Sold20239 SHLOMO KATZ SERIGRAPHS', 'THE WAY OF AN EAGLE...Nine Shlomo Katz (Israeli / Romanian b. 1954), serigraphs on arches paper, including 'The Way of an Eagle in the Air', circa 1987, each depicting a figural scene from the Bible, all pencil signed to lSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Flemish Tapestry18th Century Flemish Tapestry. Woven with a biblical scene, figures before verdant trees; woven onto later natural green linen mount {Approximate dimensions: 62 high x 82 1/2 inches wide.}. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz (b. 1927) Late July LithographDESCRIPTION: Alex Katz (b. 1927) Lithograph on arches paper from "Late July 1 From Ten Lithographs by Ten Artists" features a landscape scene in seven colors, Hand signed and numbered, lower left: "7/See Sold Price
Sold2024Niek Van Der Plas (B. 1954) Netherlands, O/CNiek Van Der Plas (B. 1954) Netherlands, Oil on Canvas. Signed in lower right. Depicting a sunny beach scene. Figures sitting enjoying the sun. Overall Size: 10 1/2 x 10 1/4 in. Sight Size: 4 1/2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2015PERSIAN DECORATIVE RUGIsfahal, 20th Century, decorated with biblical scenes and Hebrew text.Height 67.5" x Width 55.25See Sold Price
Sold2022A French needlepoint tapestry folding screenLate 19th/Early 20th Century The four-paneled screen with a polychromed tooled leather border enclosing needlepoint panels depicting biblical scenes in cartouches surrounded by foliate motifs and finSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Late 15th/Early 16th Century Franco-Flemish GothicA Late 15th/Early 16th Century Franco-Flemish Gothic Biblical Tapestry Fragment, Possibly depicting the life of David, the shepherd boy who became King of Israel. Also include depictions of courtly fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Katz (b. 1927)ORANGE HAT (SCHRÖDER 245)Color screenprint, 1990, on Arches Roll Stock Rag paper, signed and numbered 59/150 in pencil, stamped with the artist's copyright and printer's ink stamp verso, from AleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graham Knuttel (b.1954) Ladies at Lunch Acrylic on canvas, 91 x 91cm (35¾ x 35¾) SignedGraham Knuttel (b.1954) Ladies at Lunch Acrylic on canvas, 91 x 91cm (35¾ x 35¾) Signed Provenance: With Charles Gilmore Fine Art, Holywood, Co. Down.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman (American, b.1954) Untitled (Fairy Tales)Cindy Sherman (American, b.1954) Untitled (Fairy Tales) 1985, ink signed, dated and numbered 109/125 verso. C-print on Kodak paper. (14 x 14 in. (35.6 x 35.6cm)) Provenance Private Collection, PeSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftTiroche Auction HouseAN ISLAMIC CAIROWARE BRASS BOWL INLAID WITH COPPER AND SILVERUS$280(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRoberto Carignani (Napoli 1894-1975) Oil Painting of an Italian Landscape with Ruins, Bridge, and WaUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic MasterpieceUS$1,050(3 bids)