Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC(1864-1901 French), "Au Cirque Medrano", framed engraving on Japon paper, approximate sight 7 3/4", x 5", frame 17 1/2" x 14 5/8", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Four Lithographs from "Au Cirque"Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Four Lithographs from the folio published by Goupil & Cie, "Au Cirque, " 1905, comprising "Danseuse de Corde, " Le Dresseux de AnimouxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot 3 Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec Circus LithographsLot of three vintage prints after Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec ((1864-1901 France) From the Au Cirque series. Lot includes: Jockey, Clown Dresseur, and Cheval et Sine Dresses. Largest image size measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Toulouse-Lautrec "Au Cirque" PrintsAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), group consisting of six prints on paper depicting circus performers and dancers, smaller 10" x 7" sight size, 14 1/4" x 11" framed, larger 9 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French)After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) , "Au Cirque", reproduction lithograph, signed in plate, 19 7/8 in. x 14 1/2 in., framed Condition: Not removed from frame; light scattered marks anSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri. Au Cirque. Monte Carlo: Andre Saur...TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri. Au Cirque. Monte Carlo: Andre Sauret, 1952. Original wrappers, slipcase. With 39 color plates by Mourlot. Preface by Edouard Julien. Limited edition, number 1466 of 1,500 copiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC AU MOULIN ROUGE PRINT 39.5"HENRI de TOULOUSE LAUTREC AU MOULIN ROUGE LA GOULUE ET SA SOEUR 1892 PRINT -39.5" X 27" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, LIGHTLY MOUNTED TO BOARD AND FRAMED, NO GLASS-DP11222See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Le Baron Mo LithographUp for auction is a framed lithograph from artist Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec's "Au Pied du Sinai - Le Baron Mo" The litho is matted and set in a 23 5/8" x 27 5/8" x 2 1/4" frame. Viewing area is 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Joyant, Toulouse-Lautrec, deluxe edition, 1927Joyant, Toulouse-Lautrec, deluxe edition, 1927, Maurice Joyant. Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901, Dessins-Estampes-Affiches. H. Floury, Paris, No. 61 of 200 copies on Japon paper, with 3 dry-pointSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Pacovsky Acrylic On Canvas Absente AbsintheJohn Pacovsky Acrylic On Canvas Absente Absinthe. This was inspired by Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec's "M Boileau Au Cafe". The framed original that was Commissioned by Absente brand absinthe, is approx 3See Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOGRAPH 1894HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901), LITHOGRAPH, 1894, H 12 5/8", W 7 7/8", "ANNA HELD DANS TOUTES DAMES AU THEATRE":Edition of 25; pencil signed by Lautrec and numbered "no 25"; also monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï Paris: Henri Floury, (1898). First and limited edition, #125/380 numbered copies, on Arches wove paper. 4to. Illustrated wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse Lautrec France (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse Lautrec France (1864-1901) Pencil Sketch, study of a lady. Signed lower left. Measures sight 14-1/4" H x 11-1/4" W Frame 20-1/2" H x 17-1/2" W Condition: Good condition, paper dark.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) YvetteHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert, Pessima. Lithograph dated to 1898, Plate 3 of 'Yvette Guilbert', from the 1930 edition of 82 published by Leicester Galleries, London, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins,Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins, Estamps, Affiches). Paris 1926-27. 4°. 588 S. Mit 2 Original-Radierungen,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Drypoint Prints in M. Joyant Plate BooksHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Drypoint Prints in M. Joyant Plate Books 2-volume regular edition 'Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901: Peintre, Dessins, Estampes, Affiches' by Maurice JSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 2 WOMEN IN MIRRORHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 2 WOMEN IN MIRROR Height: 20 in. by Width: 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHO Height: 20 in. by Width: 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec appears at the Lower Right of the painting .Rendered in the style of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 17 x 15 Inches. Provenance:PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Eros VannéHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Eros Vanné 1894. Wittrock second state. Lithograph on cream wove paperImage size: 10 5/8 x 6 7/8 in. (27 x 17.5cm)Sheet size: 19 7/8 x 12 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec Lithograph, "Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue"Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec (French 1864-1901) "Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue, " from "Au Pied du Sinai, " 1898, by Georges Clemenceau, plate 4, published by Henry Floury, matted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Book: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "At The Circus" Fully IllustratedBook: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "At The Circus" Fully Illustrated. size: 17.25 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec lithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)- ''Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue'' (Delteil 239)- lithograph, 1898, from 'Au Pied du Sinai' by G. Clemenceau, Pl. 4, published by H. Fleury. 7 1/16 x 5 1/2''See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAL POINTANT, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)US$200
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED VOLTIGE, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x 38cm)US$220
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JOCKEY, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x 38cm)US$220
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ENTRÉE EN PISTE, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm xUS$220
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA DRESSEUSE D’ANIMAUX, 12IN x 15INUS$220
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN xUS$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED AU CIRQUE WITH COA, 16IN x 18IN (41cm xUS$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paperUS$16,000
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED EQUESTRIENNE AT THE CIRQUE FERNANDO, 19IN xUS$200
6 days LeftBidhausHenri Toulouse-Lautrec The Englishman Custom Framed Print 17x19 in ImpressionismUS$10
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Print from f. m. gross collection israel Jerusalem Photo Wall Art HangingUS$360