Sold2020Four framed pieces after Marc Chagall, two watercolorFour framed pieces after Marc Chagall, two watercolor on paper, Rooster and Jester, Dancing Figures, sheet size 13" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Framed PiecesFour Framed Pieces to include "Antler Landscape for Gerry Mulligan" Mixed media SIgned and dated Hallas '80 "Cardigan Series" Lithograph Jennifer Hilton signed 1980 "Tracks" Mixed media Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four framed pieces to include an oil on canvas abstractFour framed pieces to include an oil on canvas abstract signed illegibly, and three watercolors signed Harry Clark Sterling. 19" x 13" to 29 3/4" x 39 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Arthur C. Pinto, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Framed Pieces, to include George Bellows framed print, A. Stag at Sharkey's, 18" x 22"; JackFour Framed Pieces, to include George Bellows framed print, A. Stag at Sharkey's, 18" x 22"; Jack Dempsey vs. Luis Angel Firpo, 18" x 22"; along with Charles Steeler prints.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Framed PiecesFour Framed Pieces Lydie Egosi (French 1932-2013) "Chanukah" Serigraph, edition 72/250 Signed lower right Lydie Egosi 28" x 20" sight size Condition: overall good condition Untitled Red, Blue and WhitSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR FRAMED PIECES.Nineteenth century. Two alphabet samplers on linen. One by Sally Burr with key border, 13.75"h. 14.25"w., and a small sampler in a variety of colors, 5.5"h. 6.4"w. Together with two hand colored botanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Framed PiecesGroup of Four Framed Pieces to include Artist Unknown Diptych print of figures Thomas McKnight "Natchez" Print 22" x 22" Sally Mara Sturman (American B.1953) "Table" (From a Movie) 1980 Monoprint SignSee Sold Price
Sold2016GREG COPELAND Four-Piece Framed Wall Sculpture. LGREG COPELAND Four-Piece Framed Wall Sculpture. Layered cut board creates white architectural art. Pencil signed. Four framed pieces. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 16 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four framed Asian pieces to include woodblock printFour framed Asian pieces to include woodblock print overlooking Kyoto in moonlight, a watercolor on paper landscape of bamboo trees along water's edge, a watercolor of blossoming apple tree with bird,See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Contemporary Framed PiecesGroup of Four Contemporary Framed Pieces to include Jose De Creeft (Mexico 1884-1981) "Self Portrait", 1977 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right "Jose De Creeft 1977" 14" x 10" Provenance: KeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four framed Oriental pieces to include JapaneseFour framed Oriental pieces to include Japanese woodblock of two figures, small woodblock of a boat, and a pair of embroidered silk panels, sight size 9" x 7" to sheet size 15" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023Karya Gray, Framed Art, Seashell SpecimensFour framed art pieces by Karya Gray, all artist signed; Numerous urchins, hand crafted "spoon" of shells, anemone flower and more; From the private collection of a U.S. military officer stationed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Framed Mid-Century Modern PiecesFour Framed Mid-Century Modern Pieces to include Cyril Lixenberg (British 1932-2015) "Number 5", 1969 Serigraph 71/75 Signed lower right "Lixenberg" 25" x 20" Provenance: Albright-Knox Art Gallery NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Piece Framed LotFour Piece Framed Lot, to include a Warren Kimble fish lithograph; an oil on canvas of a sailboat, unsigned, folk style; an oil on board of a lion, signed LD 1985 Stanbox; along with an allegorical oiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Piece Framed Chinese Embroidery Group to includeFour Piece Framed Chinese Embroidery Group to include pair of Chinese silk sleeves with gold thread having floral, grasshopper, and butterfly motif Chinese arched embroidered panel having horse and peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lew Thomas (American, 1932 - 2021) Four Piece Framed LotLew Thomas (American, 1932 - 2021) Four Piece Framed Lot, gelatin silver prints, to include 'Malevich, 1980'; 'Benjamin,1980; '246 Little Clouds', 1980; along with 'Szarkowski', 1980; each 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Piece Framed LotFour Piece Framed Lot, to include a mixed media still life of fruit, signed Bauer lower left; one early watercolor; still life of fruit theorem; along with a reproduction printed fracture; largest 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lew Thomas (American, 1932 - 2021) Four Piece Framed LotLew Thomas (American, 1932 - 2021) Four Piece Framed Lot, gelatin silver prints, to include 'Frizzles', 1980; 'Rosenberg', 1980; 'The Success and Failure of Picasso', 1980; along with 'The Voice of ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lew Thomas (American, 1932 - 2021) Four Piece Framed LotLew Thomas (American, 1932 - 2021) Four Piece Framed Lot, gelatin silver prints, to include 'For a New Novel', 1908; 'The De-Coll/age-Happenings', 1980; 'And',1980; along with 'Malraux', 1980, each 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Piece Framed LotFour Piece Framed Lot, to include two Continental landscapes; oil on board of young girl with steer, unsigned, 8 1/2" x 10"; oil on canvas of castle on pond, signed "L. Bird" lower right, 7" x 15"; alSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Piece Framed Romanesque PlaquesFour piece framed romanesque plaques in good condition. Measurements are 22"x20".See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS, FOUR PIECESJAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS, FOUR PIECES Four framed Japanese woodblock prints. Largest print has a height of 14" and a width of 9", the smallest having a height of 9 1/2" and a width of 7".From the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRESIDENT CARTER WHITE HOUSE CONCERT INVITATIONFramed four piece President James (Jimmy) E. Carter White House invitation to a convert held on the occasion of the 25th anniversary of the Newport Jazz Festival, June 18, 1978. Provenance: From the PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lew Thomas (American, 1932 - 2021)Lew Thomas (American, 1932 - 2021), Four Piece Framed Lot, gelatin silver prints, 1980, to include 'Art and Language'; 'Of Grammatology'; 'Camus'; along with 'Art Book'; all 24" x 20".See Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-Century Modern Chrome and Upholstered Dining SetUS$50
6 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneernew york yankees core four jeter, rivera, posada & pettitte autographed signed framed trading cardUS$1,350
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesGUSTAVE DORE 1800s Religious Woodcut Vision of the Four Chariots SIGNED FramedUS$1,100
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsvillanova university 2018 NCAA champions 20x32 framed tip-off collage with a piece of final fourUS$210
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Pablo Picasso Drawing - "Colorful Quadro-Eyed Soldier in Historical Costume"US$4,250(6 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)US$1,550(7 bids)