Sold2016Sterling Silver Tea Set and Other Sterling ItemsSterling Silver Tea Set and Other Sterling Items. Includes 3 piece tea set, a pitcher,gravy boat, 2 cake plates, 2 pair of open salt and pepper shakers, baby cups, butter pats, leaf form spoons, etc.See Sold Price
Sold202217 Tiffany Sterling ItemsAmerican, 20th century, including set of six gilt squirrel form place card holders; cup, Ludwig Beck reproduction; 8 days travel clock; pepper/salt caster; round desk level; Wave Edge sauce ladle withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 8 Sterling Items Including CartierLot 8 sterling items including a Cartier photo case. 40.4 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Solid Sterling Items Marked Royal Danish(4) Solid Sterling Items Marked Royal Danish, (1) 11.5" Round Tray, (1) 3.75" x 9" Gravy Boat And Underplate, (1) 8" Oval Relish, 1400 Grams Total Weight, Frank Cox Estate, Denver, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Group of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Items.Includes a Tiffany & Co. creamer and lidded sugar with pedestal bases; a pair of Tiffany & Co. sterling shakers - dent to body of one vessel; a pair of Tiffany & Co. sterling open salts with pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Sterling ItemsCollection of sterling items, to include gravy boat, tray, salt shakers, (4) salt dips and (1) mustard pot with cranberry glass liners, etc., tray 12" diameter. Approximately 42.6 troy oz TW (excludinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Sterling ItemsAmerican, 20th century, includingÿincluding Reed & Barton Salem square bowl;ÿGorham oval bread tray;ÿoval tray with grape and vine decoration, monogram, marks for Mauser;ÿReed & Barton Windsor recSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Weighted Sterling ItemsLot of Weighted Sterling Items, Including: candy dishes, coasters, candlesticks, etc. [EAST063](SBAR7303/LOT)(PR) Measurements:Various Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Sterling Items, Vase H.- 9 in., Dia.- 4 2/4 in.; Coffee Pot- H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 8 in.,Group of Four Sterling Items, consisting of a tall tapered relief decorated vase, by S. Kirk, #99; and a three piece assembled solitaire coffee set, with a coffee pot, #1112, creamer and open sugar, #See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Grouping of Assorted Sterling Items.Includes a 3 piece monogrammed Gorham sterling "Plymouth" tea service including a teapot, creamer, and lidded sugar; a .900 silver covered box with fruit form finial and gold wash to interior - stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Silver Pieces & Other Sterling ItemsTiffany Sterling Sugar Tong, Tiffany Sterling Letter Weight Scale, and Other Sterling Silver incl. Match Safe, Safety Pin Box, Etc.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eight Francis I Sterling ItemsAmerican, 20th century, including 8 in. bowl; six 3-1/ in. nut dishes; 7-1/4 in. tea strainer, no monograms, all with marks of Reed & Barton,˜21.91 oz. T.˜Provenance: Private Collection, Oklahoma CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on-18) ASSEMBLED STERLING ITEMSConsists of 1) double pierced dish with swing handle. Good condition. 2) 5 various spoons. 3) Twelve serving pieces. Various makers and patterns. Approx. 33.62 troy ounces. Goodcondition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling ItemsCollection of sterling items, tongs, cups, sugar bowls, etc. Approximately 34.0 troy oz TW. Provenance: Chebeague Island, Maine collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins muSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT COIN SILVER & STERLING ITEMSGroup of assorted sterling and coin silver: 9.5 in tray, set 6 coasters, 3.5 in, several flatware items. Coin silver = 13 ozt, sterling = 27 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING Assorted Sterling Items Inc. TIffany & CoIncluding a Tiffany & Co. sterling petite drink stirrer and or muddle - stamped, "Sterling Tiffany & Co."; a Tiffany & Co. sterling Tiffany & Co. ballpoint pent with a musicSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Stag Antler & Sterling Items,includes box with deer in forest, 5" X 6 3/4", two shot glasses or toothpick holders, salt, pepper and 6 nut picks, all hallmarked, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2015Six Franklin Porter Sterling ItemsAmerican, early 20th century, all with Arts and Crafts style hammered finish, including two similar round bowls, Provenance: Gobelin, 1996 and 2000; two shot glasses, Provenance: Gobelin, 1996 and 199See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Eclectic Grouping of Sterling Items &Gold Tone Items. Including an engraved oriental carved wood frame with an applied central silver plaque with birds and a chrysanthemums; (6) sterling Wm. B. Durgin Co. Cat Tails cocktail forks and a DSee Sold Price
Sold2015(14) AMERICAN PIERCED & REPOUSSE STERLING ITEMS(lot of 14) American sterling silver small table items: (2) Tiffany & Company circular dishes, having repousse floral border, 3.5"diam; (2) oval Gorham salts, anthemion ends, 3.75"l; (2) small bowls,See Sold Price
Sold201610 piece miscellaneous sterling items10 piece miscellaneous sterling items, compote is 3 in. T, 8 in., Dia.See Sold Price
Sold201712 Georg Jensen sterling items12 Georg Jensen sterling items including: 4 salts with green enamel interiors; teaspoon appx 5 3/4"l; 7 demitasse spoons appx 2 3/8"; all pieces marked with maker's mark, "Sterling Denmark". Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 3: Peruvian Sterling Items.Peruvian sterling 925 silver vase with animal on head, that is about 7" tall. This weighs 33 Troy ounces. A small bell of lady with baskets that is 2" tall. A letter opener that is 900 Peruvian silverSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA LARGE COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER ITEMS, lockets, chains, and earrings€160
6 mins LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 4 VINTAGE PIECES STERLING JEWELRY TURTLE BRACELET 28 GRAMS TOTALUS$40(1 bid)