Sold2022AN IMPERIAL YELLOW SATIN KANG CUSHION COVER, QINGAN EMBROIDERED IMPERIAL YELLOW SATIN KANG CUSHION COVER, QING DYNASTY China, 1750-1850. The satin cover finely embroidered in Peking knot with a central roundel of lotus blossoms and bats with scroll,See Sold Price
Sold2023Silk#'Imperial-Peking#', signed, China, around1930/1940Silk#'Imperial-Peking#', signed, China, around1930/1940, pure natural silk (metal brocade), approx. 121 x 75 cm, cleaned, condition: 1. Antique and Collectables Rugs, Carpets, Flatweaves and TextilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peking glass snuff bottle. China. 18th/19th century. Imperial yellow color. Surface carved with aPeking glass snuff bottle. China. 18th/19th century. Imperial yellow color. Surface carved with a scene of the immortals. Emerald green jadeite stopper. 2.75in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN EMBROIDERED PUCE-GROUND IMPERIAL DRAGON ROBEWorked in satin stitch and 'Peking knot' in shades of tenne, orange, blue and couched gold threads with eight five-clawed dragons chasing flaming pearls amidst clusters of clouds interspersed with craSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell, America-La France Variations IIRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991)America-La France Variations III, 1983/84 (T. 445; RM64)lithograph in nine colors with light blue wove paper collaged on Arches coversigned Motherwell and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold201842 books on mostly Chinese porcelain, incl. shipwreck42 books on mostly Chinese porcelain, incl. shipwreck catalogues, Rijksmuseum, etc. Full list:Â Made in Imperial China, Sotheby’s Amsterdam 29, 30, 31 january 2007The Legacy of the Tek Sing, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese White Glazed "Chilong" Vaseof bottle form, having a flared foot and garlic bulb neck, applied and red glazed chilong decoration, impressed mark to base, 12 in. Note: During the days of Imperial China, the Emperor of China usualSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 - 2013) Pencil Signed LithographZao Wou-Ki (New York, China, France, 1921 - 2013) Abstract Composition in Red. Pencil signed, dated ('60) and numbered (42/125) in lower margin. Lithograph in color on BFK Rives wove paper. Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daum Nancy Enamelled and Cameo Glass Box and CoverProperty of A Private Collector Daum Nancy enamelled and gilt-decorated cameo Glass Box and Cover France, circa 1910 decorated with red, yellow, and blue flowers on a light opalescent ground.signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), A "Dragonfly" Jar andÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904)A "Dragonfly" Jar and Cover, France, circa 1900 Overlaid and acid-etched glass Raised, acid-etched signature to body: "Gallé" H: 9 7/8, Dia: 5 1/8 in. PROVENANCE:PropSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large bronze jar with cover. China. 19th century orLarge bronze jar with cover. China. 19th century or earlier. Archaic style You with rams heads and birds. Chou style. Fitted rosewood hanger and stand. 19".See Sold Price
Sold2016Peking China, um 1910. Auf elegantem nachtblauen GrundPeking China, um 1910. Auf elegantem nachtblauen Grund ruht ein Felsen, von dem Bltenzweige ausgehen, umrandet von verschiedensten Blumenranken. Die tiefblaue Hauptbordre ist mit blumengefllten VasenSee Sold Price
Sold202366pc HAVILAND Limoges France China Dinnerware. "Vieux Paris Bleu" Pattern. Service for 12 plus extra66pc HAVILAND Limoges France China Dinnerware. "Vieux Paris Bleu" Pattern. Service for 12 plus extras. Teapot, Sugar, Creamer. Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Peking China 303 x 255 cmHand-woven wool floral Aubusson, with a central medallion around a border. Sold with its certificate of authenticity. AUBUSSON: The weaving work and the quality of the material used for weaving are exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright / Noritake Imperial Hotel ChinaFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for Noritake, retailed by Tiffany & Co. Imperial Hotel Collection china service Japan, 1990 white porcelain with gilt additions signed 40 items : 8 X Dinner PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Li Dragon Cover, China, 18th/19th C.Fine Li Long Bei (Dragon Cover), Hainan, China, 18th/19th C. Silk embroidery on plain woven cotton in three separate well-matched panels. The dragon cover, with patterns of dragons, phoenixes and otheSee Sold Price
Sold20237 PIECES OF 19th CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN ANDPOTTERY ITEMS. 19th century, China. 1) Peking enamel footed saucer with a scene of three gentlemen at table conversing. SIZE: 5 3/4" dia. 2) Small enamel lidded box with landscapes, woman seated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jadeite LARGE Peking Foo Lions/Foo Dogs, BlackAppraisal Estimate of 18,000-20,000. These are wonderful Foo Lions or Foo Dogs carved out of black jadeite/Nephrite and come on custom rosewood stands. These beauties were carved in Peking China. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Dynasty Court Robe With Gold Thread Embroidery & Letter Of ProvenanceChinese Qing Dynasty Court Robe With Letter Of Provenance. Included note reads "I purchased two of these Mandarin coats in 1922 in Peking China. The young Emperor had just been deposed and a republicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Dynasty Court Robe With Gold & Silver Thread EmbroideryChinese Qing Dynasty Court Robe. Letter of provenance reads "I purchased two of these Mandarin coats in 1922 in Peking China. The young Emperor had just been deposed and a republic set up. The deposedSee Sold Price
SoldA NEAR PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE 'LANDSCAPE' JARS AND COVERSA NEAR PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE 'LANDSCAPE' JARS AND COVERS China, Kangxi style, late 18th century, bulbous form with raised straight neck and flared base, resting on a raised bisque foot ring, decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Imperial dragon dish. China. Ch'ien Lung mark andImperial dragon dish. China. Ch'ien Lung mark and period. Finely painted underglaze and waves. Hairline. 7" d. This item may have additional high-resolution photographs, available to view at our DropbSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(26) ENGLISH CHINOISERIE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN ASSEMBLED TEA SERVICEUS$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Ru yao Sky Blue Glazed Cover with Silver Vase, with an Imperial Poem by Emperor QianlonUS$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Ru yao Sky Blue Glazed Cover with Silver Vase, with an Imperial Poem by Emperor QianlonUS$300(1 bid)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor QianlonUS$300
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN 'IMPERIAL TRIBUTE' TWO-TONE GOLD AND SILVER SNUFF BOX, QIANLONG PERIOD€7,500
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.67 Imperial Gilt Fine China Service Set, CleopatraUS$90(4 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryImperial by Salem China Co Service Dinner Plate 23K GoldUS$1
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "La Plume" (The Feather)US$2,200