2019Pr Modernist Stacked Cylinder Brushed Steel TablePr Modernist Stacked Cylinder Brushed Steel Table Lamps. Lightweight.-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR ITALIAN PYRAMID FORM STEEL TABLE LAMPSA pair of Italian pyramid form steel table lamps having brass decoration. Measured without shade: 31" x 11.25" x 11.25" Ht: 44.25" Wd: 15.75" Dpth: 15.75" (with shade)See Sold Price
Sold2015Decorator Italian Finished Steel Table Lamp.Square shade on thin rotating steel lamp. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. Condition: Good, electrical not tested. Dimensions: 18" w x 9" d x 31" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Postmodern Brushed Steel Memphis Era Sculptural Table Lamp. Cool design.Postmodern Brushed Steel Memphis Era Sculptural Table Lamp. Cool design. Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 9.5 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO GRIGNANI Table lamp.Table lamp. . Cm 31,00 x 54,00 x 27,00. Steel and lacquered metal, mod. Corolla for Studio Luci 70sSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the Style of Serge Roche table lampIn the Style of Serge Roche for Chapman Manufacturing Co. Hollywood Regency table lamp plaster, enameled steel unmarked comes with black shade 14"dia x 31 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Botta / Artemide "Shogun" Table LampItaly, 1986; enameled steel, enameled aluminum, rubber; with pivoting perforated double-layer shades; with European plug; the shade: 9 x 12 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. (22.9 x 32.4 x 31.8 cm.), overall height: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Greta von Nessen, Table lampGreta von Nessen Table lamp Nessen Studio, Inc.USA, c. 1955enameled aluminum, chrome-plated brass and steel 20.25 h x 6 w x 12.25 d in (51 x 15 x 31 cm) Stamped manufacturer's label to iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stiffel, American, Mid 20th Century, 'X' Base TableStiffel American, Mid 20th Century 'X' Base Table Lamp brass, nickel-plated brass, enameled steel, linen Height to top of finial 31 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modeline table lampModeline table lamp USA, 1960s plastic, lacquered wood, steel unsigned 7"w x 6"d x 31"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leviton Mid Century Modern Table LampPlanetary motif steel shade with steel chromed stem and base. Eight light capacity. Shade is incomplete. 31"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand (French, 1908-1969) Large TableMax Ingrand (French, 1908-1969) Large Table Lamp Fontana Arte, Italy/France frosted glass, enameled steel H 31 x Diameter 18 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Mary and Bruce Goodman, Highland ParSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH DECO BRASS & ENAMELED STEEL TABLE LAMPCantilever design h. 17-1/2 w. 13in Provenance: Descent through the consignor's family [In Situ Item] This Item will not be on display in our saleroom during our preview period. If you wish to view itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Heavy Stainless Steel Table Lamps. Table lamps with original burlap lamp shades. AttributeModernist Heavy Stainless Steel Table Lamps. Table lamps with original burlap lamp shades. Attributed to Paul Mayen H: 16 inches: W: 18.5 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO COPPER & STEEL TABLE LAMPTwo-arm table lamp. Polished steel shades. Dimensions: H 15" x W 24" x D 8" Condition: Scratches and marks consistent with age and use. Repair to one fixture; has been soldered on. New wiring. PossiblSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Richard Barr for Laurel Brutalist steel table lampA Richard Barr for Laurel Brutalist steel table lampCirca 1960s-70sWith a torch-cut steel dynamic sculptural body mounted on a patinated verdigris and black enameled copper base, electrified37" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Richard Barr for Laurel brutalist steel table lamp Circa 1960s-70s 39" H x 15" W x 10" DA Richard Barr for Laurel brutalist steel table lampCirca 1960s-70sWith a torch-cut steel dynamic sculptural body mounted on a patinated verdigris and black enameled copper base, electrified39" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Festa and Co Stone Centered Steel Table Lamp PairFesta and Co. Stone centered steel table lamp pair, Glen Ellen California, each with natural material conical shades, 24-3/4"H and 29"H to top of shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marcello Fantoni Studio steel table lampHammered steel table lamp by Marcello Fantoni Studio, Italy 1950s. 34" H x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCI Corolla Chrome and Steel Table Lamp. GRIGNANI MaLUCI Corolla Chrome and Steel Table Lamp. GRIGNANI Made in Italy.-- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
2021Chanel double C stainless steel table lampChanel double C stainless steel table lamp. Provenance: Sea Island estate. Without shade - 23 3/4"h x 12 1/4"w x 5"d. With shade - 23 3/4"h x 18"w x 9 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH BRONZE AND STEEL TABLE LAMP CIRCA 1950A French bronze and steel table lamp with white glass shade attributed to Jules Leleu circa 1950. Ht: 22.5" Wd: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Stiffel stainless steel table lampStainless steel table lamp by Stiffel, 1950s. 44" T.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 20th century Imari decorated table lamp on wooden stand, 31 cm high.£50
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Modern High Fire Glazed Ceramic and Walnut Table Lamp Italian StyleUS$50
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPaul Evans (American 20th C.) Polished Brass and Chrome Table Lamp in CityscapeUS$800
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Anne Allen Table Lamp. Mid Century Modern Decorator Lamp. Brutalist StyleUS$75(1 bid)