2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992)Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992) Signed lower right. Watercolor/Gouache on Paper. Sight Size: 21 x 17 in. Overall Framed Size: 33 x 29.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), Figure with Still Life, oil on board, 19 1/2"H xGianni Cilfone American / Italian (1908 - 1992) Figure with Still Life oil on board Signed lower left. Biography from R.H. Love Galleries: Little five-year-old Gianni Cilfone came to the United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five older collectible books -1893 Modern Steam engines, Rose, 1908 Pekin to Paris, Barzini, 1909Five older collectible books -1893 Modern Steam engines, Rose, 1908 Pekin to Paris, Barzini, 1909 Italian Highways, Milton, 1929 Italian tourist, book, 1935 Wall Smacker with seldom found dust jacket,See Sold Price
Sold2024Guns N' Roses - 1992 Backstage PassGUNS N' ROSES (American Hard Rock Band) Authentic 1992 Guns N' Roses 'The Perils of R & R Decadence Tour' unused Working Personal Backstage Pass. Manufactured by OTTO. Venue: San Diego Sports Arena, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992) Indigo - N°1Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992)Indigo - N°1CarpetWoolEdited by Galerie La Demeure limited edition of 6Manufactured by France Carpet à BeauvaisSigned on the bottom right and woven indSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianni Cilfone (1908-1992), Oil on canvas Brown CountyGianni Cilfone (1908-1992), Oil on canvas Brown County Indiana winter landscape/scene, possibly depicting the Ramp Creek Covered Bridge, Cilfone took lessons from Hugh Breckenridge and John F. CarlsonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladan Stiha | Girl with DogArtist: Vladan Stiha | 1908-1992 Title: Girl with Dog Signed l/r: V. Stiha 1973 Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 24 by 18 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2017VLADAN STIHA (American 1908-1992) A PAINTING, "FiguresVLADAN STIHA (American 1908-1992) A PAINTING, "Figures by a Stream," oil on canvas, dated L/R 1980. 16" x 20" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vladan Stiha (1908-1992), "Dances Indio," 1970Vladan Stiha(1908-1992)"Dances Indio," 1970Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: V. Stiha; titled and inscribed in pencil on the stretcher, verso: San Juan Poeblo [sic] New Mex; titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladan Stiha (1908-1992), Figures in a courtyard, Oil on artist board, Sight: 39" H x 33" WVladan Stiha(1908-1992)Figures in a courtyardOil on artist boardSigned lower right: V. StihaSight: 39" H x 33" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vladan Stiha 14 x 18 inchesVladan Stiha (american, 1908-1992) Leaving in the Morning, oil on canvas, signed Stiha (lower right) 14 x 18 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Judge Thomas and Betty PhelpsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) " La lettreMaria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) " La lettre d’amour ", Lithographie couleur Signé au crayon dans la marge en bas à droite et numéroté 49/100 dans la marge en bas See Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva(1908-1992), mixed media on board abstract painting, 32.5''x 29''Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva(1908-1992), mixed media on board abstract painting, 32.5''x 29''. Signed and framed. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Veira da Silva, Measures: 17 3/8 by 12 inches. A COA accompanied this lot. Provenance: Portugal. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 – 1992)See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Brown (1908-1992)Painting: Francis Brown (1908-1992), landscape, oil on panel. Signed LLC. 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva[(1908 -1992] AbstractMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva[(1908 -1992]Titled: Le Pont Neuf (Bridge in Paris)Signed and dated 1951Abstract oil on paperDimensions:9 1/2" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva Oil CanvasAttributed to Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 25 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908-1992) was a Portuguese-See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Clark Brown O/C harbor paintingHarbor scene with sailboats O/C painting by Indiana artist Francis Clark Brown (1908-1992), Studied at John Herron School of Art and student of Emile Gruppe, Member of Brown County Art Guild, 25" x 30See Sold Price
Sold2016VLADAN STIHA (NM/MEXICO/BRAZIL 1908-1992) DUCKSFramed oil on panel, "Ducks", signed lower right V. Stiha (Vladan Stiha New Mexico/Mexico/Brazil 1908-1992), retaining label and colorful palette verso, sight: 7.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 14.0"h, 16.0"w, 3See Sold Price
Sold2017John Menihan (American, 1908-1992) Downtown RochesterJohn Menihan (American, 1908-1992) Downtown Rochester. Sgn. lower left, John C. Menihan. 20th Century. Goache on paper board. 30" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva ( 1908-1992)-Water colorMaria Helena Vieira da Silva ( 1908-1992)-Water color on Paper-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 13.5"h X 10.25"w- With frame: 20"h X 18"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2023Vladhin Stiha, Untitled (Portrait), 1972Vladhin Stiha(Yugoslavian-American, 1908 - 1992)Untitled (Portrait), 1972oil on boardsigned and dated lower right: V Stiha / 197210 x 8 in. (25.4 x 20.3 cm.), Frame: 20 3/8 x 18 1/4 x 1 1/2 in. (51.8See Sold Price
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX 18K TRIDOR WHITE, ROSE, YELLOW GOLD 31MM PRESIDENT DATEJUST 68279 WARRANTYUS$12,500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese blue, white and famille rose vase with landscape design, Guangxu mark, dated 1908€300
BonhamsMONTANA, circa 1992. Ensemble composé d'une surveste, d'un costume et d'un tee shirt fuchsia.€10(1 bid)