Sold2017Pontiac Authorized Sales & Service Dealership Sign67" x 47" 1951 Scarce Dealership sign. This is a double sided sign with rust, scuffs, and scratches. One of the side is heavily rusted and very little graphics are visible. Please read and understandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ercoupe Aircraft Sales & Service SignAmerican. 1960s. Lithographed tin. 13.5" x 19.25". From the late John (Don) Ferguson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Buick Sales and Service Dealership Sign68" x 48" Original double sided metal sign with scuffs, scratches, heavy fading on one side and heavy rust on the other. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tecumseh Engines Sales & Service light up sign18" x 30.5" x 9"d Double sided plastic light up sign with metal can, bright colors, and minor scuffs. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DSP Chevrolet Sales & Service Dealer SignVintage double sided porcelain Chevrolet Sales & Service dealership advertising sign. Has porcelain loss, rust, mounting hole damage, touch-ups, and wear from use and age. Still displays well. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaguar Sales and Service Double-Sided Dealership Porcelain Sign with Original HangerTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 33 × 37 × 2 Inches; Two signs, shows evidence of previous neon fittings.; Two signs, shows evidence of previous neon fittings.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE WILLY'S JEEP PORCELAIN GAS AUTO OIL SERVICE & SALES DEALERSHIP PUMP SIGNVINTAGE WILLY'S JEEP PORCELAIN GAS AUTO OIL SERVICE & SALES DEALERSHIP PUMP SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maserati Authorized Service & Parts Dealership Lightup Sign15" x 38", Single Sided Lightup Dealership Sign, Lights and Works, No breaks or crakcs, very neat sign. See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE PORCELAIN JOHN DEERE FARM TRACTOR LOGO DEALERSHIP DISPLAY SERVICE & SALES SIGNGlory Days Auction Presents: An Emblem of Farming Legacy – The Vintage Porcelain John Deere Dealership SignDive deep into the heartland of America with Glory Days Auction as we proudly featureSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE 1920'S PONTIAC WOOD SALES & SERVICE SIGNOffered for your bidding consideration this RARE 1920's solid wood and stencil painted large interior Pontiac Indian dealership sales and service sign - early Pontiac Brave - kept inside as no directSee Sold Price
Sold2018Outboard motor sign, Mercury Outboards sales & service,Outboard motor sign, Mercury Outboards sales & service, plastic light-up in nice wood case, Exc working cond, 29"H x 55"W x 3.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unocal 76 lexan embossed light up dealership sign99" x 26" embossed light up service station sign with aluminum can, bright colors, and minor scuffs or scratches. The sign has no electric chord and is untested. *PLEASE NOTE,See Sold Price
Sold2023Johnson Outboard Motor Dealership Tin Flange SignLot W350 - Johnson Outboard Motor Dealership Tin Flange Sign HIGHLIGHTS Johnson Sea-Horse Sales & Service Dimensions (in):16x15.75x1 Location: Farm & Country StoreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Veribrite Dealer Enamel Sign Ford Battery Sales ServiceBlue with white lettering. Ford dealership porcelain enamel sign. Marked Veribrite Co., Chicago. Measures 23" x 15". Property from the estate of Walt Disney Imagineer John Patrick Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chevrolet Chevy Dealership Bowtie Neon SignChevrolet Super Service dealership modern neon light sign with Chevy made tag in classic yellow and blue bowtie shape. Measures 34" x 27 1/2" x 6 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold202410.5ft Harley-Davidsion Dealership Light Up Sign10.5ft Harley-Davidsion Dealership Light Up Sign. Sign is in new condition and is an indoor or outdoor sign with a welded die cut body with drain holes. Comes with mounting brackets and displays nicelSee Sold Price
Sold202126 inch COCA-COLA LED Light Up Bar/Billiard Room Sign26” Tall - Works - Like New - Comes in Original Box – Very Cool Piece – See all PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Citgo Embossed Dealership Light Up Sign36" x 36" Original working Citgo Gasoline light up service station sign with minor scuffs. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cessna Sales & Service Porcelain Neon SignSSPN. Partial restoration. Very good gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and discoloration. Light up and displays very well. Tough sign to find. Measures: 40"X67" Rating: Restored Est: $3,000-$6,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Cushman Motor Vehicles Sales & Service Metal FlangeRated 9, 15"x22", metal flange sign has good color and shine, has light wear in the lower field, reverse has a few small paint chips and fine scratches. The Authentication Company #037563See Sold Price
Sold202348" Studebaker Authorized Sales & Service DSP Sign & Ring - 8.9 & 8.75DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. Side #1 has light surface wear with tiny flea bites in the field on the lower left mounting hole. The reverse has a few small chips andSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Brown Tractors & Implements Sales & Service Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 30"x18", DSP diecut sign has good color and gloss, display field is clean, has light wear and large chips at top and bottom, reverse has more wear. TAC #046538See Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips 66 Battery Sales Service Metal Sign TAC 9.25Phillips 66 Battery Sales Service Metal Sign TAC 9.25. SST (single sided tin) embossed wood back vertical sign has excellent color and shine with a clean field and light wear around the perimeter. MeaSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsDODGE PLYMOUTH SALES & SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ COOKIE CUTTER EDGE.US$1,000
366 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsEarly Ford Authorized Sales & Service SS Tin Smaltz Sign w/ ArrowUS$225(4 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate Sales1970's Michelob light sign(10.5in.x15.75in.x3.5in.)US$5(1 bid)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRheingold beer wall hanging sign(light up)-(16.5in.across)50'sUS$8(2 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate Sales1970's Budweiser light up sign(17.5in.x14in.x5.25in.)US$5(1 bid)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesNatural Light light up wall hanging sign(35.5in.x10in.x6in.-1970's)US$16(4 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate Sales1970's Natural Light light up wall hanging sign(35.5in.x10in.x6in.-1970's)US$13(2 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLight up Carling Black Label beer wall hanging sign(16in.x14in.x3.5in.)US$5
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStieff "Repousse" Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyIndian Motorcycles Sales & Service Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHF 250