Sold2022FOUR PIECES, AMERICAN STERLING HOLLOWARE GROUPFOUR PIECES, AMERICAN STERLING HOLLOWARE GROUP. Lot includes: tray, lobed and pierced rim, Dia 12 3/8"; oval bread basket, L 12 7/8"; small bowl, L 6"; tall bride's basket, pierced rim and foot. H 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling Silver Bride's BasketAmerican sterling silver bride's basket, measuring 12 by 10 by 7 inches, approximately 15 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2015An American Filigree Sterling Silver Bride's Basket.An American Filigree Sterling Silver Bride's Basket. Filigree openwork basket with handle and two blank cartouches on either side. Bearing marks of Reed & Barton 17" x 13.5" x 7" Wt: 37.80 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of American Sterling HollowwareCollection of American Sterling Hollowware Including a miniature Tiffany reticulated basket, a Wallace circular repousse tray {diameter 10 inches}, a Fisher weighted and reticulated compote with baleSee Sold Price
Sold2016An American Silver and Quartz Polar Bear Card TrAn American Silver and Quartz Polar Bear Card Tray, See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 25) American sterling silver dollhouse(lot of 25) American sterling silver dollhouse miniature hollowware including two monteith bowls, five piece tea service; salver, tray, top hat, piggy bank, and flower basket; together with an EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two American Silver DishesTwo American Silver Dishes Various Maker's 20th Century comprising a Gorham silver card tray and a Fisher Silversmiths shell-form candy dish. each marked 'Sterling' on underside 12 ozt 17 dwt DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU SYLE PEN HOLDER & NEW ORLEANS CARD HOLDERArt Nouveau lady pen holder or business card holder marked E.P.U. Europe 8.5" tall and a New Orleans Hotel Intercontinental tray by American Sterling Pewter that measures 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) American sterling silver bread trays, incl.(2) American sterling silver bread trays, incl. (1) with scrolling reticulated border decorated with cornucopia and flower baskets, marked for Gorham; (1) oval with ornate foliate, fruit and scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STERLING SILVER TRAY FOR PAN-AMERICAN EXPOSITION.Monogrammed Tiffany sterling silver tray for the Pan-American Exposition with fruit basket and grape design border. Weight: 19 oz t.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:12 - 3/4" x 10 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Sterling Table ItemsAmerican, 20th century, including bread tray with open work border; oval floral dish; tazza with rose decoration; gravy boat with underplate; coaster; oval openwork basket; Mexican round footed bowl;See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. (3) Assorted American Sterling Trays.Includes (1) Rogers sterling circular tray - stamped, "Rogers Sterling 0328"; a monogrammed International sterling circular tray, no. H171; an oval Wallace sterling serving tray, no. 4295-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN STERLING TRAYBlack, Starr and Gorham, New York, NY, 1940 - 1962; marked "Sterling" and 9665A; engraved inscription to center; approximately 2,155 grams; 24 inches wide; 14 1/4 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dublin Sterling Card Tray & LadleDESCRIPTION: Two Dublin sterling silver table articles. Includes: 1) Footed card tray. Marked with Dublin sterling standard and city mark. Monogrammed. 5-1/8" diameter x 1-5/8" high. 2) Ladle with engSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling ''Basket of Flowers'' Water PitcherAmerican Sterling ''Basket of Flowers'' Water Pitcher 12''x9.5''. Ornate pierced base pitcher with baskets of flowers motifs. Marked ''STERLING 5 1/4 PINTS 9882'' on underside. Monogrammed ''LHH-HEH MSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted American Sterling Tray GroupingIncludes a monogrammed Watson Co. sterling tray with scalloped edge - with Watson Co. pictorial hallmark and stamps of "Sterling oA288 10 1/4 Irish"; a monogrammed Mt Vernon Silver Co. sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. American Sterling Trays Inc. Tiffany.Includes a monogrammed Tiffany & Co. triangular form footed bowl; a Reed & Barton rectangular tray with fluted border - no. X302; and a monogrammed Gorham tray with open handles - no. A2787. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Bride's BasketGorham bride's basket, sterling silver, 14 1/2" w, approximately 31.5 troy ounces total weight. Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024PIMA NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET TRAY Early 20th Centrury Diameter 13".PIMA NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET TRAYEarly 20th CentruryFigural designs. Old museum tag thumbtacked to center.Diameter 13".See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE III STERLING CARD TRAYPeter Bateman & Ann Bateman; London; 1796; (hallmarks to underside); monogrammed to top "EHG"; approximately 8 troy ounces; 7 7/8 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Tray20th century; marked "Sterling by Vogue" to underside 1/4 x 11 3/4 in.; Aproximately 553 grams Provenance: The Walter and Donna Conn Estate; located within the desirable estate enclave of San Marino.See Sold Price
Sold2018Loring Andrews Co. Sterling Card TraySterling card tray, Castle pattern border, engraved center, 7" dia. Approximately 7 ozt Not monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Tray with Glass InsertsAmerican, 20th century. A sterling footed and handled tray, having pierced design with putti, scrollwork, and vines, five glass inserts with etched scrollwork, marked STERLING SILVER .925Â and with unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Loring Andrews "Castle" Pattern Sterling Card TrayFine sterling silver oval card tray with repousse design border consisting of flowers, scrolling leaves, birds of paradise and castles. Engraved interior with leaf center medallion monogrammed, "CGGS"See Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Pierced Basket handle Tidbit Tray hand chasedUS$250
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Cake Basket Retailed by Tiffany & Co., 20th centuryUS$400
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Footed Serving Salver Claw feet Early 20th centuryUS$350
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyWallace Sterling Silver Oval Vegetable Serving Bowl with repousse c-scroll rimUS$400
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910US$3,000
Sep 29Global Auctions Company4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910US$2,000
BonhamsA MEXICAN AND AMERICAN STERLING SILVER GROUP OF HOLLOWARE by various makers, 19th-20th centuriesUS$650(1 bid)