Sold201716.97ct VVS2/Y-Z GIA Certified Diamond Plat. Ring16.97ct Genuine VVS2/Faint Yellow Y-Z GIA Certified Emerald-Cut Diamond Solitaire in Solid Platinum Setting W/0.80ctw Genuine VS/G-H White Diamond Accents - This stunning piece was designed for the grSee Sold Price
Sold201518th/19th Century Chinoiserie Bureau PlatAntique figural ormolu mounted French chinoiserie bureau plat. In the manner of Linke. [65" L x 32 1/2" D x 30 1/2" H; 24" H to bottom of center drawer]. Losses to paint, leather worn, wear as with agSee Sold Price
Sold20208.00ct GIA VS2/L Diamond, 1.00ctw Diamond Plat Ring8.00ct GIA Certified VS2/L Cushion Cut Diamond, 1.00ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond & Solid Platinum Ring - This exquisite ring was finely crafted of solid platinum, and boasts an 8.00ct GIA certified VS2/L cSee Sold Price
Sold20195.60ct Colombian Emerald, 4.20ctw Diamond & Plat. Ring5.60ct AGL Certified Colombian Emerald, 4.20ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond & Solid Platinum Ring (Comes W/$145,000 Appraisal) - This stunning ring was finely crafted of solid platinum, and boasts a 5.60ct AGSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Ormolu and Pietra Dura Mounted Bureau PlatCirca 1860, inset green leather top, 36 gilt bronze framed pietra dura plaques depicting birds, butterflies, flowers, and fruit. Ebonized case, three drawers, shaped legs with applied ormolu mounts atSee Sold Price
Sold20181.58ct GIA VS1 Very Light Pink Diamond Plat. Ring1.58ct GIA Certified VS1 Natural Very Light Pink Pear-Cut Diamond, 0.55ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond & Solid Platinum/18K Rose Gold Ring W/$325,000 Appraisal - This magnificent ring was finely crafted of soSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graff Plat Brilliant Round & Pear Cut Diamond NecklaceGraff Plat Brilliant Round & Pear Cut Diamond Necklace Graff Platinum Brilliant Round & Pear Cut Diamond Collar Drop Necklace featuring 13 Pear Shaped Diamonds & 93 Round Brilliant Diamonds totaling aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Cane, patinated bronze and oak bureau platLouis Cane, patinated bronze and oak bureau plat, c. 2001, France, the walnut parquet top over three frieze drawers, cast bronze frame and pulls, from the "Caillebotis" series, brass stamped "Cane", dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patek Philippe Annual Calendar Moonphase Plat. WatchPatek Philippe Complications Annual Calendar Moonphase 37mm Platinum Automatic Watch W/Brown Alligator Strap (Ref. 5056P) - This stunning, investment quality timepiece was made by one the most prestigSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Vesey Stainless-Steel Bureau PlatJohn Vesey Bronze-Mounted Stainless-Steel Bureau Plat , c. 1960, inset leather top, three frieze drawers, fluted tapered legs surmounted by swags, h. 30 in., w. 62 1/2 in., d. 33 in. Note: John VeseySee Sold Price
Sold2018Ebonized Bureau PlatFrench writing desk with black lacquer finish, tooled leather top and ormolu decoration France, c. 1725 31.5"H x 70.5"W x 34"D Condition: Good. Some fade/distressing to leather top Provenance: ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graff Plat Brilliant Round & Pear Cut Diamond NecklaceGraff Plat Brilliant Round & Pear Cut Diamond NecklaceGraff Platinum Brilliant Round & Pear Cut Diamond Collar Drop Necklace featuring 13 Pear Shaped Diamonds & 93 Round Brilliant Diamonds totaling apSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Faberge 18K & Plat 2.30ct Diamond RingKarl Faberge Antique 2.30ct SI1-SI2/J-K (Pale Yellow to accent the flower petals) Old Mine Cut Diamond, 18K Yellow Gold, Platinum, & Plique-a-Jour Enamel Floral Motif Ring (One of a Kind) - This stunnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784,Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784, à décoration "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Vesey Neoclassical Louis XVI Style Bureau PlatJohn Vesey Neoclassical Louis XVI Style Bureau Plat. John Vesey, American (1924-1992); Stainless steel and gilt bronze; fluted column supports, gilt bronze and brass mounts and feet; the top with silvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique King & Eisele Edwardian Plat. Diamond Ring.Brand: Signed King & Eisele. Material: Edwardian Platinum.Stone: Approx. 3.01CT old european cut Diamond(color JK clarity VS1). Weight: 4.66 Grams. Ring Size: 7.5. Circa: 1910. Antique.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted and Tooled Leather-Inset Tulipwood Bureau PlatA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted and Tooled Leather-Inset Tulipwood Bureau Plat 19th Century Height 31 1/4 x width 78 1/2 x depth 35 1/2 inches. Property from a Midwestern InstitutionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Plat Diamond Pink Tourmaline RingMetal: Platinum Ring Size: 6Width is 12mm Weight 6.4 grams Stones: 50 Round Brilliant Cut Diamonds VS1 clarity, G color, Total weight Approx .50ct 1 large pear shape pink tourmaline 14mm x 11mm HallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Webb 18k Plat Coral Diamond EarringsPair of David Webb 'day and night' earrings in 18k yellow gold and platinum set with 2.58ctw diamonds and approx. 79 ctw white and oxblood corals. Hallmarked DAVID WEBB 18K 900PT. Approx. length of eaSee Sold Price
2016Tiffany & Co Plat 950 Brilliant Diamond Buckle BraceleTiffany & Co Platinum 950 Brilliant Round Cut Diamond Large Buckle Bracelet, apx. 160 Diamonds estimated weight of Over 4.00 TCW amazing quality VVS/VS Clarity E-F Color. This bracelet weighs 74.8 graSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Jean-Louis-Benjamin Gros: Bureau Platebonized wood with gilt bronze mounts and applied carved stones; unsigned 29 1/2 x 55 x 30 1/2 in. (74.9 x 139.7 x 77.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Wilshire Corridor Penthouse Estate, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cartier Estate 1930's Plat 1.75 Ct Sapphire & DiamondsDesigner: Cartier Stones& Gems: 1.75 Carats TCW; 1.00 Carat Blue Sapphires; 0.75 Carat Diamond of Exceptional Quality VVS1 Clarity E Color! Total Item Weight: 11.6 grams Size: 5.25 Measurements: 17.35See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Cartier Plat 18K Gold Diamonds Trinity 6 BandsCartier Platinum and 18K Gold Diamonds Trinity 6 Bands Ring Size 7 100% authenticity guaranteed!!! Comes with original box and certificate of authenticity Brand: Cartier Model: Trinity Condition: Pre-See Sold Price
Sold20172ct Diamond Solitaire Plat Ring W/1.5ctw Accents2.00ct VS2-SI1/H-J Old European-Cut Diamond Solitaire & Solid Platinum Ring W/1.50ctw Emerald, Sapphire & Diamond Accents - This ring is made of solid platinum, and has an approximate 2ct old EuropeanSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA RUSSIAN NEOCLASSICAL MAHOGANY AND BRASS-MOUNTED BUREAU PLAT OR LIBRARY TABLE, 19TH CENTURY£3,800
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPETIT FAUTEUIL a dos plat en anse de panier en bois moulure et dore, les accotoirs a manchettes, les€200
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetBUREAU PLAT en placage de bois de rose, ouvrant a six tiroirs en ceinture, les montants galbes€1,200
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Edwardian 18k Gold & Plat 1.40 ctw GIA Oval Diamond & Accents Platter RiUS$1(1 bid)