Sold2022Meriden Brittania Sterling Basket w/ Glass InsertAntique American origin small sterling silver 925 pierced footed swivel handled basket. Original cobalt blue fitted glass liner. No monograms. Original weathered patina. Measures 3 in. x 3 1/2 in. HanSee Sold Price
Sold20184 PC STERLING & COBALT BASKET +All are Antique American Sterling Silver with Cobalt Glass Inserts. All in good condition. 1- Robert Wallace & Sons Sterling Pierced Ornate Basket with articulated handle. Bottom engraved January 16,See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Basket with Cobalt LinerSterling silver pierced basket with cobalt glass liner. features urn and garland motif. [4" Dia x 5 1/8" H]. Minor dent at base, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Sterling Silver Basket Bowls w/ Blue GlassDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of sterling silver basket bowls with cobalt blue glass inserts. The sterling silver baskets are crafted with a reticulated ornate open work pierced pattern and a swing handlSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Sterling Silver Cellars w/ Blue Glass InsertsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A silver grouping set of salt cellar bowls with cobalt blue glass inserts and rounded legs. The silver baskets are crafted with a reticulated open work pierced pattern. They piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE BRAND-HIER OF N.Y. STERLING BASKET W LINERMeasures 7" from handle to handle. Measures about 4" tall. Has a pierced 1" band to top. Stands on 3 feet. Has original glass liner. The weight of the silver basket without the liner is 188 grams. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling & Cut Glass TablewareA group of Sterling Silver tableware by various makers. Includes a pair of Norwegian Viking ship salts and a set of Chinese figural tea spoons, with an American pair of salts with cobalt liners, a pieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Overlay Sterling & Cobalt Blue Glass Scent BottleAntique American Overlay Sterling Silver & Cobalt Blue Glass Scent/Perfume Bottle. Measures approx. - 3 1/2" high x 2" diameter. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Overlay Sterling & Cobalt Blue Glass Scent BottleAntique American Overlay Sterling Silver & Cobalt Blue Glass Scent/Perfume Bottle. Measures approx. - 4 1/2" high x 2 1/2" diameter. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique INTERNATIONAL SILVER CO Sterling Silver & Cobalt Glass Condiment BasketThe piece is in very good condition with no damage to the glass insert and only some patina according to age. Minor bending to the base. Measures approx. 3 1/2" in diameter x 2 1/2" high (5" with theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three American Sterling Silver Salt Cellars.Three American Sterling Silver Salt Cellars. Each with a cobalt glass liner. Together with a sterling silver salt cellar Wt of all: 2.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sterling Silver Basket With Cobalt Glass Liner.A Sterling Silver Basket With Cobalt Glass Liner. Together with a round sterling silver dish and a pair of .950 silver dishes (1/4" x 3" Wt: 1.70 ozt) Basket and dish: 3.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver & Cobalt Table ItemsEnglish And Danish Sterling And Cobalt, Comprising A Victorian Set With Shaker, Open Salt Cellar And A Mustard Pot With Associated Spoon Cobalt Glass Liners, Pierced And Bright Cut Serpentine Bodies,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Sterling Silver Cobalt Glass Lined Salt CellarA pair of vintage, possibly antique, sterling silver tripod salt cellars with raised lion's head design with floral accent design. Each with original fitted cobalt glass liners. No apparent maker's maSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Watson Co. Sterling Silver & Cobalt Blue Glass Salt CellarDESCRIPTION: American Watson Co. sterling silver salt cellar with a cobalt blue glass liner, and sterling silver under plate. Marked with American Watson Company sterling silver hallmark. Total silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE MERRILL STERLING SILVER COBALT SALT CELLARAntique Merrill Shops, NY American sterling silver handled salt cellar with cobalt glass lining. Measures approx. 4" height (10.2cm) with handle up. Total sterling weight approx. 67.2 grams / 2.16oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique English S.S. Footed Master SaltsPair Antique English S.S. Footed Master Salts Pair of antique English sterling silver hallmarked 1 1/2" x 2 1/2" master salts with cobalt glass liners. Weight: 2.13 TOZ Condition: Wear is consistent wSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Sterling & Cobalt Glass Footed Salt CellarsReed and Barton (American (Taunton, Massachusetts), founded 1824). Matched set of six sterling silver salts with cobalt glass liners. The salts marked "REED & BARTON/STERLING". The glass liners unmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Pierced Candy Basket 178g.Tiffany & Co. (American). Signed antique sterling silver candy or nut basket. Elegant pierced basket with floral trim design. Signed Tiffany & Co. Sterling. Total approximate weight 178 grams. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING COBALT MASTER SALT CELLARAntique 1900 Ornate English Sterling Silver Footed Salt with the original Cobalt Glass Insert. Pierced lattice sides with exquisite repousse scroll work. Sterling weight is 25 grams. Hallmarked, BirmiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two sterling silver piecesTwo sterling silver pieces, includes Watson Company sterling handled pierced basket, cobalt glass insert, hallmarked on bottom and marked Sterling silver J 14, 5" high, and a sterling silver dish, scaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Sterling Silver Antique Mustard Pot, SpoonEnglish Georgian Regency sterling silver mustard pot and spoon. Includes: Peter & William Bateman, London 1807 pot with cobalt blue glass liner (3" x 3.5"; weighs 264.8 grams); Thomas Holland spoon, LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver & Antique CollectiblesIran 1944 metal salt and pepper (Shah of Iran Era), Theodor Olsens c. 1940 Viking salt cellar boat w/ cobalt blue glass liner, salt and pepper with center toothpick holder made in England silver plateSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE WEBSTER RED & BARTON STERLING SILVER, COBALTThis is an antique trio of sterling silver salt and pepper shakers and a mustard or sugar pot with cobalt blue glass liners. Made in America by the Webster Company of N. Attleboro, Massachusetts. TheSee Sold Price
3 days LeftActivity Auctionsc1900 Nevius Co Sterling Silver Helmet Form Creamer w Fitted Cobalt Glass LinerUS$300
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910US$3,000
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDutch Silver-Plated Cutout Bread Basket Cobalt Blue Glass Liner c1900US$200
BonhamsA GROUP OF DUTCH SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED HOLLOWARE by various makers, 19th-20th centuriesUS$300
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Basket with Glass Liner 2in Height 5in Diameter Arts and Crafts StyleUS$10
Sep 30Mynt Auctions19th Century Sterling Silver French Center Pieces Pair with Cobalt Blue LinersUS$10
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Pierced Basket handle Tidbit Tray hand chasedUS$250
Sep 29Global Auctions Company4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910US$2,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique English Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Holders with Cobalt Blue Glass InsertsUS$10
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Arthur & Bond Sterling Silver & Glass Dragon InkwellUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Cake Basket Retailed by Tiffany & Co., 20th centuryUS$400