarl Marx Chenoweth Indiana (1913 - 2007) crouched figure stone sculpture Provenance: My grandfather, Karl Marx Chenoweth, went to Herron art school. He then ran a business called Art for AdvertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marvin Finn (1913 - 2007)6"colorful cut wood and paint on base, signed dated 1992See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD JOHN (E.J.) HUGHES, CANADIAN (1913 - 2007)A beautiful print that depicts a tranquil lake. Signature on bottom left to read E.J. Hughes, dated 1955. Edward John Hughes (aka: E.J. Hughes) was a painter, printmaker, muralist and commercial artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Marx Chenoweth, Indiana (1913 - 2007), female portrait, oil on board, 29 1/2"H x 23 3/4"WKarl Marx Chenoweth Indiana (1913 - 2007) female portrait oil on board Provenance: My grandfather, Karl Marx Chenoweth, went to Herron art school. He then ran a business called Art for Advertising forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Marx Chenoweth, Indiana (1913 - 2007), female portrait, acrylic? on board, 30"H x 23 3/4"WKarl Marx Chenoweth Indiana (1913 - 2007) female portrait acrylic? on board Provenance: My grandfather, Karl Marx Chenoweth, went to Herron art school. He then ran a business called Art for AdvertisinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl-Henning Pederson Lithographs (2)Barbizon Suite No 1 and 2 both 21 1/2" x 30 1/2" (sight) both titled lower left, signed and dated 1976 from an edition of 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Lough Nafooey, Benbeg Mountain, Mayo," 1989, Acrylic on canvas, 42i HPeter Ellenshaw(1913-2007)"Lough Nafooey, Benbeg Mountain, Mayo," 1989Acrylic on canvasSigned and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw; titled on a label affixed to the frame, verso42i H x 72iSee Sold Price
Sold202346120: Peter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) DePeter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) Desert Rocks, 1969 Oil on canvas 23-3/4 x 48 inches (60.3 x 121.9 cm) Signed and dated lower left&coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw English/American, 1913-2007 Winter Stream, 1985Peter Ellenshaw English/American, 1913-2007 Winter Stream, 1985 Signed Peter Ellenshaw and dated 85 (ll); stamped © Peter Ellenshaw on the reverse and on the stretcher and numbered C25124-8 on thSee Sold Price
Sold202346122: Peter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) PrPeter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) Prairie, 1984 Oil on canvas 30 x 48 inches (76.2 x 121.9 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Peter ElSee Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Murano Sommerso Vases; Luciano Gaspari, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Galliano Ferro (2)US$600
4 days LeftBK Auctions295) Peter Ellenshaw "Poison Bridge - Donegal" Limited Edition Lithograph On PaperUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftBK Auctions61) Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "Seascape by Night" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
4 days LeftBK Auctions131) Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "Aurora's Rescue" Limited Edition Giclee on CanvasUS$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandUS$70
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Moonlight" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$70
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Ice Cathedral" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$70
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "In Their Glory" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate SignedUS$70