Sold2017M.L. Snowden, American (b. 1952) "Sea Creates" BronzeM.L. Snowden, American (b. 1952) "Sea Creates" Bronze Sculpture on Marble Plinth. Signed and numbered 1/50 on obverse side. Rubbing, patina. Sculpture measures 36" H x 55" W x 48” Depth, plinth measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Royal (American, b.1952) Art Glass SculptureMonumental Rare Richard Royal (American, b.1952) "Spray" Blown Art Glass & Copper Sculpture. Dated 1999. Measures approx. - 59 5/8" high x 36" wide x 11 1/2" deep. Richard Royal, a native of the NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Jolley (American, b 1952) Best FriendsRichard Jolley (American, b 1952) Best Friends blown and sandblasted glass Signed on the base "Richard Jollley 2000" Height 28 x width 10 x depth 10 inches.. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, Sarasota, FloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Rezac (American, b. 1952) Untitled (87-07),Richard Rezac (American, b. 1952) Untitled (87-07), 1987 bronze inscribed REZAC 10 x 10 x 2 3/4 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner in 2003 Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gary Weisman (American, b. 1952)Untitled (Female Figure); Bronze; Signed; 58 1/2" high; Provenance: From the collection of Alan Olswing and Douglas CrowellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Clean ShirtNelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Clean Shirt watercolor on paper signed Nelson Boren (lower right) 62 x 43 inches Property from the Collection of Leonard and Joan Horvitz, Moreland Hills, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. MICHAEL DUDASH (AMERICAN, B. 1952)"Shadowland." Oil on board. Signed on verso. 20 x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Untiedt (American, b. 1952) Night Herd, 2010Michael Untiedt (American, b. 1952) Night Herd, 2010 oil on board signed MU (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 16 x 20 inches Property from a New Mexico CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Lurie American, b. 1952 Crows Leaving A WhorehouseJohn Lurie American, b. 1952 Crows Leaving A Whorehouse Watercolor and gouache on paper 10 1/4 x 14 1/8 inches (26 x 35.9 cm) Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist by the current owner CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Kneeling Cowboy with ChapsNelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Kneeling Cowboy with Chaps watercolor on paper signed Nelson Boren (lower left) 42 x 54 inches Provenance: Martin Harris Galleries, Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952)Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) “Suspended Figure Male”, 2007 “Suspended Figure Female”, 2007 blown and hot-formed glass each set within a rectangular black shadowbox, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Wrapped FigurRichard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Wrapped Figure, 1998 Blown and applied glass 20-3/4 x 5-1/2 inches (52.7 x 14.0 cm) Inscribed to base Richard Jolley 98 PROVENANCE: Bonhams, New York, 20th Century DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL WHEELER (American b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Spring Reflection," 1998,MICHAEL WHEELER (American b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Spring Reflection," 1998, oil on canvas, signed L/R; 39 1/4'' x 29 1/4'', framed 48'' x 38 1/4''. See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Jolley (American, B. 1952) Laughing Man.Richard Jolley (American, B. 1952) Laughing Man. Glass sculpture, signed on the underside, dated '91, and titled Height: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Hopkins (American B. 1952) Watercolor & Gouache "Pulpit Harbor #2"Late 20th c. 15" by 19" including frame, signed dated and titled in lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ERDMAN, AMERICAN (B. 1952) ABSTRACT BRONZE"Sonata I." Signed and dated Erdman '85 bottom edge near mount. Number 3/4, inscribed bottom edge near mount. Bronze on black marble base, rotates on base. Includes original label from Klabal Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Otterness (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Man withTom Otterness (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Man with Token), 1996 pencil and sepia ink on museum board signed Tom Otterness and dated (lower right) 11 x 14 inches. Provenance: Marlborough, New York PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Berra (American, b. 1952) Passing Storm, 1989William Berra (American, b. 1952) Passing Storm, 1989 oil on canvas signed Wm Berra (lower left) 40 x 58 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Erdman (American, b. 1952), "Fiore Rosa", Portuguese rose marble free-form sculpture,Richard Erdman (American, b. 1952), "Fiore Rosa", Portuguese rose marble free-form sculpture, signature on base, rose beige, on removable black tapered cylinder base, wear consistent with age, 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT JESSUP (American, b. 1952)New Planting Oil on canvas Signed lower left and signed, titled, and dated 1985 on verso, with label on stretcher h. 84 w. 60 in. Provenance: Items from an important collector of contemporary and postSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Gustin (American, b. 1952) Untitled Teapot, 1989Chris Gustin (American, b. 1952) Untitled Teapot, 1989 glazed stoneware signature and year on base 13 h x 10 1/2 w x 7 d in Property from a Private Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan Hannah American, b. 1952 Auto-Union D-Type 1939, 2007-08Duncan Hannah American, b. 1952 Auto-Union D-Type 1939, 2007-08 Signed with initials DH (lr); signed Duncan Hannah, dated 12.07 - 01.08, and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 11 x 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sonja Blomdahl (American, b. 1952) Vase Blown, cSonja Blomdahl (American, b. 1952)VaseBlown, colored glass14-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Van Alstine (American, B. 1952) "Augur Falls Landscape," 2015John Van Alstine (American, B. 1952) "Augur Falls Landscape," 2015, industrial abstract sculpture in metal and stone, stamped with signature, title and date. Provenance: Isabella Garrucho Fine Art. SiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKenneth Polinskie (B.1952) Vintage American Modernist Young Male Portrait Original PaintingUS$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Bates (American, b.1952) 'Bait Fish' Oil on CanvasUS$40,000(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyZhou Brothers (Chinese / American, b.1952 and 1957) 'Fluffy City' Mixed Media on PlywoodUS$400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexa King (American, b.1952) Bronze SculptureUS$500
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsFigural Landscape Oil on Board by Michael Scott (American, b. 1952)US$150(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryTom Everhart ‘Watchdogs 3-6-9-12 O’Clock’ (Suite of 4) Original Signed LithographsUS$2,000