Sold2024After Nicolas Lavreince (1737–1807)style="font-weight: 400;">LA COMPARAISON; L'AVEU DIFFICILE; L'INDISCRETIONThree color engravings by Jean-François Janinet, 1876-1787, framed; Together with Philibert-Louis Debucourt (1755-1832) L'OISSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Nicolas Lafrensen (Swedish, 1737-1807) Two PrintsAfter Nicolas Lafrensen (Swedish, 1737-1807), "L'Assemblée au Salon", 1783, hand-colored etching and engraving, engraved by Françoise-Nicolas-Barthélemy DequevauvillSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Nicolas Lafrensen (Swedish, 1737-1807)After Nicolas Lafrensen (Swedish, 1737-1807) , "L'Assemblée au Salon", 1783, hand-colored etching and engraving, engraved by Françoise-Nicolas-Barthélemy Dequevauviller (French, 1745-1807), image 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Boulle, Ebonized Commode, attr. Nicolas SageotFine Louis XIV Bronze-Mounted Inlaid Tortoiseshell, Boulle and Ebonized Commode, c. 1725, attr. Nicolas Sageot, later verte marble top, two short drawers above two long drawers, h. 34 in., w. 47 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Nicolas Mignard d'Avignon (TroysAttributed to Nicolas Mignard d'Avignon (Troys 1606-1668 Paris) The Mystic Marriage of Saint Catherine oil on canvas 66.2 x 49.1cm (26 1/16 x 19 5/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Bonhams,See Sold Price
Sold2022Violin by Nicolas François Vuillaume, Brussels, Dated 1874Branded/stamped above the paper label "361 N. F. Vuillame 1874, deemed "authentic”, Made in Brussels. Two bows: One is German and missing back ring, Sterling and MOP. Second bow not valuable. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY NICOLAS DE STAELNicolas De Stael, Russian, French, 1914 to 1955, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract landscape composition, 1954. Signed, lower left. Additionally signed, dated, and inscribed, Aurigente, DriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Nicolas Martinet (1731-1800) Thirty-Five (35) Hand-Colored Copper Engravingsi. Troupiale nour, de St. Domingue, plate 53410" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm )ii. Choucas, des Philippines, plate 60310" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm)iii. Coucou, des Philippines, plate 8249" x 8" (23 cm x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS CARONE (American 1917-2010).Oil on paper on canvas. Abstract Composition. 1953. Signed lower right. Provenance: The Estate of Nicolas Carone; Private Collection. Catalog number W-2564-U, assigned by the Estate. From a New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lancret Nicolas, Ritratto di gentildonnareca timbro di collezione in basso a sinistra, matita rossa su carta, W. 140 - H. 180 mm, Studio preparatorio per un dipinto conservato a StoccolmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS MULLER - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCONICOLAS MULLER - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO BRACELET BOULES La monture jonc ouvert en argent est ornée de trois importantes boules en laque noire. Poinçon de maître de Nicolas MULLER. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolas Party (B.1980), Pastel on CanvasNicolas Party (B.1980), Pastel on Canvas Image Size: 39 7/8 by 31 5/8 inches (101.5 by 80.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Born in 1980, Nicolas Party is a Swiss contemporary aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tarkhoff, Nicolas Alexandrovitch (Moskau 1871–1930Tarkhoff, Nicolas Alexandrovitch (Moskau 1871–1930 Orsay) "Plage animée à Soulac". Wohl um 1906/08. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. Verso auf Etikett nummeriert 156 und betitelt. 50x65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolas Carone (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1957Nicolas Carone (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1957 oil on board signed Carone (lower right) 25 x 35 inches. Provenance: Staempfli Gallery, New York Acquired directly from the artist by the present owSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Nicolas de Largilliere (French, 1656-1746)Manner of Nicolas de Largilliere (French, 1656-1746) 19th Century Portraits of a Gentleman and a Lady oil on canvas Each: 34 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020DANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ouDANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale de la Terre. Engraved decorative double-hemispheric wall map of the world on two sheets joined with additional title-banner and bSee Sold Price
Sold2024School of Nicolas Lancret (French, 1690-1743)School of Nicolas Lancret (French, 1690-1743), "Children Playing Blind-Man's Bluff", mid-18th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, "Christie's" labels on reverse of frame, 31 in. x 35 in., framed, overall 38See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Africano, (American, b. 1948), Minnie, 1982Nicolas Africano (American, b. 1948) Minnie, 1982 oil, acrylic and magna on canvas signed Nicolas Africano, titled and dated (verso) 20 x 16 inches. Estimate $2,000-3,000 Provenance: Holly SSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolas Jon GrigorescuNicolas Jon Grigorescu 1838 Pitaru/ Bucharest - 1907 Câmpina The Smardan Attack - Study for the oil painting of the same name in the Romanian National Museum, 1881, Goauche on paper, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolas Petit Louis XVI Mahogany Bureau PlatNicolas Petit (French, 1732-1791) Louis XVI Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Bureau Plat ca. 1780, the rectangular top with an inset leather surface, turreted corners and leather-inset slides at both sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Nicolas Aubagnac "Darius" lampsPair Nicolas Aubagnac "Darius" lamps, c. 1996, France, parchment, brass and glass with double-cluster socket, stamped signature, used in a Jacques Grange designed interior, 30"h x 7"dia. (to finial) PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Genuine St. Nicolas Russian icon, 14x11in., 19th cGenuine St. Nicolas Russian icon, 14 x 11 in., 19th c. Carved names of the owners or Saints in old Cyrillic letters. Size: 14 x 11.5 x 1.5 inches. Approximate Weight: 450 g = 1 lb. Framed into woodenSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAfter French Italian Nicolas Poussin Antique Oil On Canvas PaintingUS$500
5 days LeftLeland LittleFrançois Nicolas Martinet (French, circa 1725-1804), Two Engravings from Histoire NaturelleUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin BernigerothUS$90(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Map with the marking of Sea of Korea/East Sea by Jacques Nicolas Bellin ? 18th Century.US$100
6 days LeftAlex CooperNicolas Visscher. "Orbis Terrarum Tabula Recens Emendata et in Lucem Edita Per N. Visscher,"US$400
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGardening and cookery.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier Francois, first edition, Paris, Pierre£1,500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLaura Dern Nicolas Cage David Lynch Wild At Heart Signed Photo 5x7US$13(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul NICOLAS ( 1875-1952) d'Argental - Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with floral design,€140
4 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul NICOLAS ( 1875-1952) d'Argental - Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with floral design,€200
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryNicolas Toussaint Charlet (1792-1845) Watercolor Painting Napoleon BonapartUS$3,000