Sold2022RUSSIA 10 ROUBLE 1923 GOLD COIN MS63 CHERVONETZ100% Genuine Guaranteed. R.S.F.S.R. gold Chervonetz (10 Roubles) 1923-ПЛ MS63 PCGS, Leningrad mint, KM-Y85, Fr-181. A better date of this popular type, displaying velveteen fields abundant in cSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE HETIAN WHITE JADE BOWL - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE JADE BOWL - 18TH CENTURY. VERY THINLY CARVED. MOST LIKELY MADE FOR IMPERIAL USE. 10.5 CM WIDE. 4 CM TALL. 115 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Leo XII - Annibale Sermattei della Pontifex bust left / The Church standing left, SVPRA. FIR-MAM. PETRAM (rosette stops). Rare. Ber.3253, Fr.252, KM 1089. PCGS AU 58. R!See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Qianlong Imperial Enamel on Porcelain MiniatureA Very Fine Chinese Qianlong Imperial Enamel on Porcelain Miniature Vase. Qianlong Mark and of the period. Ht 10 cm (4 inch). Provenance: A Maryland estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mangold, Semi-Circle IRobert Mangold Semi-Circle I (from the Semi-Circle Series) 1995lithograph in colors on Somerset 29 h x 44 w in (74 x 112 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'I AP 8/10 R. Mangold'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Imperial Silk Velvet with metal brocade (Kang)Large Imperial Silk Velvet with metal brocade (Kang) 360 x 190 cm (11' 10" x 6' 3") China, early 18th century (Qing-Dynasty, Yongzheng-Period) Condition: good, made from three panels, some small abrasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Russian Silver Tea SetImperial Russian Silver Tea Set consisting of 3 pieces: Sugar bowl 9,5 cmx9,5 cm; Small Tea Pot, 10.5x10.5 cm; Large Tea Pot, 15x10,5 cm. Sankt Petersburg, Hallmarked "84". Assayer Ivan Yevstigneyev,See Sold Price
Sold202267075: Robert Wlérick (French, 1882-1944) Female Bust Robert Wlérick (French, 1882-1944) Female Bust Patinated bronze 13-1/2 inches (34.3 cm) on a 6 inch stand Ed. 1/10 Signed: R. WlericSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bidjar CarpetBidjar 409 x 316 cm (13' 5" x 10' 4") Persia, ca. 1920 Condition: very good, full pile, signs of use at both ends Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Imperial Silk Embroidered Court FansPair Of Imperial Silk Embroidered Court Fans Dimension: 10 5/8" (27 cm) Diameter. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEM FOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iran. 10 Pahlavi, MS2535 (1976)Iran. 10 Pahlavi, MS2535 (1976). KM-1210. Weight 2.3541 ounces. Mohammad Reza Pahlavi. Conjoined busts of the Shah and his father. For the 50th Year of Pahlavi Rule. Pop 1, the finest. PCGS graded MS-See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabergé - Imperial danish jubilee eggFabergé Imperial danish jubilee egg Description: Made of metal, enamel and fabric, box and explanatory documents Dimension (PO): 9 3/4" x 4 1/4" x 4 1/4" Dimension (CM): 24.7 x 10.8 x 10.8 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iran. 10 Pahlavi, MS2537 (1978)Iran. 10 Pahlavi, MS2537 (1978). Fr-98a; KM-1213. Weight 2.3541 ounces. Muhammad Reza Pahlavi Shah, 1941-1979. Reverse; Lion. Pop 5; Tied for Finest. PCGS graded MS-66. Estimated Value $6,000 - UPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iran. 10 Pahlavi, MS2537 (1978)Iran. 10 Pahlavi, MS2537 (1978). Fr-98a; KM-1213. Weight 2.3541 ounces. Muhammad Reza Pahlavi Shah, 1941-1979. Reverse; Lion. PCGS graded Uncirculated Detail (Cleaned). Estimated Value $4,000 - 5,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Tete de paon car mascot, model 1140Rene Lalique Tete de paon car mascot, model 1140 France, c. 1928frosted and clear glass 7.125 h x 4 w x 3 d in (18 x 10 x 8 cm) Molded maker's mark to side 'R. Lalique'. LiteratSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1835 LARGE DATE CAPPED BUST HALF DIME ANACS AU50 - PRETTY RAINBOW TONING!US$10
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.R. Capodimonte Cherub Demitasse Porcelain Set 15 PiecesUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Collection of nine photographs of the R.M. Schindler Walker House, Los AngelesUS$2,000
19 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) "Les Clowns de Mercure" (1924)US$4,500(5 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Alexandrite Glass Paperweight ' Gold Fish ' Sculpture 1930' H.HoffmannUS$175
10 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78046: Two Chinese White Jade Carvings 1 x 6-1/2 x 4 inUS$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Wares, 19th-20th Century 晚清/民國US$750(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' H.Hoffmann ' Spirit Of The Wind ' Collectible Glass VICTOIRE Hood OrnamentUS$240