2022Hermes Bolide Travel Case in 100% CottonGenuine Pre-Owned Hermes Bolide Travel Case in Yellow 100% Cotton in AB condition. Measurements: 20*14,5*7cm (Length * Height * Width). This lot includes a certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris Travel Perfume Case with Leather BagTravel perfume case by Hermes. Orange stitched leather body with chrome finished hardware. Top unscrews to allow insertion of perfume bottles. Signed Hermes Paris. Does NOT contain Hermes perfume. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER LECOULTRE FOR HERMES TRAVEL CLOCKFaux tortoise shell enamel collapsible case with bronze dial accented with roman numerals and day window. Serial number 1530772 / 11167.71 H 5 cm (2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE VINTAGE HERMES TRAVEL ACCESSORIESAll in black leather including a zippered pouch, calendar case and collapsible change purse. W of pouch 24cm (9 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES WORLD TRAVELHERMES WORLD TRAVEL CLOCK The dial marked Hermes Paris, the border with names of International cities, and with date aperture, in the original red leather case. Diameter 3.25 in. Lacking glass bezel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Paris World Time Travel ClockHermes Paris World Time Travel Clock in Hermes leather zip case, brass Alarmed 8 Fab. Swisse movement; silver dial with gold hands and markers and date window at six o'clock. Time Zone Cities engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMES FAUX TORTOISE SHELL TRAVEL ALARM CLOCKFrench travel alarm clock, Hermes, 20th c., gilt metal and faux tortoise shell case, oval dial with stick hour markers, date function at the six o'clock position, Swiss-made, eight-day movement, risinSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENT HERMES GILT BRASS HORSESHOE TRAVEL CLOCKA mid-20th century travel alarm clock by Hermes. Gilt brass case of horseshoe design. Round dial with baton index and Arabic numerals, fluorescent hands, marked Hermes Paris, 2 Jewels, Germany. The moSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Hermes Traveling CaseA rare vintage Hermes Paris leather luggage trunk Includes the original Hermes stamped key and a travel sticker from Paris to Lyon Measures: 28 x 16 x 6 1/2 inches Circa 1940'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO HERMES SILK & WOOL SWEATERS, PARIS, 1970sBoth printed silk twill w/ merino wool knit & w/ zip closure at left SH: 1 "Brides de Gala" sweater, label "Hermes-Paris", B 36", W 34", L 22.5", (few pulls, 2" light stain CF W, 0.25" red mark CF belSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Reversible Wool, Cashmere & Leather Tassel PonchoHermes dark navy and black reversible wool and cashmere blend poncho with black leather trim and tassel closures, one size. Retains the original box. PROVENANCE: East Tennessee Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Leather Shotgun Shell CaseHermes leather shotgun case with brass corners and hardware. Lid has continental travel stickers. Metal interior with leather straps. Measures 12.25"L x 8.75"W x 5.5"D. Condition report: wear to leathSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Adnet, Valet With Travel CaseJacques Adnet Valet with travel case, 1950s Valet: leather-wrapped metal, iron, brass. Case: leather, fabric, mirrored glass, brass, plastic, glass. Made in France. Case is associated and likely not oSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON MAKEUP TRAVEL CASELouis Vuitton ladies tan leather hard cased makeup travel case with tray insert, with original leather ID tag and key case but no key. Provenance: custom made for a prominent Philadelphia family.8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Hermes wool monogram blanketsThe first: 15% cashmere and 85% laine of ivory brushed fleece with classic Hermes "H" design in tan and ivory geometric design and rolled blanket stitched edge (78.5'' W x 101.5'' L); the second: a HeSee Sold Price
2021LOUIS VUITTON SMALL TRAVEL CASEstamped "L. Vuitton" to handle; no serial number; fitted with a small makeup box with mirror to lid interior (7 1/4 inches wide; 6 1/4 inches deep; 2 3/4 inches high); Condition: missing fittings exceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton prototype figure Mrs Bunnykins: With travel cases in yellow dress, height 9cmRoyal Doulton prototype figure Mrs Bunnykins: With travel cases in yellow dress, height 9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022An exceptionally fine engraved gilt brass English giant carriage clock with running seconds indi...An exceptionally fine engraved gilt brass English giant carriage clock with running seconds indication and fully relief-engraved case. Together with two travel cases. James McCabe, Royal Exchange, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2016LTD. EDITION JAEGER LE COULTRE ATMOS 150TH ANNIVERSARYLTD. EDITION JAEGER LE COULTRE ATMOS 150TH ANNIVERSARY CLOCK WITH ORIGINAL TRAVEL CASE & PROVENANCE 13"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE NICKLE PLATED JAEGER LECOULTRE ATMOS DESK CLOCK CIRCA 1950s, ACCOMPANIED BY ITS ORIGINALA RARE NICKLE PLATED JAEGER LECOULTRE ATMOS DESK CLOCK CIRCA 1950s, ACCOMPANIED BY ITS ORIGINAL FITTED TRAVEL CASE Movement: Cal. 525-5, Signed Jaeger-LeCoultre. Case: Measures approx. 17.6cm by 13.4cSee Sold Price
Sold2020VTG Rolex Window Display & Case w/ Wilsdorf PhotoSuper rare vintage Rolex watch Lucite 3 piece window display set, with original Rolex travel case. Lot also includes a framed black and white photograph portrait of Hans Wilsdorf, German Born founderSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausHermes Charlie Travel Case Men Women Box Calf Leather Long Wallet (bi-fold) Dark BrownUS$1
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGUCCI GG Supreme Travel Case Second Bag Clutch Round Long Wallet PVC Leather Beige Black 431714US$5