Sold2024Susan Davidoff (American B.1953)Susan Davidoff (American B.1953) "Nogal Canyon Astragalus No. 1", 2001 Mixed media collage, charcoal, earth, moss on paper Signed and dated lower right S.Davidoff 2001 42" x 30" Provenance: Stroock &See Sold Price
Sold2017Dawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait PhotographDawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait Photograph Series Four undated and unsigned large format color photographic portraits of a young female Height: 34.00 inches, Width: 22.00 inches (each print) CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Turner (American, b.1953) Large Bronze Polychrome Patinated Sculpture of a Heron andWilliam Turner (American, b.1953) Large Bronze Polychrome Patinated Sculpture of a Heron and Racoons, Signed, dated 1988, and numbered 10/35, 43" h. 30" w., mounted to a black marble base and accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leslie Lew (American, b.1953) 'Barnum's Animal Cracker' Acrylic CanvasLeslie Lew (American, b.1953) 'Barnum's Animal Cracker' Acrylic Canvas Undated, signed lower right, canvas having been laid on wood, impasto style painting, depicting the iconic cookie box Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait PhotographsDawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait Photographs Undated and unsigned suite of (4) photographs depicting a man, unmounted and unframed Property from: a Private Collector, Schaumburg, Illinois HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait PhotographsDawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait Photographs Undated, unsigned suite of (6) photographs depicting (2) women, unmounted and unframed Property from: a Private Collector, Schaumburg, Illinois HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2024James P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Rendezvous, Signed lower left, Oil on Canvas, verso signed andJames P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Rendezvous, Signed lower left, Oil on Canvas, verso signed and titled, 40" x 50", Framed-43" x 53"See Sold Price
Sold2024James P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Beach Shadows, Sanmara Beach, Costa Rica, Signed lower right, VersoJames P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Beach Shadows, Sanmara Beach, Costa Rica, Signed lower right, Verso signed and titled on stretcher, 40" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2024James P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Lobster Season, Signed lower right, Oil on canvas, verso signed andJames P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Lobster Season, Signed lower right, Oil on canvas, verso signed and titled, 36" x 48", Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Susanne Nyberg (American, b.1953) Oil on CanvasSusanne Nyberg (American, b.1953) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a southwestern landscape having rock formations and clouds illuminated by sunlighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait PhotographDawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait Photograph Undated and unsigned large format color photographic portrait of a young male; photo paper mounted onto mat board Height: 30.50 inches, Width: 22.00 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN DENNIS COGAN (AMERICAN, B.1953)."When Morning Light Gilds the Canyon". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Madison Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 17.75" h x 13.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait PhotographDawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait Photograph 1992, signed lower right, depicting a male with eyeglasses Height: 30.25 inches, Width: 22.00 inches Category: Fine Art > Photographs Shipping Status:See Sold Price
Sold2024James P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Morning Sail, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso signed andJames P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Morning Sail, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso signed and titled by artist, 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Dawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait PhotographDawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait Photograph 1991, signed lower right, numbered 1/1, depicting a standing male Height: 30.25 inches, Width: 22.00 inches Category: Fine Art > Photographs ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Negroponte (American b.1953)George Negroponte (American b.1953) "Study for Lake IV", 1982 Gouache on paper Signed lower right G.N. 82 19 1/2" x 17 1/2" Condition: overall good condition, some paper undulationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Hawthorne (American, B.1953) Large Art Glass VaseArtist: Chris Hawthorne (American, B.1953) Medium: Art glass Title: N/A Subject: Art glass vase Size: 15.5H x 22W x 11D Date: N/A Edition Size: N/A Signature: Signed on the bottom Provenance: N/ASee Sold Price
Sold2024James P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Sunbathing, Signed lower right, Verso signed and titled by theJames P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Sunbathing, Signed lower right, Verso signed and titled by the artist, 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Dawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait PhotographsDawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait Photographs Undated, unsigned; four photograph set depicting a young man; unframed Height: 33.00 inches, Width: 22.00 inches Category: Fine Art > Photographs ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Attributed to) Dawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait(Attributed to) Dawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait Photographs Undated, unsigned, four photograph set depicting a man; unframed Condition: Very Good, some are cut unevenly Length: 33 1/2 inches, WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersNan Goldin (American, b.1953), 'Clemens at Lunch at Cafe de Sade, Lacoste, France', 1999, Cibachrome£280
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) 'The Gift' Bronze SculptureUS$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSusan Hambleton, American (b. 1940), Little Red and Clover, 1998, two etchings, each ed. 17/40US$150
JG AutographsSusan B. Anthony - American Social Reformer - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$35
Sep 29OAB AuctionsSusan Kliewer Silence Bronze Sculpture Native American Horse Signed ArtworkUS$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSusan Kliewer Cheyenne Splendor Bronze Sculpture Native American Signed ArtworkUS$1,200
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROOKWOOD STANDARD GLAZE VASE, 1899 BY EDWARD TIMOTHY HURLEY (1869-1950) AN AMERICAN ART POTTERYUS$10
220 Lots AwayRbfineartsSusan Rios Large Pencil Signed And Numbered Serigraph HC 17/60, "The Gardener"US$50