Sold2022Two Framed Pieces, to include Georges Schreiber "Racing the Storm", lithograph, pencil signed; alongTwo Framed Pieces, to include Georges Schreiber "Racing the Storm", lithograph, pencil signed; along with a print after Thomas Benton, Going West; 10 3/4" x 14 1/2"; 13 1/4" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed PiecesTwo Framed Pieces to include, After Kees van Dongen (1877-1968) "Two Ladies" watercolor and pencil on paper signed lower left with initials V.D.4.375" x 3.875"along with, Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940)See Sold Price
Sold2020EPHEMERA: Wild West Memorabilia, two framed pieces:EPHEMERA: Wild West Memorabilia, two framed pieces: Framed ink inscription "Sitting Bull", no provenance available for this item so it is valued as a curiosity, ss: 2 1/2" x 4 1/2"; and a photograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed PiecesTwo Framed Pieces Kathy Axilrod (American 20th/ 21st Century) Still life with vase and flowers Oil on canvas Signed lower right "K. Axilrod 30" x 24" Gregorio Cuartas (Columbian B. 1938) Three Figs, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed PiecesTwo Framed Pieces to include Unknown 19th/20th Century Artist Oil on canvas Portrait of a woman with a laurel leaf crown, 1902 Signed and dated lower right "Ballester 1902" 21" x 18 1/2" Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Two framed pieces, the first After Edward Hopper,Two framed pieces, the first After Edward Hopper, watercolor on paper, boat on shore, sight size 9" x 12"; the second after Salvador Dali, watercolor on paper, sight size 12.5" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed PiecesTwo Framed Piecesto include a 19th century oil on canvas pastoral scene, two cows by a pond, signed "F. Brillet" lower left, along with After Toyokuni III/ Utagawa Kunisada/ Japanese (1786 - 1865) oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed PiecesTwo Framed Pieces to include Bernard Childs (American 1910-1985) "Euphoria II", 1966 Aquatint etching, Artist's Proof 12/16 Signed and dated lower left Childs '66 14" x 9" along with Florence PuttermaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two framed pieces to include watercolor of churchTwo framed pieces to include watercolor of church courtyard, 14" x 20" signed lower right 'Ryba Kowski" and an oil on canvas signed 'W.S. Richards 1890', English street scene, 16" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed PiecesTwo Framed Pieces to include Carl Bosevang (Danish 1885-1970) Landscape with a tree, 1946 Oil on canvas Signed lower left and dated Bosevang 1946 26 1/2" x 38" Anne Johansen (American 1881-) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed PiecesTwo Framed Pieces Francois Rouan (French B. 1943) Untitled Blue, Three Doves Serigraph, edition 160/300 Signed lower right "F Rouon", Merlot, Paris stamp 22 35" x 25" Robert Goodnough (American 1917-2See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed PiecesTwo Framed Pieces to include Robert Milnazik (1930-2012) "30th Street Train Stop" Gouache on paper Signed lower right "Rob Milnazik" Frame 16 1/4" x 29 1/2" Robert Donley (American born 1934) UntitledSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Gershwin Drawing, Possibly Self-Portrait, With 2 Original SignaturesG. Gershwin Drawing, Possibly Self-Portrait, With 2 Original Signatures The lot consists of two framed pieces related to celebrated jazz composer George Gershwin (1898-1937). The first contains an oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Seven Japanese Woodblock PrintsGroup of Seven Japanese Woodblock Prints, after Ando Hiroshige and Utagawa Hiroshige, part of 100 famous views of Edo, Shimosuda Shukueat Hiroshige, along with two framed pieces, etc., largest 14" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Art PiecesTwo Framed Art Piecesto include, George Bertrand Mitchell (American 1874 - 1966) "Noank Docks" Oil on Board, 1934 signed lower left "G.B. Mitchell" artist name written on verso and "Mystic Art AssociaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Art Pieces From Emile Augustin V. Delobre (French 1873-1956)Two Framed Art Pieces From Emile Augustin V. Delobre (French 1873-1956) to include, "Rose Bouquet" oil on panel engraved name plate with "Emile Delobre" on frame base label on verso lower left with tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Art PiecesTwo Framed Art Pieces to include, "Portrait of a Woman in a Red Head Piece" oil on board featuring a Young Regal Woman with a Mandolin16" x 13""Three Chicks" oil on canvas featuring Young Chicks PeckiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Monroe Hair SampleHoused in a display box, the hair clipping comes from the actress's hairdresser Kenneth Battelle and is dated June 14, 1959. The paper box features two glass framed pieces: one which contains a lock oSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pcs. Juan Jose Molina O/C with Paperwork3 pieces Juan Jose Molina, Columbia (1962-2012). Oil on canvas unframed, signed bottom left and dated '99. Measures 46"H x 46"W; visual 40"H x 33"W. Two white framed pieces titled lower right 'MitomanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Spanish Colonial Framed PiecesTwo Spanish Colonial Framed Pieces gilt and gesso mirror frame having early portrait, 18th century or earlier, cracks in mirror 16 1/2" x 16" overall early framed gessoed religious panel featuring MarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed Mid-Century Modern PiecesTwo Framed Mid-Century Modern Pieces to include Carl Gustaf Nelson (Swedish/American 1898-1988) "Abstract Expressionist Collage" Oil on canvas Original silver leafed frame 31" x 25" along with IrvingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Framed Group, to include two human hair framed pieces, 19th century; wreath; along withThree Piece Framed Group, to include two human hair framed pieces, 19th century; wreath; along with a view of a castle on a hill, both in a shadow box frame; along with Pennsylvania portraits; largestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Piece Framed LotTwo Piece Framed Lotto include, James Groody (American b. 1940) "Abstract Composition "oil on canvas James Groody written on verso, #8537" x 45" along with Augusto Marin (Puerto Rican 1921 - 2011) repSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGrueby - Boston Handicraft Shop Hammered Copper Framed Trivet Tile c1905US$2,000
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNewcomb College Exhibition Framed Poster Jean Bragg Gallery 1998US$150(2 bids)