Sold2019Nicolai Cikovsky (1894 - 1984): Fairfield PorterWatercolor on paper, c. 1960, signed 'Nicolai Cikovsky' lower right. 14 x 10 in. (sight), 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolai Cikovsky (1894 - 1984) Oil on Canvasboard"Light House", unsigned, titled on label to verso, small cut / scuff to upper left. framed. Nicolai Cikovsky was born in Russia, and lived and painted in Russia and New York. Visible image: approx. 15See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolai Cikovsky (1894 - 1984)"landscape" 8"x12" Oil on Board framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Russian - AmericanNicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) ; Still-life with violin ; 1940-50s ; oil on canvas board / unframed ; dimensions 38 x 46 cm (15 x 18 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , NatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Russian paintingNicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Russian painting. 30 3/4” H x 36 1/2” W including frame. 24” H x 29 5/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Belorussian - AmericanNicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) ; Summer still-life ; 1940s ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 55 x 73 cm (21 2/3 x 28 3/4 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National poSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolai Cikovsky, Oil on paper (Still Life)NICOLAI CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Still Life Oil on paper 14" x 11" Signed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolai Cikovsky (1894-1984) Russian LandscapeNicolai Cikovsky (1894 - 1984) Russian/Ameican. Gouache landscape painting signed and dated. Titled on verso "Lakeview". Features an impressionist landscape image along the winding shore of a lake. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Russian - AmericanNicolai CIKOVSKY (1894 Belorussia - 1984 US) ; oil on panel / framed ; dimensions 30,5 x 41 cm (12 x 16 in.) ; frame size 48 x 57,5 cm (19 x 22 2/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA -See Sold Price
Sold2018CIKOVSKY, Nicolai. Oil on Board. Still Life ofFlowers in a Vase. Signed lower right. Nicolai Cikovsky (American, 1894 - 1984). - Dimensions: 20" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky Polish, 1894-1984 Young ArtistNicolai Cikovsky Polish, 1894-1984 Young Artist Signed N. Cikovsky (lr) Oil on canvas 36 x 24 inches (91.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: ACA Gallery, New York C Property from a Massachusetts EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School, Mother & Child Picking FlowersEuropean, 20th century oil on canvas depicting a mother and small child gathering flowers in the family garden, in the manner of Nicolai Cikovsky (Russian, 1894-1984), signed verso, 18" x 22" canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai Cikovsky Russian 1894-1984Nicolai Cikovsky Russian 1894-1984, Painting Oil on Canvas, "Farm Girl", Signed Lower Right, Framed.Condition: Appears to be in generally good condition. Dimensions: Sight 24" x 20", Frame 28" x 24".PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky (1894 - 1984)Nicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky, Russian (1894 - 1984) Oil on Cardboard "European Seascape" Signed Lower. Measures 11-1/2" x 19", frame measures 16-3/4" x 24-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $2See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai Cikovsky, Rus./Am. 1894-1984, Portrait of aNicolai Cikovsky (Rus./Am. 1894-1984) Portrait of a Lady Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r. 24 5/16" x 18 3/16" actual, 32 1/4" x 26 1/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Mid Century Nicolai Cikovsky Garden OilFramed Mid Century Nicolai Cikovsky (Russian American 1894-1984) Garden / Park Scene Oil On Canvas, Circa 1945. Measures 23.50 inches x 31.50 inches. Carved wooden frame 33.25 inches x 41.50 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky "Southampton, Long Island"Nicolai Cikovsky (Russian American 1894-1984) "Southampton, Long Island", oil on canvas, signed Nicolai Cikovsky '45, label on reverse, from David David Gallery, Philadelphia, PA, 24" x 28", framed 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai CIKOVSKY: Lake Landscape - Oil on CanvasNicolai Cikovsky (Russian-American, 1894-1984) oil on canvas landscape painting with lake and trees, signed lower right. [Art: 23" H x 29" W; Frame: 29" H x 35 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai CIKOVSKY: Hill Landscape - Oil on CanvasNicolai Cikovsky (Russian-American, 1894-1984) oil on canvas landscape painting looking up a hill with trees, signed lower right. [Art: 29" H x 25" W; Frame: 36" H x 31" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolai Cikovsky 1894-1984 Landscape Oil PaintingNicolai Cikovsky (Russian American,1894-1984). Original oil painting on board. A beach landscape with a sailboat in distance, and a female figure standing on the beach. Artist signature lower right. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky Oil Painting LandscapeNicolai Cikovsky (Russian/American, 1894-1984), oil on board, landscape scene. Measurements: Visual image 9"H x 5.25"W; Framed 12.75"H x 16.75"W. Condition report: Minor gilt loss to frame, please exaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky Harbor Scene Oil on BoardNicolai Cikovsky (Russian/American, 1894-1984), oil on board, harbor scene. Measurements: Visual image 9"H x 5"W; Framed 12.75"H x 16.75"W. Condition report: Minor gilt loss to frame, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolai Cikovsky Shore Scene Oil on CanvasNicolai Cikovsky (Russian/American, 1894-1984), shore scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16" x 20", frame 23 1/4" x 27 1/4". Provenance: Hickory Grove, South Carolina estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nicolai Cikovsky, (Russian/American, 1894-1984), StillNicolai Cikovsky, (Russian/American, 1894-1984), Still Life, oil on board, signed lower right, 7.25" x 9"See Sold Price
198 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Sous-Bois au Verdus, 1977US$550(2 bids)
181 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Paysage de Cerdagne, 1932US$1,000(1 bid)
152 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cour de l’Auberge de Grappe, 1971US$1,200(1 bid)
196 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Jardin du Contrebandier, 1961US$750(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12US$900(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984US$80(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausWenzel Hollar, Drawings & Etchings, Exhibition Calalog 1984, illustratedUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, FramedUS$3,950
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Nutt (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Stage Painting), c. 1984US$10,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDumas, 3 Musketeers, Leloir 250 illustrations, 2vol. 1894, 1st Ltd & Numbr. EditionUS$900
283 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.ALFRED DE MOLINE (French) A PAINTING, “Le Depart Pour La Chasse,” 1894US$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Untitled (Cryptic Series), 1984US$5,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984US$20,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 Glimpses of America Landscape Photographs Yellowstone Yosemite Golden GateUS$27(3 bids)