Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Freedom of the SeaExhibition Advertising Poster – Freedom of the Sea by Pierre Reverdy and George Braques (La Liberte des Mers) – Paris 1960. Printed for the launch of Georges Braque and Pierre Raverdyâ�See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON - "DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" (S. 24, T. 25) 1989 The complete set of three lithographs in colours, on Arches paper,Dimensions with full margins : 143.7 cm x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "POOL" - Paper and Blue Ink for BookDAVID HOCKNEY (1937- )"POOL"Made with Paper and Blue Ink for Book, from Paper Pools (T. 269, M.C.A.T. 234)1980Lithograph in colors, on Arches Cover paper, the full sheetDimensions : 26.7 cm x 22.9 cmSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRAQUE 1956 SIGNED Vintage Color Print Fruits sur une Chaise FRAMEDGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). La Chaise (The Chair). Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Signed in the plate, lower left. Printer: Draeger Freres. Image Size 7 1/8See Sold Price
Sold20241956 GEORGES BRAQUE Vintage Color Print La Ciotat Landscape Framed SIGNEDGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). La Ciotat. Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Signed in the plate, lower right. Printer: Draeger Freres. Image Size 6 1/4 x 7 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Original Stone LithographGeorges Braque, 1961, L'Atelier des Braque, original stone lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, edition of 1000, printed by Mourlot, Paris. 28.7x19.6 in. (73x50 cm.). Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque lithographGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963)- ''La Chaise'' (Maeght 1046)- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 68/300, laid down onto support sheet, window from mat. 14 11/16 x 11 1/8''See Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE (after) La Palette au Fond Gris, GalerieGEORGES BRAQUE (after)La Palette au Fond Gris, Galerie Maeght, Paris.Color lithograph, 1959. 484x625 mm; 19x24¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 51/300 in pencil, lower margin. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline, Le Femme Aux Des" LithoPablo Picasso (Spain; B. 1881 -1973) color lithograph titled "Jacqueline, La Femme Aux Des". Circa: 1958. Hand signed & facsimile signed to lower right. Roman numeral edition 33/100 to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL - "CARMEN" - Lithograph printed in colorsCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL (1921 - 1990) "CARMEN" (M. CS. 39)Lithograph printed in colors, signed in black crayon and numbered XX/200 (there is also an edition of 150 with text and a poster edSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL - "THE MAGIC FLUTE" - Lithograph printed in colorsCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL (1921 - 1990) "THE MAGIC FLUTE" (M. CS 38)Lithograph printed in colorsDimensions (image) : 100.5 cm x 65.0 cmYear : 1967Signed in pencil, numbered XX/200, on ArchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (1882-1963 French) ''La Nuit, La Faim''Georges Braque (1882-1963 French) ''La Nuit, La Faim'' (The Night, The Hunger) Frontispiece 1960 Lithograph in Colors 12''x8.5'' Sheet. Printed by Mourlot, Paris and published by Maeght, Paris. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poetes Peintres Derriere Le Miroir No. 119 7 orig lithos 1960Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), issue 119, Poetes Peintres Sculpteurs, published 1960, complete with 7 original color lithographs, one each by Joan Miro, Georges Braque, Marc Chagall, Bazaine, Ubac, PalazueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (1882-1963) French (three)GF. BRAQUE ORANGERIE DES TUILERIES 1974, color poster, published by Ministere des Affaires Culturelles, printed in France Imp. Blandard, 23 ¾ x 17 ¾”; G. BRAQUE ET LA MYTHOLOGIE, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall 1960 orig litho The Bay of AngelsChagall, Marc (Russian/French 1887-1985), La Baie des Anges (The Bay of Angels), 1960, (Mourlot #286), lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper, 14 x 11 inches, pencil signed and numbered 33/40, fSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "STILL LIFE WITH PICHER AND FLOWERS" - Litograph and screenprint in colorsROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 – 1997)"STILL LIFE WITH PICHER AND FLOWERS"(Corlett 130)Lithograph and screenprint in colorsYear : 1974Signed in pencil, dated and numbered XX/100 (total edition includesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON MINERVA" - Lithograph, screenprint and relief printROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) "REFLECTIONS ON MINERVA" (C. 244)Lithograph, screenprint and relief print in colors, with metalized PVC collage and embossingYear : 1990Signed in pencil, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque La Femme a la Mandolin (Woman with a Mandolin) 1938 SignedGeorges Braque. La Femme a la Mandolin (Woman with a Mandolin). Color vintage print after the original oil on canvas. 1938. Signed in the plate, lower left. Image Size 7 5/8 x 10 3/8 inches. Framed diSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesBRAQUE 1956 SIGNED Vintage Color Print Still Life on a Pink Table FramedUS$150
15 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Braque - Untitled from L'ordre des Oiseaux Color Lithograph Numbered 175/500US$100
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorges BRAQUE Signed ANTIQUE Exhibition Poster "The Braque Exhibit" FramedUS$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolioUS$1,000
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 WHISKEY AND TOBACCO PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICSUS$50
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paperUS$1,000