Sold2022Louis Icart etchingLouis Icart (French 1888-1950) ''Rainbow (Arc en Ciel)''- etching and aquatint with gouache highlights, 1930, signed and numbered n pencil with windmill embossed seal and ''Copyright 1930 by L. IcartSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Rainbow (1930)Eau-forteSignée en bas à droite: Louis IcartTampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gaucheEn haut à gauche: CopyriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950)Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950) Color Etching "Destin de Femme" Signed Lower Right. The Great Dane Collection COA attached en verso. Measures 13" H x 9-3/8" W, fe measures 26" H x 22" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950)Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950) Color Etching "Destin de Femme" Signed Lower Right. The Great Dane Collection COA attached en verso. Measures 13" H x 9-3/8" W, fe measures 26" H x 22" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart (French, 1888'“1950)Louis Icart (French, 1888'“1950) Angry Steed and Joan of Arc (A Pair of Works), 1917 and 1929 etching and aquatint each signed Largest: 19 x 14 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - Pals - 1923Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) Pals (1923) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée en bas à droite Louis Icart Description (EN): Etching on paper, signed on lower right Louis Icart DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icart, Louis (1888-1950) Dame Rose (1935)Artist: Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) France Title: Dame Rose (1935) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signee en bas a droite Louis Icart Description (ENG): Etching on paper, signed on lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - Zest - 1928Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) Zest (1928) Gravure sur papier, 218, signée en bas àdroite Louis Icart Etching on paper, 218, signed on lower right Louis Icart 20" x 14 1/2" - 50.80 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart Signed Limited Ed. Aquatint Etching LEDA AND THE SWAN 1934Louis Icart (1888-1950) Signed Limited Edition Etching & Drypoint / Aquatint - Entitled "Leda and the Swan" 1934. Hand signed by Icart in lower right corner margin. Embossed / Stamped with Windmill LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Icart (1888 - 1950) Watercolor Signed."Autumn" 10" x 6 1/2" signed with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart (1888 - 1950) Pencil Signed EtchingLouis Icart (1888 - 1950) Pencil Signed Colored Etching of an Elegant Woman Reclining. Pencil signed lower right. Image Size: 15 x 18 in. Overall Framed Size: 18 x 22 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 ) Louis Icart (French, 1888) Signed LithographsDESCRIPTION: (2 ) A Pair of Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) signed lithographs, signed, numbered and with embossed stamped art paper. This set includes: (1 Pc) one Louis Icart signed lithograph depictSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS ICART SPILLED MILK ETCHINGLouis Icart (1888-1950) Pencil signed etching "Spilled Milk" with two lounging ladies and a group of kittens. Copyright 1925 top left. Measures 31" x 26.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart "Regarde / Look" 1928 Hand Colored Pencil Signed EtchingOriginal 1928 signed etching titled "Regarde / Look" by French artist Louis Icart (1888-1950). Pencil signed by artist lower right. Approx. image size 18" x 13 1/2". Shipping: We do not provide in-houSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart (1888-1950) Color Etching, SignedOriginal color etching by Louis Icart (1888-1950). Pencil signed and numbered 69/250. Framed dimensions: 23 x 19 inches. Not inspected out of frame. Appears to be in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS ICART (1888 - 1950) Etching, SCARED, signed inLOUIS ICART (1888 - 1950) Etching, SCARED, signed in pencil lower right, edition of 250. 11 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Louis Icart (1888-1950) French, Lithographs(2) Louis Icart (1888-1950) French, Lithographs. Signed along bottom. Embossed stamp along bottom. Lady's with cat & dog and birds. Overall Size: 20 7/8 x 18 1/2 in. Sight Size: 12 5/8 x 10 1/4 in. #5See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart, French (1888-1950) Original EtchingLouis Icart, French (1888-1950) Original Signed & Numbered Etching. Circa 1928. Generally Good Condition. Provenance From a New Jersey Estate. Dimensions- Sight-21.5" x 13.5". Frame-28.5" x 21". PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart Etching "Backstage"Louis Icart (1888 - 1950) etching, "Backstage," signed in pencil lower right with windmill blindstamp. Image size 9 5/8" x 12 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Etching Louis Icart ( French 1888-1950) originalEtching Louis Icart ( French 1888-1950) original signed Etching. Sight 20" X 16", Frame 27" X 23" Provenance: Private New York collection. Please note the absence of a condition report does not implySee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart, French (1888-1950) Original EtchingLouis Icart, French (1888-1950) Original Signed & Numbered Etching. Generally Good Condition. Provenance From a New Jersey Estate. Dimensions- Sight-21.5" x 13.5". Frame-28.5" x 21". Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Louis Icart Prints"Lilies" after Louis Icart and "Demeuse Espagnol" attributed to Louis Icart.Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950)."Lilies" signed in the plate, lower right, numbered 51/999 on verso. "Demeuse Espagnol" is sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lefevre (French, 1813) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Charles Lefevre (French, 1813-1896) signed oil painting depicting a landscape with a rainbow. Titled "L arc en ciel" (The Rainbow) and signed "Ch. Lefevre" in the lower left bottom cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) "Casanova" Etching & DrypointDESCRIPTION: "Casanova" etching and drypoint with hand coloring on paper by Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950). Pencil signed at lower right. Blind stamp and pencil "236" at lower left. CIRCA: 1928 ORIGISee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLOUIS ICART (1888 - 1950): "LA DAME AUX CAMELIAS" Original Drypoint Etching, Signed, No FrameUS$100
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Louis Icart (1888-1950). Etching on paper. Two young women. Ca. 1920.US$700
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Color Etching on M. Robbe Fils Paper, 1928, "Dans Les PassesUS$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Etching & Aquatint on Paper, 1923, "Peacock Shawl", H 12.75" WUS$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Etchings with Aquatint And Hand Coloring on Paper, 1929, H 15.2'' WUS$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Drypoint And Etching on Wove Paper, 1924, "Le Maquillage (Make-Up)",US$375
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLouis Icart "Gestes de Femmes, Chronicles of Woman" Framed Drypoint EtchingUS$100