Sold2019LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) - 5 silkscreensLAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) "Rong side" "Share" "Listening" "Neighbour" "Voyeur" Ensemble of 5 silkscreens Signed on the lower right: JP Lafrance Titled on the lower center Numbered on the lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Pierre Clement Harlequin Portrait PaintingSigned original oil on canvas painting by Jean Pierre Clement (1943-2016 France) Features a harlequin clown with Venice in the background. Wonderful surrealist overtones to the very finely painted porSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Velly (Audierne 1943 – Trevignano 1990)Il massacro degli innocenti acquaforte acquatinta, es. E.A., cm 29,5 x 38,5, (50 x 70 misure del foglio)Firma e titolo a matita lungo il margine inferiore 1 etching aquatint, numbered E.A., cm 29,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pierre Clement French Surreal Portrait Oil PaintingVintage surreal oil painting portrait by Jean-Pierre Clement (Born 1943). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 14L x 11H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Clement (FRENCH, Born 1943) surrealist oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait ofJean-Pierre Clement (FRENCH, Born 1943) surrealist oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a boy wearing a had. The hat is modeled as a castle. Signed to upper right and dated 1963. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN PIERRE CLEMENT, FRENCH (B. 1943) O/CSigned, titled "L'hiver", and dated 1964 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.75" W 27.75" ; (Painting) H 18.25" W 21.75". Condition: Minor staining and marks on canvas. Light wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Clement, "La Parade Silencieuse", 1964Jean-Pierre Clement (France, b. 1943), "La Parade Silencieuse", 1964, oil on canvas sight: 14 x 24 in., frame: 21.5 x 30.5 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas collection We hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Béton Nu and Étrusque (two Stèles), 1974-1980Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Béton Nu and Étrusque (two Stèles), 1974-1980 ceramic tiles, concrete, Etruscan Situla and plexiglass Each: 55 ½ x 12 x 12 inches. BétonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Poss. Jean-Pierre Cortot, Bronze Bust BaccantePossibly Jean-Pierre Cortot (French, 1787-1843), patinated bronze sculpture bust of Baccante. Bronze: 9 1/2" high, 7 1/2" wide. Base: 7 1/4" high, 8" diameter. Total height: 16 3/4" high. Condition: mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Pierre Vitrac table lampJean-Pierre Vitrac table lamp France, c. 1970 chrome-plated brass, frosted glass 32.25 w x 3.25 d x 11.75 h inches Provenance: Wright, Important Design, 23 May 2006, Lot 439 | John R. Eckel, Jr., HousSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN ACRYLIC ON CANVAS,1968JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN (FRENCH, 1944–2005), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON STRETCHER, 1968, H 55", W 55", SANS TITRE Signed and dated Avril 1968 on the reverse. Executed in April 1968. 139 x 140 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980 ceramic tiles, building material, plexiglass and glass 55 ½ x 12 x 12 inches. Provenance: Daniel Varenne, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Jean-Pierre Pincemin, 1977, Christies ProvPainting by Jean-Pierre Pincemin, 1977.-------------------------------------Important note: This work has a plexiglas front now, so there is no risk in shipping that a glass front might break and damaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935)Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) LES PROMENEUSES Complete set of eight color lithographs, 1973, the title page signed and dedicated in pencil and with a pastel drawing of a woman in a landscape, printSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROC-ROUSSEY, Jean Pierre. Oil on Canvas "LeSigned lower right. Jean Pierre Roc-Roussey (French, b.1951). From a Greenwich, CT collector. - Dimensions: 75" high x 27.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Pierre Laporte, Esox chairJean-Pierre Laporte Esox chair BurovFrance, 1970 / 1974enameled fiberglass, upholstery28 w x 37 d x 35.5 h in (71 x 94 x 90 cm) Although it was designed in 1970, this chair was not producedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Larocque, Untitled from the Head seriesJean-Pierre Larocque Untitled from the Head series Canada, 1996stoneware, engobes 36.5 h × 15 w × 24 d in (93 × 38 × 61 cm) This work will ship from Rago iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain Jerome, Jean Pierre Lepine Titanic DNA Limited Edition Fountain Pen 64 of 88Described by:Robin NFDDD 45025 Title:Romain Jerome, Jean Pierre Lepine Titanic DNA Limited Edition Fountain Pen 64 of 88 True Piece of the Titanic Description:Hold a piece of history in your hands! ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre Henaut (b1942-) French ArtistFrom the estate of Jackie Collins. This gorgeous piece of artwork if from French artist Jean-Pierre Henaut (b1942). This piece is very well marked on the back with artist name, date of 1992, title ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Jean-Pierre CortotJean-Pierre Cortot (French, 1787-1843), “Le soldat de Marathon Annoncant la Victoire,” 1834, bronze sculpture, signed and dated on base, inscribed with foundry mark "F. Barbedienne FondeurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Roc-Roussey, Amour en BleuJean-Pierre Roc-Roussey Amour en Bleu oil on canvas51 h × 51 w in (130 × 130 cm) Signed to lower right 'Roc Roussey'. Titled to verso 'Amour en Bleu'. Provenance: AcSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN PIERRE SERRIER (French, 1934-1989)"Le Marriage', oil on canvas, 1969, Paris, signed 'JP Serrier' (lower right), signed, titled and dated verso, 32x39in., overall framed 39x46in. Condition: overall good, minor soiling, else UV clean, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023after JEAN-PIERRE CORTOT (French 1787-1843) A SCULPTURE, "The Soldier of Marathon Announces the Victafter JEAN-PIERRE CORTOT (French 1787-1843) A SCULPTURE, "The Soldier of Marathon Announces the Victory," 19TH CENTURY, bronze with gold patina, marked at back, "F. Barbedienne. Fondeur," and with theSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JEAN-PIERRE CAPRON (French/Swiss 1921-1997) A PAINTING, "Village du Poitou," 1979US$100
6 days LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture Rythme Jean Pierre DeMarchi Ltd Ed 100US$800
6 days LeftLeland LittleCollection of Six Writing Instruments by Acme and Jean-Pierre LépineUS$50(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French ArtUS$130
Sep 29OAB AuctionsJean Pierre Alaux Original Oil on Canvas Signed Painting Framed Surrealism ArtUS$500
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersBlack Americana Era Framed Art Happy Jitterbug Dancers Signed JEAN PIERRE WEILLUS$25
7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJean Pierre Serrier Original Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait Figurative ArtUS$375
Sep 29BidhausJean-Pierre Velly After Custom Framed Print 1988 13in x 15in Portrait Style ExpressionismUS$10
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Jean Pierre Debernay Stilt Sandpiper Family PrintUS$40