Sold2024MORK & MINDY (1978-1982) - Mork's (Robin Williams) Screen-Matched HelmetMORK & MINDY (1978-1982) - Mork's (Robin Williams) Screen-Matched Helmet - Mork's (Robin Williams) screen-matched helmet from the television series Mork and Mindy. Mork wore his helmet as he landed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Bill G Muller Original Oil Painting On Canvas Titanic Ship Signed FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: William Bill G MullerTitle: H.M.S. "Titanic" 1:50 A.M. April 15, 1912MediSee Sold Price
Sold2022NBA Legends of Basketball "60 Greatest" Signed Canvas #D43/100 JSA COA Jordan Kobe LeBron +58The title of this impressive piece, "Legends of Basketball We Made This Game," completely sums up its subject matter. This canvas collects over sixty NBA greats, men who redefined, reinvigorated and rSee Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS JEFFERSON 1804 SIGNED SHIPS PASSPORTUnframed United States ships scallop top passport on vellum, issued to the Brig Polly and Nancy of Baltimore, William Grover , Master, dated July 16, 1804, signed by Thomas Jefferson, President and JaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Blackman Cruz Octopus floor lamp by Kathleen O'KeefeA Blackman Cruz Octopus floor lamp by Kathleen O'Keefe, executed in patinated iron, square base signed O'Keefe, 79"h x 24"w Provenance: Property from the late actor and comedian, Mr. Robin Williams, TSee Sold Price
2024Babe Ruth, Lou Gehrig Signed Official American League Baseball, William Harridge PresidentHistoric Duo: Autographed Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig Official American League Baseball – Signed during William Harridge's Presidency with COA. Embark on a journey back to the glory days of baseball wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Robin's Egg Blue Crackleware Vase SignedChinese Robin's Egg Blue Crackleware Vase. Signed on the bottom. Measures 5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare John D. Rockefeller Issues Stock to Brother Henry Flagler Signed Document (JSA)DESCRIPTION: Rare John D. Rockefeller issues stock to his brother (William Rockefeller Jr.) Document Signed ('John D. Rockefeller') as President, being a Standard Oil Company stock certificate issuingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exhibited 1979 W. Draper Painting- Connor Pass, IrelandWilliam Draper (American, 1912-2003). "Connor Pass, County Kerry, Ireland" oil on canvas, 1979. Signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lower right. Among William Draper's most impressive landscape paintings, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bentham Dinsdale Oil Painting On Canvas Large Signed Cutty Sark Ship SeaThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: John Bentham DinsdaleTitle: Cutty Sark Leading ThermopylaeMedium: Oil PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHIP'S PASSPORT signed by PRESIDENT JOHN ADAMS107 Ton schooner "William and Mary" dated July 18th, 1797. Captain Samuel Briard (1762-1806) of Portsmouth, NH. The "William and Mary" mounted with no guns was active in the West Indies trade. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM DE HAAS, DUTCH/AMERICAN (1830-1880) O/CSailing ships at sunset. Signed lower left. Dimensions: H 16.25" x W 24" Condition: Craquelure, repair, holes and tears to canvas. Art loose and joint separation to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Miller Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance story illustration depicting a couple embracing on a cruise ship, gouache on board, signed "Mark Miller", 19-1/2" x 26-1/2" board, good condition, adhesive reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arturo Souto Feijoo, large harbor scene paintingArturo Souto Feijoo (Spanish-American, 1901-1964), large harbor scene painting with tall ships, oil on canvas, signed "Souto" lower left, subtle age cracking, 54-3/4" x 63", framed size 61-1/2" x 69-1See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED 1861 LINCOLN MILITARY COMMISSION, JSA AUTH.Signed Abraham Lincoln American Civil War military commission, on velum, appointing William H. Walcott (American 1828/1830-1901), "First Lieutenant in the Seventeenth Regiment of Infantry" "the FourteSee Sold Price
Sold2021William S. Burroughs. Colorful Abstract.William S. Burroughs. Colorful Abstract. Signed. Paint on paper file folder. Excellent condition. 18" x 11.5". Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023ONE OF A KIND Mickey Mantle Ted Williams Willie Mays Sandy Koufax HOF SIgned Bat 55 Sigs PSACooperstown bat with 55 signatures from legends of the game. Comes with full letter COA from PSA DNA: MICKEY MANTLETED WILLIAMSSANDY KOUFAXBILL DICKEYTOM SEAVERHANK AARONJOCKO CONLANDON DRYSDALEWILLIESee Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Pyle Original Egg Tempera Painting On Board Signed Authentic Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Aaron Pyle Title: Another Day Medium: Tempera Painting On Board Size: 16&See Sold Price
Sold2018Alex Katz, Night: William Dunas Dance Suite, FourArtist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Night: William Dunas Dance Suite Year: 1979 Medium: Four Lithographs, each signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 25 x 31 in. (63.5 x 78.74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021William S. Burroughs. Electric Green Man.William S. Burroughs. Electric Green Man. Signed. Paint on paper file folder. Excellent condition. 18" x 11.5". Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $35 William S. Burroughs (1914-1997). American Writer and VisuaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Robert William WoodRobert William Wood (American, 1889-1979), "Azure Acres," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, artist's stamp verso, canvas (unframed): 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz, Night: William Dunas Dance Suite of 4Artist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Night: William Dunas Dance I-IV Year: 1979 Medium: Lot of 4 Lithographs, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 24 x 30.5 in. (60.96 x 77.47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022William Dunlap Original Painting Large Farm Landscape Signed Framed Artwork SBOThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: William DunlapTitle: Late, Late LightMedium: Oil Painting on paperSize: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Ship Portrait- William StubbsWilliam Pierce Stubbs (1842-1909) Ship portrait attributed to W.P. Stubbs. Signed LL W.P.S. Period gold leaf frame. Framed size H 23-3/4" W 32-7/8". Painting size H 19-3/4" W 29". Restored. Glued to mSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateRudolph Valentino Signed 7x9 Photo JSA COA 9 x 12US$25(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMatt Williams Signed San Francisco Giants Baseball with JSA AuthenticationUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSteve Owens Billy Sims Jason White Signed Oklahoma Heisman Mini Helmet with JSA COAUS$10(1 bid)
594 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJohn Belushi The Blues Brothers Signed 8x10 B&W Photo JSA #XX10606US$10(1 bid)
896 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRob Gronkowski Signed New England Patriots Jersey with JSA AuthenticationUS$42(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionG. Harvey (1933-2017) Leaving the City Lights (Denton, Texas), 1979US$40,000
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a ManUS$750(3 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1979 National Lampoon "Vacation" Movie Signed Replica Family TrucksterUS$120(17 bids)