Sold2022Chinoiserie long sautoir in 18k Gold with jade & seed pearlsAn antique piece made in Europe during the Art Deco period, circa 1920's. It was crafted in 18karats yellow Gold and silver vermeil.Suited at the ends, with a cased push lock, bezel set with an oval cSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE VINTAGE CHANEL PARIS GRIPOIX LONG SAUTOIR NECKLACEAn exceptional signed Chanel Made in France oversized 34" gripoix hand knotted on silk necklace with heavy gold plated 1 1/2" stationed links with oversized claspSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ICONIC VINTAGE CHANEL FRANCE CC LOGO LONG SAUTOIR CHAIN NECKLACEA signed Chanel Made in France 72" long clasped long layering necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHANEL LONG SAUTOIR de perles blanches fantaisies enCHANEL LONG SAUTOIR de perles blanches fantaisies en shoker agrémenté de trois motifs Chanel en métal argenté et strass. Signé. CHANEL STRING OF BEADS, with white mitation pearls in shoker, decorSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHANEL LONG SAUTOIR de perles blanches fantaisies enCHANEL LONG SAUTOIR de perles blanches fantaisies en shoker agrémenté de trois motifs Chanel en métal argenté et strass. Signé. CHANEL STRING OF BEADS with white mitation pearls in shoker, decoraSee Sold Price
2017CHANEL LONG SAUTOIR de perles blanches fantaisies enCHANEL LONG SAUTOIR de perles blanches fantaisies en shoker agrémenté de cinq motifs Chanel en métal argenté et émaillé rose et bleu. Signé.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHANEL LONG SAUTOIR pouvant former ceinture en métalCHANEL LONG SAUTOIR pouvant former ceinture en métal doré serti de perles blanches fantaisies , de perles de verre agrémenté de motifs en métal argenté strassés . Signé. CHANEL STRING OF BEADSSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHANEL LONG SAUTOIR de perles blanches fantaisies enCHANEL LONG SAUTOIR de perles blanches fantaisies en shoker agrémenté de trois motifs Chanel en métal argenté et strass. Signé. CHANEL STRING OF BEADS , with white imitation pearls in shoker, decSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CHRISTIAN DIOR PARIS LONG SAUTOIR NECKLACEA vintage 80's heavy never worn double strand 34" sautoir signed Christian Dior. The piece has 2 brushed goldtone open stations and a clasp.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHANEL LONG SAUTOIR PENDANT NECKLACE W FRESHWATER PEARLS, ONYX, AND AMBER ACCENTS, CHAIN 32"L,CHANEL LONG SAUTOIR PENDANT NECKLACE W FRESHWATER PEARLS, ONYX, AND AMBER ACCENTS, CHAIN 32"L, PENDANT 1.75"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUNMETAL GLASS PEARL LANVIN PARIS LONG SAUTOIR NECKLACESigned Lanvin Paris oversized 60" necklace with clasp comprised of glass pearls and sections of strass crystal nuggetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Faux Pearls Necklace.Sautoir necklace. Long strand of baroque faux pearls with gilt hook-rings findings. Clasp with Chanel logo. Oval tag signature: CHANEL Made in France. Full Length 70”See Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Faux Pearls Necklace. SignedSautoir necklace. Long strand of baroque faux pearls alternate with gilt designed findings. Signature Chanel made in France. Dimension 72 Inches Full LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHANEL CHAINCHANEL-LONG SAUTOIR de perles blanches fantaisies agrémenté de trois motifs Chanel en métal argenté et strass. Signé.CHANEL- Chain in white pearls decorated of three silver plated pieces and straSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHANELCHANEL LONG SAUTOIR de perles blanches fantaisies blanches en métal doré , agrémenté d'un sigle CC en métal doré . Signé. Dans son boîtier d'origine. Parfait &#See Sold Price
Sold2018CHANEL-CHAINCHANEL- LONG SAUTOIR de perles blanches fantaisies en métal doré , agrémenté de pierres de verre coloré , du sigle CC en métal doré . Signé. Dans son boîtier d'origine. Parfait état.CHANEL-See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Stanley Hagler jewelryA group of Stanley Hagler jewelryMid/late 20th centuryTwo stamped: Stanley Hagler / N.Y.C.; one marked: Demario-HaglerThree works comprising a long sautoir opera necklace with gold-toned chains and faSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miriam Haskell Glass Bead Sautoir NecklaceEst. $ 250 - 450 Miriam Haskell Glass Bead Sautoir Necklace. Vintage necklace with red-orange glass beads in a long sautoir style. Marked Miriam Haskell. Measures 60” long. Larger glass beads measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF SAPPHIRE BLUE GLASS LONG 50" SAUTOIR NECKLACE LAYERING CHAINSAN OVERSIZED LOT OF 2 GLASS SAUTOIRS 50" EACH IN LENGTHSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE CHANEL PARIS LONG COIN RUNWAY LOGO NECKLACEAn early 80's signed Chanel made in France 34" long clasped sautoir necklace with 2 oversized double sided coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHANEL GRIPOIX PEARL JEWELED RUNWAY SAUTOIR NECKLACEA rare signed chanel dated 99 made in france oversized 60" long layering sautoir with golden and cream gripoix pearlsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A HAUTE COUTURE SAPPHIRE & RUBY GLASS 72" SAUTOIR NECKLACEAN OVERSIZED 72" HEAVY GLASS JEWELED LONG GOLDTONE SAUTOIR LAYERING NECKLACESee Sold Price
Sold2020OVERSIZED VINTAGE 80'S JEWELED DOUBLED SIZED SAUTOIRA 40" long goldplated sautoir with double sided jeweled coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ST JOHN RUNWAY JEWELED STATION CLASSIC NECKLACEA signed St John 44" long jeweled station sautoir necklace with bright clear crystals.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftJasper52Rare! Authentic Gucci 18k Yellow Gold Horsebit 34.5" Long Chain Sautoir NecklaceUS$8,500
6 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupBvlgari Bulgari Naturalia Diamond 18k Tri-Color Gold Double Fish BroochUS$350
17 hrs LeftBidhausBVLGARI Bulgari DOPPIOTONDO Doppiotondo bi-fold wallet 26856 leather light brown series gold metalUS$5
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge Antique Japanese Samurai NAGINATA Polearm Sword Blade with Wood Scabbard, Long Tang in Need ofUS$475(3 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. Of varying forms decorated with Long£100(2 bids)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsCHANEL Vintage Cashmere Long Coat with CC Buttons 34 W 54 LengthUS$105(2 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Fabulous Life Long Collection Of Pre Columbian Artifacts (Includes Easter Island)US$50
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Fabulous Life Long Collection Of Pre Columbian ArtifactsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Fabulous Life Long Collection Of Roman And Egyptian ArtifactsUS$150(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 Medieval Knight Cast Iron Battle Axes 20 to 25 Inches LongUS$55(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sTORII KOTONDO (Japan, 1900-1976), Long Undergarment., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17.5" x 11.5".US$500
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35020: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Long Island SouUS$750
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSioux Beaded Leather Bag with Cones 11 inches long.US$40(3 bids)
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLong Brian Coole Whaling In Glacial Waters CanvasUS$80(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Long Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword Signed ECHIZEN JU & SHIMOSAKA DAIJO, Early Tokugawa (1600s).US$750(1 bid)