Sold2023Amado Gonzalez California Collection Portfolio - (24)Piece Portfolio of Reproductions of PaintingsAmado Gonzalez California Collection Portfolio - (24)Piece Portfolio of Reproductions of Paintings on Fine Paper - Monterey, San Francisco, Mt. Shasta, Vineyards & More - 14'' x 11'' Ready For FramingSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHI K'ANG (CHINESE 1913-2007)CHI K'ANG (CHINESE 1913-2007) Lady under Blossoms, 1968 ink on paper laid on silk 41.5 x 74.5 cm (16 3/8 x 29 3/8 in.) signed, monogrammed and dated upper right PROVENANCE Collection of the AmbassadorSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD LADY PARKER PRIMITIVE FOLK ART PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "Wash Day," signed lower left Old Lady Parker (Pauline Carrigan Parker, Texas, 1913-2007), dated 1983, sight: 14.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: 22.25"h, 37.25"w, 7lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hideo Hagiwara Woodblock - CircusArtist: Hagiwara, Hideo, 1913-2007 Title: Circus Edition: 29/30 Date: 1959 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 17 1/8 x 11 1/8 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
2024Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Aurora's Rescue" Framed Limited Edition Proof on Canvas from DisneySee Sold Price
2 days LeftBK AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "Aurora's Rescue" Limited Edition Giclee on CanvasUS$1
2 days LeftBK AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "Midsummer Morn" Limited Edition Lithograph On PaperUS$1
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Poppies By The Lake" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandUS$110
14 hrs LeftBK AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw "Pebble Beach - Seventh Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph On PaperUS$1
2024Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Moonlight" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$70
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "In Their Glory" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate SignedUS$70
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Big Sur" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$80
May 26Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Clearing Storm" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$80
2024Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glow of San Francisco" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Great Age of Sail" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandUS$90
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Monet's Pond" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$90
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Sea Reflections" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$90
May 26Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Solitary Mariner" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$90
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "13th Hole at Augusta" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandUS$100
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Times Square New York City" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered andUS$100