Sold2024TWELVE WALLACE SILVERSMITHS STERLING WATER GOBLETSSet of twelve Wallace Silversmiths (American 1871) sterling silver water goblets, pattern 14, each having an inverted bell bowl and rising on a domed foot, all marked appropriately. Approximate dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWELVE WALLACE STERLING MONOGRAMMED WATER GOBLETSSet of twelve Wallace Silversmiths (American 1871) sterling silver water goblets, pattern 14, each having an inverted bell bowl and rising on a domed foot, all marked appropriately. Approximate dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 8 American Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Eight American Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, Wallace Silversmiths, Wallingford, Connecticut, of inverted bell form with ogee-domed pedestal foot. h. 6-5/8", dia. 3-3/8"; 38.26See Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Wallace Sterling Water GobletsEach marked on base and bearing the monogram "EGC". 6 5/8 x 3 3/8 in. 47.59 ozt. ounces total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 13 Wallace Sterling Silver Water Goblets13 Wallace Sterling Silver water goblets, having flared rims and round bases. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 14 stamped to underside of bases; 3 with Bromberg's, Birmingham, AL retailer marks stamped toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 15 Wallace Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of fifteen (15) Wallace sterling silver water goblets. All with maker's mark to the base and stamped "14." Height - 6 5/8". Weight - 87.21 total troy ounces. PROVENANCE: Private Kentucky estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Twelve Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, by International Silver, Meriden, Connecticut, model P661, with inverted bell-form body and pedestal foot, monogrammed "LLC". h. 6-3/8", dSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) WALLACE STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 6) Wallace sterling silver water goblets, no observed monograms, approx 6.75"h, 3.5"diam; 33.09ozt total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Two WALLACE Sterling Silver Water Goblets:Two WALLACE Sterling Silver Water Goblets: Each is 6 1/2"T with Flared Rim, Hollow Stem. 9.7 oz or 8.1775 ozt. (250-400)See Sold Price
Sold20217 Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets & 3 others10 pieces sterling silver including water goblets, toothpick holder and salt/pepper shakers. Grouping includes: seven (7) Wallace sterling silver water goblets, maker's marks, Sterling, and 14 to undeSee Sold Price
Sold20167 STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS WALLACESeven Vintage Wallace Sterling Silver Water Goblets. All marked Wallace Sterling 14. Each goblet measures 3 1/2"x3 1/2"x6 3/4". All have a ornate script monogram. Combined silver weight is 1185 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20188 sterling water goblets, Wallace, Reed & Barton, 328 sterling water goblets, Wallace, Reed & Barton, 32 ozt, 6 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Twelve S. Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Water GobLot 79 Set of Twelve S. Kirk & Son Sterling Water Goblets S. Kirk & Son sterling water goblets, twelve, repousse full chased-hand chased. 1941 Sterling 7.37 oz. T. each 88.44 oz. T. (total) Marked: S.See Sold Price
Sold202012 WALLACE GRAND BAROQUE STERLING SILVER GOBLETSLot of twelve Wallace "Grand Baroque" sterling silver goblets, each measuring 6.9" tall x 3.5" diameter. Each piece is marked on base "Wallace Sterling 4850, Grand Baroque". Condition: very minor impeSee Sold Price
Sold202313 Sterling Silver Water GobletsThirteen (13) sterling silver water goblets. Marked Wallace Sterling to underside. 6 3/4" H x 3 1/4" dia. 63.765 total troy ounces. The Estate of Tinka Brown, Nashville, Tennessee.See Sold Price
Sold2017INTERNATIONAL 'LORD SAYBROOK'STERLING WATER GOBLETSINTERNATIONAL 'LORD SAYBROOK' STERLING WATER GOBLETS, SET OF TWELVE, H 6 1/2":Each with an inverted bell-form bowl, waisted stem, circular foot, and gold wash. Having maker's mark, pattern name and paSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) AMERICAN WALLACE STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(set of 8) American sterling silver goblets, Wallace Silversmiths, of typical form, approx 6.6"h, 48.90ozt Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Sterling Silver Goblets by Wallace SPair of sterling silver goblets, by Wallace Silversmiths, monogrammed "L K", marked on base , total weight: 9.69 ozt. height 6.5 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a San Antonio, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Sterling Silver Six-Piece Flatware ServiceAn American Sterling Silver Six-Piece Flatware Service for Twelve Wallace Silversmiths, Wallingford, CT, design 1941 In the 'Grand Baroque' pattern, comprising twelve each stainless-steel bladed dinneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Grand Baroque Flatware SetEstate Fresh, Wallace Silversmiths Sterling Silver Flatware Service. Includes: Twelve 8" Dinner Forks, Ten 6.5" salad forks, Eighteen 6" tea spoons, Twelve 5.25" cocktail forks, Twelve 6.5" soup spoonSee Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets 20th CenturyUS$1,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Christmas Candy Cane Ornament 4.5in by Wallace SilversmithsUS$10