Sold2017Pablo PICASSO (1881 - 1973) - Untitled (Quixote)Lithography. Perfect condition. 13" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled, from Les Portraits Imaginaires Lithograph in colours, ...AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled, from Les Portraits Imaginaires Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, numbered F127/250 in pencil (the total edition was 500), published by Editions CercSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Crayon SketchRed pencil sketch executed on a white paper envelope, untitled (bust), signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 1956. 7 7/8 x 3 5/8 inches. Good condition overall. Sold unframed. Provenance: Ex-colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled, LinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled Linocut 10 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, EtchingPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled Etching on paper 19" x 15" Signed in the plate in the lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Offset Lithograph Pencil SignedPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled Offset Lithograph 12" x 17" Signed lower side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled, LinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled Linocut 10 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled - Offset LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled Offset Lithograph 22 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Charcoal on paper (pentagram).Attr. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Title: Untitled (Francoise Gilot), Medium: Charcoal on paper (pentagram), Date: ca. 1944, Size: 13.50" H x 10.75" W (in). This lot is accompanied by a COA and is not aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, Pastel on paper.Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Title: Untitled, Medium: Pastel on paper, Date: ca. 1960, Size: 14" H x 11.25" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 x 19 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe Acquired by family descent, seller in France the painting is currently in the way to the auction house .See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 39 x 33 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Then Kootz Gallry New York. Private Collection US. , Seller in US.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 18 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe Acquired by family descent, seller in France the painting is currently in the way to the auction house .See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Purchased by 1976 , Seller in France.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is framed. Lived beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 31 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France, New York acquired by family descent 1986, Stick on the back.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 x 19 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Purchased by 1973 Perls galleries stamp on the back.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 32 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Purchased by 1973 Perls galleries stamp on the back, Gallerie Louis Carre.Technique: Oil on Canvas PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 ( Untitled / Gouache on Paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Gouache on paper Painting. Measures: 20 x 17 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Private sale Paris 1979 Anonymous Sale .Technique: Gouache on Paper.The painting is framed. LivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Purchased by 1976 Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is framed. Lived between (25 October 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 31 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona Acquired by family descent, seller in Barcelona. the painting is currently in the way to the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 ( Untitled / Gouache on Paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Gouache on paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 14 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Private sale Paris 1979 Anonymous Sale .Technique: Gouache on Paper.The painting is framed. LivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Untitled VIIIPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Untitled VIII. Lithograph on Arches paper, hand signed in charcoal, unframed. 17.25 x 12.75 inches paper. Private Collection, Delaware, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2020after Pablo Picasso lithographsafter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973)- Untitled- 6 lithographs in color, 1955, signed and dated in plate, some staining. 10 x 15 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)  Untitled Print Printer's stamp on the lower center: Johnson Johnson Art Signed in the plate on the lower right: Picasso Numbered in the plate on the lower left: ÉSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #06 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 3, 1964 - Original silkscreen & lithographUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #10 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #05 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #01 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #09 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #07 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #03 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - October 6, 1964 #003 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on VersoUS$100
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000