Sold2022ANITA ROMERO JONES (1930 - 2013)2 pieces. Signed on back. Excellent condition. Plaque is 22"H x 17"W carved angel is 9"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Alvise". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1966.Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Alvise". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1966. White methacrylate, white painted metal. Speciment of the first edition. (h 50 cm.) (slight defects) ITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Pollock Knoll lounge chairsCharles Pollock (1930-2013) for Knoll Associates Sling lounge chairs, pair, model 657 New York, New York, 1971 chrome-plated steel, coated aluminum, leather fabric labels to seat cushions 24 3/4"w x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Pollock (American, 1930-2013) Pair of Sling Chairs, model 657 Knoll International, USACharles Pollock (American, 1930-2013) Pair of Sling Chairs, model 657 Knoll International, USA leather, chrome-plated steel, lacquered wood with manufacturer's paper labels H 28 x W 24 3/4 x D 26 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES POLLOCK FOR KNOLL LEATHER ARMCHAIRS, 20TH C.CHARLES POLLOCK FOR KNOLL LEATHER ARMCHAIRS, (CHARLES POLLACK, 1930 - 2013, PHILADELPHIA), 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2020[AFRICAN AMERICAN LITERATURE]. ACHEBE, Chinua[AFRICAN-AMERICAN LITERATURE]. ACHEBE, Chinua (1930-2013). Things Fall Apart. New York: McDowell Obolensky, 1959. 8vo. Original publisher's gray cloth (spine slightly sunned). Provenance: Johnson PublSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Pollock (American, 1930-2013) Pair of SlingCharles Pollock (American, 1930-2013) Pair of Sling Chairs, model 657, Knoll, USA leather, chrome-plated steel, lacquered wood manufacturer's label to each example H 28 1/2 x W 25 x D 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Midcentury Charles Pollock Knoll Lounge Chairs.Charles Pollock (1930-2013) for Knoll Associates Sling lounge chairs, pair, model 657. New York, New York, 1971, chrome-plated steel, coated aluminum, leatherfabric labels to seat cushions. From a WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gotthard Graubner (1930-2013): UntitledGotthard Graubner (1930-2013): Untitled Etching and aquatint in grey on grey paper, 1974, signed, dated and inscribed 'A.P.' and 'For Tom' in pencil. 24 1/2 x 20 in. (sheet), 27 x 22 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Cowhide Sling Chairs Style Charles Pollock20th Century modern pair of chrome over metal and cowhide "Sling" chairs inspired by the original Pollock Arm Chair designed by Charles Pollock (American, 1930-2013) .White and brown upholstery with bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anita Romero Jones, Eight-Panel Retablo, 1988Anita Romero Jones(1930 - 2013)Eight-Panel Reredo, 1988tin, paper, natural pigmentssigned and dated lower right: ANItA ROMERO / JONES / 88signed verso: ANITA ROMERO JONES / SANTA FEinscribed verso: SASee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Pollock Knoll Sling lounge chairCharles Pollock (1930-2013) for Knoll Associates Sling lounge chair, model 657 New York, New York, 1960s leather, chrome-plated steel sticker label 24 3/4"w x 26"d x 28 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEMBO - BOÎTE À RELIQUAIREFrançois LEMBO (1930-2013) Boîte à reliquaire à décor de cabochons. 19 x 27 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET, TWELVE ROYAL WORCESTER "WILD GAME" PLATESRoyal Worcester (English, founded 1751), John Stinton (British, 1854-1956), Leighton Maybury (British, 1930-2013), dating to 1953. A set of twelve "Wild Game" dinner plates including "Wild Duck", "QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Massoni for Harvey Guzzini floor lampLuigi Massoni (1930-2013) for Harvey Guzzini Alvise floor lamp Italy, 1960s marble, enameled steel, plastic unmarked 17 1/2"w x 18 1/2"d x 61"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Pollock (American, 1930-2013), Three ExecutiveCharles Pollock (American, 1930-2013), Three Executive Chairs1970s, Knoll International, cream colored woven upholstery, black arms, signature chrome frame trim, swivel black shell seats on polished sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anita Romero Jones, Six-Panel Reredo with SantosAnita Romero Jones(1930 - 2013)Six-Panel Reredo with Santostin, paper, natural pigmentssigned lower right: ANITA ROMERO / JONESinscribed verso: St. Joseph N.S de GUADALUPE San RamoN / St. FRANCIS / StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anita Romero Jones, Five Panel Retablo with Carved FigureAnita Romero Jones(New Mexico, 1930 - 2013)Five Panel Retablo with Carved Figurecarved wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed verso: SANTO OBISPO / SANTISIMA TRINIDAD / SAN LORENZO / SAN JOSE / INMACULADA CONSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesJean Virolle 1930 Color Engraving "Andre meets Conchita" Limited FramedUS$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Les Cafes du Bresil Oversize by Jean d'Ylen 1930 Coffee BrazilUS$3,600
BonhamsDomaine Jean Marc Millot Clos de Vougeot, Grand Maupertui 2013, Domaine Jean Marc Millot (2)HK$1,800(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.French Armenian Jean Jansem (1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Woman, Signed And NumberedUS$450
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean Joseph CROTTI (1878-1958): Serenite, 1930 Huile sur panneau signee et datee 30 en bas a€800
7 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Jean Jansem French Armenian (1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Woman, Signed And NumberedUS$450
7 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Jean Jansem French Armenian (1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Sited Woman, Signed And NumbUS$450
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBadovici (Jean) Frank Lloyd Wright: L'Architecte Vivante, Paris, 1930 & others on modern American£200
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJean DE RONCOURT (19th-20th century) ‘The Archer’ Large Art Deco sculpture in green patina€350