Sold2024LARGE FRENCH BRONZE MANTLE CLOCKENAMELED & PORCELAIN NUMBERS, WITH CHERUB TOP. LARGE BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK, MARKED CHURET PARIS. MARKED ON WORKS PALNCHON PARIS 4565. WITH PENDULUM. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKINGSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C FINE FRENCH GILT BRONZE & MARBLE MANTLE CLOCKRed marble base with ormolu accents surrounding a white enamel dial, movement by Raingo Freres, Paris. A large bronze figural group on top, signed Clodion. H. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Seth Thomas Mantle Clock w/Faux Marble CaseSeth Thomas Mantle Clock w/Faux Marble and black lacquered case, together with a vtg IBM “THINK” Wood Two Sided Desk Top Sign, a brass banker's lamp, a vtg Boston Champion desk top pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE & MARBLE MANTLE CLOCKLARGE MULTI TONE MARBLE MANTLE CLOCK WITH BRONZE WOMAN & CHERUBS LEANING ON ENAMEL FACE CLOCK - 22" x 7" x 17" (PIECE OF MARBLE MISSING ON SIDE & SMALL REPAIR)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 19th C. French Bronze Marble Mantle ClockAntique 19th century French gilt bronze and marble mantle clock. Bronze finials grace the top. Beneath the bronze and copper face is a Chinese genre scene relief. Bronze dragon handles. 9 1/2" W x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Imperial Lancini / Franz Hermle Gilded Cast Bronze & Marble Mantle ClockA vintage Italian imperial marble and cast bronze mantel clock with bronze cherubs holding a garland. With German FHS movement inside.. DIMENSIONS: 23.75"H x 12.5"W x 7.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHELSEA CLOCK CO. MANTLE CLOCKCHELSEA CLOCK CO. MANTLE CLOCK Large mantle clock by Chelsea Clock Company of Boston, cherub motif with marble base. Size: 5 x 17 x 20" Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd PartySee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH STYLE MANTLE CLOCKFRENCH STYLE, BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTLE CLOCK. CHERUB DECORATION. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 14" W x 24" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ansonia Mantle Clock with Cherubs.Ansonia Mantle Clock with Cherubs. Featuring brass cherubs on each side with a marble base and top and an etched scroll work design. Susanin's will not comment on the working condition of any watch orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique White Marble & Dore Bronze Mantle ClockAntique White Marble & Dore Bronze Large Mantle Clock. Condition: Generally Good Condition. But we do not guarantee working mechanism. Dimensions: L-18" x W-10" x H-9". Provenance: From a Long Island,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHERUB GILT METAL MANTLE CLOCKCHERUBS WITH WIND BARREL & GRAPE DECORATION. GILT METAL FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCK, MARBLE BASE, PORCELAIN DIAL. WITH PENDULUM. DISCOLORATION TO SURFACE. 15" W x 12" H. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GSee Sold Price
Sold2022A classical French black marble or slate mantle clock with scrolled gilt bronze handles and giltA classical French black marble or slate mantle clock with scrolled gilt bronze handles and gilt bronze urn shaped finial - 14 3/4"W x 4 3/4"D x 12 1/4"H. The top of the bronze urn is missing, tiny flSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. WELCH VICTORIAN WALNUT MANTLE CLOCK, H 24", W 17", DW. WELCH VICTORIAN WALNUT MANTLE CLOCK, H 24", W 17", D 6" Having a patinated metal female face at the top. Flanking side mirror panels behind patinated metal cherubs. Under the flanking cherubs are 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Seth Thomas Adamantine Mantle ClockVintage Seth Thomas adamantine mantle clock. Marble top and brass feet. Lion head details on each side. Includes key. Working condition unknown. Approximately 11"h x 17"w x 7"d. Photos are consideredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seth Thomas Adamantine Mantle ClockSeth Thomas Adamantine Mantle Clock. Metal case w/ lion decorations. Dial has metal drapes in classical motif. Gold dot designs on the front of case. Signed T&S movement. Brown marble top and trim. 11See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Federal Style Fireplace Mantle W/ MirrorLarge Blue Fireplace Mantle W/ Mirror & Faux Marble, this fireplace mantle is painted blue and features a painted black and white marble base of the fireplace, the top half features a mirror in the ceSee Sold Price
2024IMPERIAL ITALIAN ORMOLU MANTLE CLOCK & CANDELABRASAn Imperial ormulu mantle clock and a pair of ormulu candelabras adorned with pink marble and figural cherubs. Made in Italy, circa 20th Century. Mantle clock measures 24" H, 13.5" W, & 7.5" D. The caSee Sold Price
2017Large French Skeleton Mantle Clock by Derniere 19th C.Large French Skeleton Mantle Clock by Derniere. GILT Bronze Mounted tarquin Marble. 12"w 7" Circa 1880. 26.5"hSee Sold Price
2020Large French Gilt Bronze Mechanical Falling Ball Clock23\"h. x 11.5\"w. x 9.25\"d. French bronze and gilt bronze Spherical Weight or \"Falling Ball\" mantle clock, with barometer and thermometer. Top features a bronze standing lion figure atop a cover thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large French Gilt Bronze Mechanical Falling Ball Clock23\"h. x 11.5\"w. x 9.25\"d. French bronze and gilt bronze Spherical Weight or \"Falling Ball\" mantle clock, with barometer and thermometer. Top features a bronze standing lion figure atop a cover thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large French Gilt Bronze Mechanical Falling Ball Clock23\"h. x 11.5\"w. x 9.25\"d. French bronze and gilt bronze Spherical Weight or \"Falling Ball\" mantle clock, with barometer and thermometer. Top features a bronze standing lion figure atop a cover thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large French Gilt Bronze Mechanical Falling Ball Clock23"h. x 11.5"w. x 9.25"d. French bronze and gilt bronze Spherical Weight or "Falling Ball" mantle clock, with barometer and thermometer. Top features a bronze standing lion figure atop a cover that liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large French Gilt Bronze Mechanical Falling Ball Clock23\"h. x 11.5\"w. x 9.25\"d. French bronze and gilt bronze Spherical Weight or \"Falling Ball\" mantle clock, with barometer and thermometer. Top features a bronze standing lion figure atop a cover thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large French Gilt Bronze Mechanical Falling Ball Clock23\"h. x 11.5\"w. x 9.25\"d. French bronze and gilt bronze Spherical Weight or \"Falling Ball\" mantle clock, with barometer and thermometer. Top features a bronze standing lion figure atop a cover thSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Red Marble And Bronze Mantle Clock and Candelabra SetUS$1,500
19 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services19th Century Bronze "Chronos" Mantle Clock w/ Red Carrara Marble BaseUS$850(4 bids)
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Monumental 19th C. F. Barbedienne Gilt Bronze & Rouge Marble Figural Mantle ClockUS$12,000
293 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique French Gilt Bronze and Marble ClockUS$1,200
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsANSONIA Quality Black Marble and Brass Ormolu, Brass Columns, Brass Finial Top Mantle ClockUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsANSONIA Antique Black Marble, Bronze Plaque, Column Sides Mantle Clock 12.25 in. h. x 15.25 in. w.US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 23" Boulle Pendulum Mantle Clock Louis XIV Style, 20th Century German Clock By KienzleUS$500
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique Circa 1900 Continental Marble and Gilt Bronze Mounted Temple Form Mantle ClockUS$1,000
2 days LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century French Decorated Bronze Mantle Clock in The Manner of Eugene VialaUS$1,500
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions3 pc L & F Moreau "La Recompense" Signed Statue on Napoleon III Mantle Clock & Garniture SetUS$100