Sold2022Antique Persian Kerman Rug, 8.10 x 12.6Antique Persian Kerman Rug, Size: 8.10 x 12.6, Made in Iran, 100% WoolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oushak Rug, Turkey, Late 19th C., 8'10'' x 12'6''Oushak Rug, Turkey, Late 19th C., 8'10'' x 12'6'' (269 x 381 cm). Weight: 42 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or haveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kerman Rug, Persia, Mid 20th C., 8'10'' x 12'6''Kerman Rug, Persia, Mid 20th C., 8'10'' x 12'6'' (269 x 381 cm). Weight: 80 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz Carpet, 8'10" x 12'6"Hexagonal central medallion with hooks, stepped blue and green spandrels, nine borders; shades of red, blue and green; 8'10" x 12'6"; in overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND WOVEN CHINESE PEKING RUG, 8'10" X 12'6"Chinese. antique hand woven Peking rug. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North Carolina. Approx. 8'10" x 12'6"See Sold Price
Sold20245 snuff bottle storage boxes5 snuff bottle storage boxes, 2.3"x13"x7.8" - 12.7"x10.6"x9.1"See Sold Price
Sold2021E. STEICHEN, THE MAYPOLE, EMPIRE STATE BLDG, NY, 1932EDWARD STEICHEN (1879-1973), THE MAYPOLE, EMPIRE STATE BUILDING, NEW YORK, 1932 gelatin silver print, printed c. 1982; 12 12/16 x 10 6/8 in. (image); 20 x 16 in. (mount), 20 x 16 in. (matted); signed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unidentified (20 th Century)HUMMINGBIRD, 2009, oil painting on canvas with high gloss finish, signed and dated on verso, 8 x 6”, frame 10 ½ x 8 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023L.E. HUOGHKIRK , "New Hampshire, 1943"., Pastel 6" x 8". Framed 10" x 12".L.E. HUOGHKIRK"New Hampshire, 1943". Written signature on back.Pastel 6" x 8". Framed 10" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Dahlager (1884-1952) AlaskaEARLY MORNING VISITOR, FAUN LAKE KETCHIKAN ALASKA, oil painting on board, signed lower right, 6 x 8”, frame 10 x 12”. Provenance: A. J. Kollar Fine Paintings LLC.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES HENRY MOSER (Massachusetts, 1854-1913), “Autumn -JAMES HENRY MOSERMassachusetts, 1854-1913“Autumn - Monument Mtn. Berkshires”. Signed lower left “JH Moser”. Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 6” x 8”. Framed 10” x 12”.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIELUISE HUTCHINSON (Massachusetts, b. 1947), Three chimneys at twilight., Oil on board, 6" x 8".MARIELUISE HUTCHINSONMassachusetts, b. 1947Three chimneys at twilight. Signed lower right "Marieluise".Oil on board, 6" x 8". Framed 10" x 12". Dimensions: Oil on board,See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSHEGHAN RUG: 8'10" X 12'6" Late 20th CenturyJOSHEGHAN RUG: 8'10" X 12'6"Late 20th CenturyRed field with a central blue and ivory medallion surrounded by traditional diamond-shaped flower clusters in shades of red, bright ivory, blue,See Sold Price
Sold202216th-17th Embroidered Coat of ArmsA bold Fleru-de-lis adrons the top and in the shield. Bullion thread throughout. Frame 12 x 10, crest 8.5 x 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Sterling Picture Frames(8) Sterling picture frames, 12" x 10" largest, 6"x4" smallest, each with monogram and varied engraved notes.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUTH MILLER TAYLOR OILS ON CANVASRUTH MILLER TAYLOR, OILS ON CANVAS, 6, BEACH SCENES WITH FIGURES:Ruth Miller Taylor (American 20th/21st c.). The pieces measure 9" x 12", 6" x 12", 10" x 8", 8" x 12", 14" x 19 1/2", 15 1/2" x 21. BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rebecca Jo Morales (b. 1962) CaliforniaYELLOW RUMPED WARBLER, 1997, gouache and watercolor on vellum, initialed lower right, signed, dated and titled in ink on frame verso, 6 ½ x 10 ¾”, frame 8 ¾ x 12 ½&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Machin- AfghanLoom power Bokhara design. Size: 6.8 x 10.2 Rug #: 234615 Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold20208.98 Ctw Natural Ceylon Blue Sapphire Oval CutNo Reserve! Title: 8.98 Ctw Natural Ceylon Blue Sapphire Oval Cut Stone Clarity: VVS Gemstones: Sapphire Size/Dimensions: 8.89 Carat Weights: 12.10 x 10.70 x 6.80 mm Additional Information: Top ClassSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALT DISNEY ARTIST, (MERLE GILSON) MICKEY MOUSEGilson was one of the early cartoonist for Disney studios Sight- 6" x 8" Overall- 10" x 12" Single Owner/Private Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Mid 19th C. American School) Still life, framed oil on canvas, unsigned, approximate work size 6" x 8", frame 10" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold20223 PC Concrete Garden Frogs 7" x 8" x 8" / 5" x 10" x 12" / 7" x 6" x 7"3 PC Concrete Garden Frogs 7" x 8" x 8" / 5" x 10" x 12" / 7" x 6" x 7"See Sold Price
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Purple Amethyst 4.88 Ct. VVS Oval Shape 12 x 10 Mm. Gemstone From BrazilUS$1
6 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Bi Color Ametrine 6.92 Ct Clean Octagon Millennium Cut 12.8 x 10 Mm. Gemstone From BoliviaUS$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Bi Color Topaz 7.60 Ct. VS Octagon Shape 12 x 10 Mm. Gemstone From BrazilUS$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Swiss Blue Topaz 5.62 Ct VVS Oval Shape 12 x 10 Mm. Gemstone From BrazilUS$1
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Swiss Blue Topaz 5.54 Ct. Oval Shape 12 x 10 Mm. Gemstone From BrazilUS$1
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARRY JOSEPH AHYSEN (American/Texas 1928-2006) A PAINTING, "Texas Coast," CIRCA 1975US$50
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler, 'Pisces' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Sagittarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Cancer' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Leo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Taurus' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Scorpio' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Virgo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60