Sold2020NGC UNC Details 1863 New York City Civil War Token...NGC UNC Details 1863 New York City Civil War Token M.S Brown Eureka Token AS Pictured. $5.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin Russian , b. 1943 After Picasso, 1988Mihail Chemiakin Russian , b. 1943 After Picasso, 1988 Signed M. M. Chemiakine, dated 1988. / N.Y., and inscribed as titled (ll) Pastel on paper Sight 48 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches (123.2 x 87.6 cm) Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nature Morte, Watercolor, Signed FL 48"Nature Morte", watercolor, signed "F.L. 48.", labeled M. Knoedler & Co. Inc., 19 East 70th Street, New York, NY 10021, 25 3/8" x 19 1/2", custom matted and framed 33" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2017Steinway & Sons, New York Model M Studio Grand PianoSteinway & Sons Model M studio grand piano, ebonized finish, plastic keys. Serial number 241937, circa 1926. Cast iron plate marked: MINIATURE REG. U.S. PAT. OFF., CAPO D'ASTRO PAT., DUPLEX SCALE PAT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan Cahit Dogancay Turkish/American, 1929-2013 NY NY, 1964Burhan Cahit Dogancay Turkish/American, 1929-2013 NY NY, 1964 Signed and dated B Dogancay 1964 (lr) Oil, watercolor, ink and collage on posterboard 40 1/4 x 30 inches (102.2 x 76.2 cm) Provenance: DonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bell & Everett - 1860 National Union BannerHand-colored lithograph titled "Grand National Union Banner for 1860 / The Candidates and Their Platform", published by Currier & Ives, New York, N.Y., 1860. Features jugate depiction of John Bell andSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Inness N.A. (1825-1894 New York, NY)Landscape with trees and afterglow, signed and dated lower right: G. Inness / 1891, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 18'' W, est: $4000/6000 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING: Fourteen sterling silver service plates by Graff Washbourne & Dunn, New York, N.Y.,STERLING: Fourteen sterling silver service plates by Graff Washbourne & Dunn, New York, N.Y., (1899-1961, successors of Wood & Hughes), Belle Epoque style pattern patented in 1909, retailed by J. E. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Tobey (1890-1976 New York, NY)''Dream'', signed and dated lower right: Tobey '45, signed and dated again and titled verso, gouache/watercolor on board under glass, board size: 8.5'' H x 10'' W, est: $5000/7000 Exhibited: Willard GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932), Two Small Favrile Glass Items, New York, NY, earlyTiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932), Two Small Favrile Glass Items, New York, NY, early 20th century Comprising a small round dish and a flower-form inkwell insert with cover, both etch-signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Goodnough (1917-2010 New York, NY)''White, Gray, Color'', abstract, signed twice, titled and dated twice verso: Goodnough / 1980, acrylic and oil on canvas, 60'' H x 66'' W, est: $10,000/15,000 Provenance: Watson/de Nagy & Company, HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE by Tiffany & Co., New York, NY, 20th centuryAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE by Tiffany & Co., New York, NY, 20th century In the Palm pattern, comprising twenty-four dinner forks, twelve dinner knives, twelve oval soup spoons, twentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hassel Smith (1915-2007, American)Untitled, 1949 Oil on canvas Initialed and dated upper center: HS; signed twice and dated verso: Hassel Smith 55.25" H x 72.25" W Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York, NY The New Arts, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), ChallengeCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Challenge, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: The Artist Gifted to his niece, Mrs. Ruth Wacker Sportsman's Edge/King Gallery, New York, NY FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Company Dragon vaseTiffany & Co.Dragon vaseNew York, NYsilverimpressed marks18"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Willis Redfield. "At Twilight," oil(American, 1869-1965). Oil on canvas, signed "E.W. Redfield" lr, identifying name plate affixed to frame, 27 x 36 in., framed. Christie's Auctions, New York, NY, March 1986See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (1930-2010)Puerto Rican, 1966 Oil on canvas Signed on the stretcher: Natkin 82" H x 82" W Provenance: Allan Stone Gallery, New York, NY Property of an Important New York Corporate Collection ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Nozkowski (1944-2019, American)Untitled (8-50), 2003 Oil on linen on panel Signed, titled and dated on the backboard of the frame: Thomas Nozkowski 22" H x 28" W Provenance: Max Protetch, New York, NY Property of an Estate, BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Thek, "Tribute To L.B.J.", 1967Paul Thek (1933-1988), "Tribute To L.B.J.", mixed media, triangular, frame: 15 x 15 x 15" Purchased by Mr. Tobin from Stable Gallery (New York, NY) in 1967 We happily provide seamless shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLUE DRAGON MOTIF ON GOLDEN GROUND EMBROIDERY SILKChinese Ming Dynasty embroidery silk panel tapestry. From a Maryland private collector, acquired from MME. BESSIE LAPAIX of 1182 Broadway & 705 6th Ave, New York, NY, in 1910's. Finely decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), Young BullCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Young Bull, etching, 12 x 9 1/2, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: Arthur H. Harlow & Co., New York, NY (label verso) From the Collection of James AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jackie Robinson Signed Letter with Envelope1947 letter is written on Hotel McAlpin New York, NY letter head. Letter is a response to Mr. Stillwell's request for a Dodger's team signed ball from Jackie. This is Jackie's rookie, color barrier brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Tisch Aesthetic Movement CabinetCharles Tisch (New York, NY, active 1870-1889) Aesthetic Movement Cabinet circa 1884 rosewood, brass, mother-of-pearl, inlays of various woods the cabinet with Aesthetic Movement inlay decoration, IonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan Collection, contour rocking chairVladimir Kagan Collection, contour rocking chaircirca 1999, walnut and Kagan leather, with signature on underside, 37"h x 32"w x 41"d, Provenance: Dennis Miller Associates, Inc., New York, NYSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$325(5 bids)