Sold2024Virginia Dan, American (1922-2014) JudaicaVirginia Dan, American (1922-2014) Judaica Lithograph "Reading of The Scroll" c.1970's. Fully Signed & A.P. of 50. Comes w/ Certificate of Authenticity. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been ExaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain VasesA Pair of Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Vases13-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Molly Bobak 1922-2014 Canadian Oil on Canvas Frame"Yellow Roses; oil on canvas; mounted on board with frame; signed Molly Lamb Bobak (1922-2014), Canadian painter, member of Royal Canadian Academy of Arts; dated 1961; 40.64 cm x 50.8 cmProvenance: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molly Joan LAMB BOBAK, R.C.A. (1922 - 2014)Street Scene With Figures, oil on masonite, measuring 14 x 18 1/2 inches, signed lower right. Kastel Gallery label verso. Provenance: Private Montreal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bobak, Molly Lamb - Evening WaterlooBobak, Molly Lamb (1922-2014) Evening Waterloo Description (FR): Huile sur carton entoilé signée en bas à droite Molly Lamb B, titrée au dos, tampons de galeries. DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLEY HARPER (1922-2007) INK WASH ON PAPERCharley Harper (Ohio, West Virginia, 1922-2007) Mt. Adams The ink wash watercolor is signed in pencil within the image lower left and titled verso by a tattered exhibition tag. Mt. Adams, Cincinnati iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Andrew Bucci Oil CanvasAndrew Bucci oil canvas, 28.5 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922 - 2014. A native of Vicksburg, Mississippi, Andrew Bucci was born in 1922. He studied with Mary Clare Sherwood inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Bucci (American/Mississippi, 1922-2014Andrew Bucci (American/Mississippi, 1922-2014), "Field - Bright Day", 1995, oil and graphite on paper, pencil-signed lower left, titled and dated en verso and on backing board, handwritten label withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harvey Littleton Loop glass sculpturesHarvey Littleton, American, 1922-2014. Two "Loop" editions, each blown amber glass sculpture is signed and dated "Harvey K. Littleton 1972" underneath; one is numbered 98/500, and the other 134/500. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Andrew Bucci Oil CanvasBeautiful Andrew Bucci oil canvas. 39.5 x 33.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922-2014. A native of Vicksburg, Mississippi, Andrew Bucci was born in 1922. He studied with Mary Clare ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes 'Evelyne PM' Rose Jaipur Leather 2014Hermes 'Evelyne PM' is rose jaipur (salmon pink) leather. This bag features the iconic perforated H on the front, a snap closure and adjustable textile strap. The hardware is shinny palladium. Blind SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993)Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993), "Dans les Nuages", 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and inscribed "1702" en verso, inscribed "WF B.H. exh. 55809" on stretcher, "See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Southern Classical Carved Mahogany Games TableCirca 1830, likely by John Erhart Rose, workinging in Abingdon, Virginia and Knoxville, Tennessee. The piece has a well grained one board top with a nicely reeded edge which rotates and folds out abovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Lesieur (French, 1922-2011) Composition RosePierre Lesieur (French, 1922-2011) Composition Rose oil on canvas signed (LL) 32 x 26 inches. Property from the Estate of Rawleigh & Mary Ann Warner, Hobe Sound, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Mieduch (1947- ), Lily, Rose, Mary and the Jack of Hearts, 30 x 40Dan Mieduch (1947- ), Lily, Rose, Mary and the Jack of Hearts, Oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: DAN MIEDUCH 1980 © Provenance: Whistle Pik Galleries, Fredericksburg, TX (label verso); FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southwest Virginia Jackson Press, poss. Rose CabinetSouthwest Virginia Jackson Press, two part construction, mahogany veneer and walnut primary, poplar and walnut secondary. Upper section having slanted cornice over frieze and two glazed mullioned doorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Mixed Coins in Collector SleevesIncluding 22 coins, US half cents, Colonial Virginia Cent, and several others. From the estate and lifelong collection of William Garrett HSee Sold Price
Sold2022[REVOLUTIONARY WAR]. MORGAN, Daniel (1735/1736-1802). Partially printed document signed ("Dan[REVOLUTIONARY WAR]. MORGAN, Daniel (1735/1736-1802). Partially printed document signed ("Dan Morgan"). Frederick County, Virginia, 29 July 1768.   1 page, oblong 8vo, 4 1/8 x 6 1/2 in., witSee Sold Price
Sold20221906 $20 Liberty Head Gold CoinTotal weight: 1.18 ounces. From the estate and lifelong collection of William Garrett Hodges (1946-2014). Hodges was a Virginia-based dealer of fine arts, with speciSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian Serpentine Ushabti for MayAn Egyptian Serpentine Ushabti for May New Kingdom, 19th Dynasty, 1307-1196 B.C. Height 6 3/8 inches (16.19 cm). Property from a Private Virginia Collection Provenance: Douglas Rose Collection. PlaisaSee Sold Price
Sold202447044: Dan Namingha (American, b. 1950) Montage, 2014 ADan Namingha (American, b. 1950) Montage, 2014 Acrylic on canvas 24 x 84 inches (61.0 x 213.4 cm) Signed lower left: Namingha Signed, dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Don Quichotte auClaude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Don Quichotte au Cirque dans l'Arene and Le Reve du Don Quichotte (a pair), 2001 oil on canvas each: signed Weisbuch (lower right); signed, dated, and titSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVirginia Dan (1922-2014), "Roses for Papa" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$60
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsVirginia Dan (1922-2014), "Spinning Wheel" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$60
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMESDA Documented Fine and Rare Diminutive North Carolina Federal Desk on FrameUS$5,000
15 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCJoseph Smedley 1922-2016 British Modernist Figurative ( After )US$100