Sold2024Arbogast Kard LG Potato Chips Flour & Misc TinsFlour tin is approx 12 3/4" x 27 1/2". Must take all. No shipping !See Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. Lot including Books, Vintage Jays Potato Chips Tin, Wooden Cigar BoxesMisc. Lot including Books, Vintage Jays Potato Chips Tin, Wooden Cigar BoxesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Eames Potato Chip ChairsPair of Eames Potato Chip Chairs, height 25 1/2 inches, length 20 1/2 inches, width 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arbogast Tin Liz MuskyDating from 1934, the rarest of the Arbogast metal baits, featuring a distinctive musky paint pattern with red tipped belly fins, 2 3/4" body, pressed eyes, scale detail, and "Fred Arbogast Akron, O"See Sold Price
Sold2015JORDAN MOZER Prototype Potato Chip ChairJORDAN MOZER (b. 1958) JORDAN MOZER AND ASSOCIATES Prototype Potato Chip Chair, Chicago, IL, 1994 Stained maple, mohair Unmarked 45" x 40 1/2" x 37 1/2" Provenance: Collection of the artist Designed fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Ceresota Flour Tin LithographVintage Ceresota Flour Tin Lithograph Oak frame. Artist signed (lower right). 28 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Eames Potato Chip ChairsMid Century Modern Pair of Eames Plywood Potato Chip Chairs. Bent plywood low side chairs. 26"H. x 21 1/2"W. (some chipping)See Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Turrell(Washington, born 1946) Potato Chip, signed on back of board "Terry Turrell," oil on board, 47-7/8 x 36-1/8 in.; unframed Note: https://www.annexgalleries.com/artists/biography/4420/Turrell/Terry ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finn Juhl Exceptionally Rare 626 Daybeds (1948)Original daybeds from the Earl Wise, Sr. (Wise Potato Chip founder) Pennsylvania modernist residence. Baker Modern 1948 Series. 88 1/2 L x 45 W x 31 1/2 H (exterior dimensions). 76 L x 39 W (interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finn Juhl Exceptionally Rare Vanity Writing Desk (1948)Original desk from the Earl Wise, Sr. (Wise Potato Chip founder) Pennsylvania modernist residence. Baker Modern 1948 Series. 26 D x 29 H x 54 W. Provenance: Earl Wise, Sr. and thereafter by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD HEART FLOUR EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BAKER GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Hingeley and Fry Co." C. 1910 Gold Heart Flour embossed tin tacker sign. Sign has good color throughout the field with minor areas of paint loss, most notably, at the "B" in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Tin Toy TrainsCollection of misc. early tin toy trains incl: (3) matching cars #129, #130, #131, #67 caboose, (2) matching cars #60, #61 "Yale", (4) pc. set "Ives Railway Lines", Loco motor #3255, (2) parlor cars #See Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleon Cigars Embossed Self Framed Tin SignNapoleon Cigars Embossed Self Framed Tin Sign. Small chips at 8:00 and scratch at 6:00 otherwise very good condition. 19 1/2 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Courtland Tin Car, Auburn Racers, & Misc CarsIncludes Courtland tin litho station wagon, (3) Auburn rubber racers, and miscellaneous small die-cast cars. Largest measures approximately 7" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Planter's Peanut Store Display Jar and Shelf SignPlanter's Peanut Embossed Store Display Jar with Rare Die Cut Tin Litho Shelf Sign. Chips on interior lip and lid rim. 9 1/2 X 12 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique painted tin and glass gunning lantern lightEarly 20th century. Lefthand side missing top piece of tin trim and with chip to bottom corner of glass. Other minor losses to tin including a couple holes. Black paint over earlier green. Height inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTH POLE (OVAL TOP) TIN TOBACCO CANISTER.Pre-1901. Hasker & Marcuse. Gorgeous tin. Great graphics. One small chip at the bear's neck. Two small chips on back. Condition: (8.0). Dimensions: 4" X 6" X 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Caille Ben Hur Counter Wheel Slot Machine.This counter wheel sports a five-way coin head where players may play up to five nickels at once. With glossy oak cabinet, chrome-plated escutcheons, and mint tin litho wheel. A small chip is presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Man’s Beaded Vest21 1/2" x 19 1/2" Lg. Size Man's Beaded Vest, Sioux, Old Flour Back Lining, has considerable bead loss on back, easily replaced, great old 1890's vestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Smith Miller Auto Transport Car CarrierNice yellow L-Mack Fred Thompson Smith Miller auto transport truck. Displays very nicely with wear from display. Comes with 6 aftermarket tin cars. Has a few paint chips around the fifth wheel. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare American Maid Chief Flour Porcelain SignDSP sack shaped sign, has very good color and gloss, both sides show some wear, tiny touched up chips along the perimeter, marked Veribrite Signs-Chicago, 26.5"x14.5", rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Lg Chinese Carved Cherry Amber Covered UrnsPair Large Chinese Carved Cherry Amber Covered Urns and covers, each with a design of Three Rams in deep relief and Taotie Masks to sides. One vase with re-stuck chips to mouth and foot, one cover witSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCAntique Clay Poker Chips and American Powder Mills Gunpowder Tin LabelsUS$30
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMisc. Fun Lot with Tin, Phillies Plush Baseball, Plate, Pepper Grinder, Nationals Gnome Piece, PhanaUS$25