Sold20221935 German Hindenburg Zeppelin LZ 129 Framed Display: Tinnie, FDC Cover & PhotosThe Hindenburg LZ 129 Framed Photos German First Day Cover FDC & 1936 Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiterpartei (NSDAP) Freedom and Bread Election Tinnie. The FDC is a 1936 dated Germany HindenbuSee Sold Price
Sold2024USA Covers and Worldwide Graf Zeppelin CoversA USA and Worldwide covers/Graf Zeppelin covers collection, highlighted by a #26 Type IV (straight edge at right), neatly tied by a New York May 12 (year illegible) CDS. Includes 1940's, all with cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Man smoking with a pipe 》 Oil on canvas ( 1855-1933 , USA , Clara Richardson )《 Man smoking with a pipe 》 Oil on canvas ( 1855-1933 , USA , Clara Richardson )See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max 60x48 Acr/C Zero SeriesPeter Max (NY/Germany, 1937- ) 60x48 , Acr/C , SUR , Zero Series , Inscribed: Numbered, dated 1993 verso , Titled: "Zero Prism/Zero in Spectrum" Provenance Gift from the artist to Steve Rutt (NY, 1945See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin, ZeppelinMarklin, Zeppelin, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, age related paint d., part. damaged due to heat, around 1910, box C 2+, smallest + rarest version, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Duckworth, UntitledRuth Duckworth Untitled Germany/USA, 1985glazed porcelain 11.25 h × 4 w × 5 d in (29 × 10 × 13 cm) Numbered to underside '684700'. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK STELLAFRANK STELLA (1936 MALDEN, USA) QUATHLAMBA I, 1968 Lithografie auf Kartonpapier, 41,3 x 73,3 cm Signatur vorne links unten: F. Stella 68 Bez. vorne links unten: P.P.I. Auflage: 100 Rückseitig gesSee Sold Price
Sold2024USA Space Exporation Stamp, Cover & FDC CollectionA USA space exploration collection consisting of stamps with matching covers/FDC's, and some reproduction Apollo 11 photos. Includes 1967 block of 4 FDC with cachet, with matching block of 4, same FDCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Bronzes, Pharaoh, Isis, OsirisEgyptian Bronzes, Pharaoh, Isis, Osiris Ram, Baboon, etc. Max Ht. 10 in. Ex. Edward Cornwell (1936 - 2002) collection Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Thomas Chambers (American, 1808-1866)Attributed to Thomas Chambers (American, 1808-1866) Oil on canvas. 18 x 24 in. Ex. Edward Cornwell (1936 - 2002) collection Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARKLIN THIRD SERIES BATTLESHIP237. MARKLIN THIRD SERIES BATTLESHIP | Unplayed with condition and even retains original rigging, was purchased directly from the son of the original owner who brought it from Germany to the USA as aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Rohlfs (1853-1936), desk and chair, Buffalo,Charles Rohlfs (1853-1936), desk and chair, Buffalo, NY, 1902, oak, copper, leather, chair and desk with carved signature, dated, Desk with original green interior., desk: 60"w x 32.5"d x 31"h; chair:See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios lampTiffany StudiosAdams lampNew York, NYbronze, glassimpressed mark17.5"h x 13"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024USA 1855-1936 #11/#778 + BOB Mint/Used AccumulationA mint and used USA accumulation from 1855-1936 #11/#778 plus BOB. Includes used #11, #93, #113-#114, 1870's-1890's issues mostly used with mint #231 and #235, Trans Mississippi used to 8c, Pan Ams usSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, $1.57 Giant SizeAndy Warhol $1.57 Giant Size USA, 1963screenprint on coated record cover, vinyl record12.25 h × 12.25 w in (31 × 31 cm) Numbered to inner sleeve '474'. This work is from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANK MURTA ADAMS Glass sculptureHANK MURTA ADAMS (b. 1956) Untitled sculpture, USA, 1997 Cast glass, patinated copper Signed and dated 20" x 12" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan, Omnibus II sofa systemMetal structure and lucite supports. Fabric covers., Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc., USA, 1953, Two angolar armchairs: cm 156x82 x h 72; One chaise longue: cm 185x83 x h 95; Corner element: cm 83x83 x hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPencil Signed Woodcut Gerhard Marcks Cats Unframed BauhausUS$100(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of Mr. Adams, attributed to John Brewster Jr. circa 1840, oil on canvas, "Adams" written onUS$700(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, CatalogUS$30(1 bid)