Sold2024Sergio Camargo Painted Wood Sculpture 16" x 12" Brazil w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Sergio de Camargo (April 8, 1930-1990) was a sculptor and relief maker, born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Sergio De Camargo studied at the Academia Altamira in Buenos Aires underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Camargo (Brazilian, 1930) Mixed Media On BoardDESCRIPTION: A Sergio Camargo (Brazilian, 1930-1990) 3D sculptural mixed media on board. Sergio de Camargo was a sculptor and relief maker, born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Sergio De Camargo studied atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Sergio Camargo 1971 SculptureBeautiful and large Sergio Camargo 1971 sculpture. 21 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1930 - 1990. Sergio Camargo was born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, with Argentinian roots.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio de Camargo Painted Wood Sculpture17" x 13"Signed on Reverse No COA Shipping in USA $ 120. Sergio de Camargo 1930 -1990 was a sculptor and relief maker, born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He studied at the Academia Altamira in Buenos Aires underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Niemeyer ON sofaOscar Niemeyer (1907-2012) for the Hotel SESC, Rio de Janeiro ON sofa Brazil, circa 1990 rosewood, leather unmarked 97 1/4"w x 32 1/2"d x 32 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Niemeyer ON lounge chairsOscar Niemeyer (1907-2012) for the Hotel SESC, Rio de Janeiro ON lounge chairs, pair Brazil, circa 1990 rosewood, leather unmarked 44 1/2"w x 32 1/2"d x 32 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(DISNEY / KING FEATURES) LOUIS BIEDERMANN (1874-1957) Rio de Janeiro with Sugarloaf Mountain in the(DISNEY / KING FEATURES) LOUIS BIEDERMANN (1874-1957) Rio de Janeiro with Sugarloaf Mountain in the background. Original illustration for a possibly unrealized King Features Mickey Mouse calendar forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Montague Dawson. British Destroyer-Rio de JaneiroMontague J. Dawson (British, 1895-1973). British Destroyer in Rio de Janeiro Harbor, oil on board, signed "Montague Dawson" ll, 16 x 22 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO Four chairs, about 1960s.Four chairs, about 1960s. Jacaranda and Vienna straw.. Cm 47,50 x 80,00 x 50,00. Literature: Cals S., Tenreiro, Cals, Bolsa de Arte Do Rio de Janeiro, 1998, p. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022ALDEMIR MARTINS, BRAZILIAN (1922-2006) O/C, 1969Full portrait of man with shotgun, oil and marker on canvas. Signed right center - signed, dated 1969, and titled "Maio" verso, with gallery label of Galeria Bonino, Rio de Janeiro giving artist nameSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Reglas de la Compañia de Jesus.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Reglas de la Compañia de Jesus. [2], 187, [5]; blank leaf; [4], 223, [8] pages. 16mo, contemporary vellum, minor wear; minor worming; small bookplate of bibliographer JSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
2021Wilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam Oil onCanvasWilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam (1902-1982). Oil on canvas. Signed LR and dated 1953 Excellent condition. Relined. Inspected under UV light. 23-1/2" 31-1/2". Please refer to this link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Broche double-clips années 1930 platine et or gris 750 à motif de rubans pavés deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vües des Palais, Batimens celebres, Places, Mascarades, et Autres Beautés Singulieres de la VilleLyons, Cornelius Hackius, 1762. In 2 . With 1 copper door and 112 (of 115) double-page plates engraved in copper, each numbered and with caption in Italian, Latin, French depicting Venetian palaces anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabian de la Rosa (1869 - 1937) Dalagang PilipinaDalagang Pilipina signed and dated 1923 (lower right) watercolor on paper 8" x 6 1/2" (20 cm x 17 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the Artist by the current owner’s greatgrandmotherwhile shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard-Leon Cortes (1882-1969): Place de la Bastille, ParisEdouard-Leon Cortes French 1882-1969 Place de la Bastille, Paris oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 28 x 34 in. (71.1 x 86.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1943 oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 24 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Sachs, Maurice. Au Temps du Boeuf sur le Toit. With an Original IllustrationUS$400
510 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersAxo (22, 2, 44, 33) de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
578 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionselly de la cruz 2024 topps rookie card (RC) #141- SGC graded 10 GEM mintUS$110
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$250(3 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962US$400
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990US$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRécits Militaires Du Capitaine Mège Ancien Enfant De Troupe Chevalier De La Légion D'HonneurUS$1
4 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth OLD SATIRICAL WORK, 1595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNEUS$50
Featured11 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)US$3,750(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF SEVENTY-SEVEN ANTIQUE BOOKS AND A DICTIONARY, POETRY AND WORLD HISTORY, 19TH AND 20THUS$250(2 bids)
251 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500