Sold2017O/C "CABIN BY A RIVER " SGND BOUTELLE, '40(DEWITT CLINTON BOUTELLE : 1820 - 1884) 14" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur PARTON: Landscape - Oil PaintingFramed landscape of Springtime, by Hudson River School artist Arthur Parton (American, 1842-1914), in a gilt frame. [Art: 12" H x 18" W; Frame: 21" H x 27 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
2019Johann BERTHELSEN: Wash. Sq., NY - O/CFramed oil on canvas panel of a winter/snow scene of the Arch in Washington Square, NYC. Signed, lower right. [Art: 12 x 16 inches; Frame: 16 1/2 x 20 3/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed W Whittredge, River LandscapeSigned W. Whittredge, Worthington (Thomas) Whittredge (American, 1820-1910), River Landscape with Cattle Watering, oil on canvas, 12" x 16", framed 16" x 20". Provenance: Private collection, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julian Onderdonk. Landscape. Sgd.Oil on board. Fall foliage landscape. Signed L. R. Julian Onderdonk. Framed. 12"H. x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha Walter. Oil. SignedMartha Walter Oil on Canvas, Beach Scene with figures. Framed. Signed L. R. Martha Walter. 12"H. x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Hart (1823-1894) Hudson River Valley LandscapeWilliam Hart (1823-1894) Hudson River Valley Landscape. Signed l.r.. Oil on canvas. Framed. Provenance: Property of a Gentleman, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 7 5/8" x 12 1/8" (19 x 31 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. THOMAS CHAMBERS - HUDSON RIVER PAINTINGMid-19th century oil painting of the Hudson River in upstate NY with boats, homes and figures attributed to Thomas Chambers (1808-1866/69). Size: 14 x 18 in, framed 16.5 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hudson River School - Landscape - O/CHudson River School framed oil on canvas landscape with boats, signed "A. Fuller" lower right. [Art: 21 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches; Frame: 24 3/4 x 31 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Thomas Chambers - River View - O/CAttrib. Thomas Chambers, 1808-1866, River Valley Landscape, likely Hudson River, c.1850, oil on canvas (CNEW491)(MM) Dimensions: 22 x 30, framed 28 1/2 x 36 Property from a family collection bequeatheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Corse (1945)Untitled (White, Black, Red), 2000 Micro glass spheres in paint on paper Signed on verso Provenance: Peter Blake Gallery Image: 7 3/8 x 18 3/4 inches Framed: 16 ½ x 27 ½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Payne (1883-1947) Twilight 12 x 16 in. framed 19 x 23 in.Edgar Payne (1883-1947) Twilight signed 'Edgar Payne' (lower right) oil on canvasboard 12 x 16 in. framed 19 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "Promenade en Famille" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 13" x 9-1/2", framed 16" x 12-1/2" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN CHAMPNEY (Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1817-1907), Glen Ellis Falls, New Hampshire., Oil onBENJAMIN CHAMPNEYMassachusetts/New Hampshire, 1817-1907Glen Ellis Falls, New Hampshire. Signed lower left "B. Champney".Oil on panel, 11.5" x 7.5". Framed 16" x 12". NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in.Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead inscribed indistinctly and signed 'M.B. Titcomb' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Teach Me Tonight", oil on canvas, signed lower right, typed label with title en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: Galerie Blue Dog, CarmelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Flower Garden with Blackbirds", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Wendt (1865 - 1946 Laguna Beach, CA)Coastal cottage, Laguna Beach Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: William Wendt / 1919 12'' H x 16'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Corona Del Mar, CA. Notes: Framed size: 19.5'' H x 23.5''See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED PABLO PICASSO LOBSTER AQUATINT CIRCA 1945Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) Still Life with Lobster. Aquatint printed in colors, circa 1945. Titled, signed, and numbered in pencil 16/100 edition. 17.75" H x 24" W (framed) 12" H x 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Bierstadt, Yosemite Park, Oil on CanvasAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1803-1902), Yosemite Park, oil on canvas, signed with initials 'AB', 15 1/2" x 12", framed 19 1/4" x 16". Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Archibald Motley, O/B (African American Portrait)ARCHIBALD MOTLEY (1891-1991) Portrait of an African American woman Oil on artist canvas panel 16" x 12" Signed by Motley in the lower left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Linden Frederick (Am. b. 1953), "Study for 'Orion'" 1997, Oil on panel, framedLinden Frederick (Am. b. 1953) "Study for 'Orion'" 1997 Oil on panel, framed Signed, titled, dated and sales receipt from the Artist attached verso 12 7/8" x 16 3/8" actual, 17 3/4" x 21 3/8"See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmWAYNE THIEBAUD, Oil on Board Painting, Nine Cup Cakes, Framed, Signed Thiebaud.US$1,000
5 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - MOONLIT CLOUDS Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$20
5 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - WINTER SUNSET 1960s Oil on Board PaintingUS$100
5 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - LOW TIDE Oil on Board PaintingUS$100
5 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSigned CANDELL, 1940s Oil on Board Painting CUBISM TABLE TOP STILL LIFEUS$30(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Crayon Drawing, WILLOW CHURCHUS$40
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Original Hudson River School Mountain Landscape Framed New England Oil PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Western Mountain Range Hudson River School Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmArt Nouveau Antique Stain Glass Window, Oak Framed, All Glass Good, 12 in. x 49 in. window sizeUS$50
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSmall Format Hudson River School Oil on Board Statler Hotel Cornell UniversityUS$40
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, FramedUS$90(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmMartha Walter, American / French, Oil on Board Painting Women on The Beach, FramedUS$500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmMorris Katz 1984, Jewish American, Acrylic Painting, Skiing in the Catskills NYUS$100
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SAND DUNES WITH PASSING BOAT" W. E. NORTON O/C (1843 - 1914) 12" X 16US$200
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FREDERICK JUDD WAUGH, STILL LIFE, FLOWERS OIL/ BD (1861 - 1940) SGND L.L. PROVENANCE MARK LASALLEUS$850(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LARGE FOLIO C.1900 HUDSON RIVER DAYLINER, CHROMO LITHOGRAPH, IN OAK FRAME 28 1/2" X 40" OVERALLUS$150(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.O/C ROBERT BRACKMAN "STILL LIFE APPLES & BANANAS" (1898 - 1980) 12" X 16"US$150(1 bid)