Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRà (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Oiseau devant le soleil, 1961.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRà (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Oiseau devant le soleil, 1961. Lithograph glued on cardboard, H.C. copy. Signed and justified by hand. Ed. Maeght, Paris. Size: 84See Sold Price
Sold2023DIETZ RECREATION AFTER JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983)DIETZ RECREATION AFTER JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983)after the original Personnages et chien devant le soleil (Munich: Gunther Dietz), 1949oil on canvas76 x 50 cm (29 7/8 x 19 3/4 in.)framed dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (1893-1983) Le Soleil Rouge, 1974, LithographJoan Miro (1893-1983) Le Soleil Rouge, 1974, Lithograph on wove paper, Signed lower right and numbered V/LXXX in pencil. Having a top and bottom deckled edge, sides cut. No watermark, published by MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Joan MiroJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Le Soleil Rouge," 1974, lithograph in colors on Arches France, pencil signed lower right, inscribed "H.C" aside from the edition of 80 (LXXX), published by Maeght, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Le Soleil Rouge, color lithograph, ed. H.C.Joan MiroSpanish, (1893-1983)Le Soleil Rougecolor lithograph, ed. H.C.signed in pencil lower margin, framed.17 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)MIRO, Joan (1893-1983) "Le soleil rouge" Color lithograph on Arches vellum paper Signed in pencil on the lower right: Mirò Numbered on the lower left: LXII/LXXX 42.5x36cm - 16.75x14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983), Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947, Etching, framed under glassJoan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983) Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947 Etching on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated in pencil l.r., editioned "201/300" l.l. 8" x 9 7/8" actual, 13 1/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Joan MiroJoan Miro (French/Spanish, 1893-1983), "Femme et Oiseau Devant la Lune," 1947, etching. signed dated in pencil lower right, edition 230/300, sight: 4.5"h x 5.75"h overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 15.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro original lithographArtist: Miro, Joan (Spainsh, 1893-1983) Title: Le Soleil Rouge Year: 1972 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 12.5 x 9.6 inches Sheet Size: 12.5 x 9.6 inches Catalog reference: </See Sold Price
Sold2019MIRO - DERRIERE LE MIROR MURALES SILKSCREENJoan Miro - 1893-1983 - Vintage 1961 Derriere Le Miror Peintures Murales Abstract Color Silkscreen. 16" x 20" Midcentury frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatintJoan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatint "Femme et Oiseau devant la Lune". Signed. Dated 1947 and numbered 75/300 in pencil. Toning from age. Impression measures 4-1/2" x 5-3/4", sheet meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 1893-1983 The Red Star Color LithographJoan Miro ( Spanish, 1893 - 1983 ) Colored Litho on Paper. Titled : Le Soleil Rouge "The Red Sun". Depicts a red colored circle with varying shapes and forms around. Signed in the stone lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro "Sans le Soleil" Etchings on Paper, 2Two Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Etchings on Paper from the "Sans le soleil, malgre les autres astres, il ferait nuit, Heraclite d'Ephese" [Without the Sun, Despite the Other Stars, it Would be NighSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH"Oiseau Devant de Soleil" 1961. Dimensions: (Frame) H 39.5" x W 21.5", (Sight) H 33.5" x W 15.25" Condition: No issues to note. SL1479See Sold Price
Sold2024DERRIER LE MIROIR MAGAZINE MIRO ISSUE APRIL 1961Derriere le Miroir, no. 125-126, April 1961, Miro. A total of 8 lithographed sheets with artworks by Joan Miro and fragments of texts by Rene Char and Jacques Dupin. Joan Miro, 1893 to 1983, was a CatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983): Miro 1959-61Joan Miro (1893-1983): Miro 1959-61 The exhibition catalogue with one lithograph, 1961, unsigned as issued, copy 864 of 1200; Oiseau Solaire, Oiseau Lunaire, Etincelles, the bound exhibition catalogueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Derriere le Miroir Lithograph In ColoursJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) abstract book/plate lithograph in colours on vellum paper titled "Yellow and Green, 1961". Poem to verso titled "Peintures Pour de Grands Espaces". Limited editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): LE LEZARD AUX PLUMES D'OR: ONE PLATElithograph in colors on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed lower right, numbered 34/40 lower left; 15 1/4 x 20 3/4 inches sight; 28 x 33 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Set of 5 Etchings with AquatintJoan Miro (1893-1983) Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes (André Frénaud) 1972 Set of 5 etchings and aquatints with carborundum in colors on Bristol paper Numbered 93 from the total editSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Joan Miró (1893-1983); Le Moulin àAfter Joan Miró (1893-1983) Le Moulin à Café (Maeght 1701), 1954 Etching and aquatint in colors, on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 192/300, published/printed by MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Le Courtisan grotesque XIX, 1974Joan Miro (1893-1983)Le Courtisan grotesque XIX, 1974 Etching (color aquatint) on Auvergne paper.Numbered 49/110 on the justification page of the portfolio (a copy of the justification page will be prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Le Courtisan grotesque XXI, 1974Joan Miro (1893-1983)Le Courtisan grotesque XXI, 1974 Etching (color aquatint) on Auvergne paper.Numbered 49/110 on the justification page of the portfolio (a copy of the justification page will be prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983):Oiseau solaire, Oiseau lunaire, Etincelles; and Recent PaintingsJoan Miro (1893-1983):Oiseau solaire, Oiseau lunaire, Etincelles; and Recent Paintings The exhibition catalogue, 1967, copy 1019 of 1200 (there was also the deluxe edition of 75).; and the exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Le Courtisan grotesque II, 1974Joan Miro (1893-1983)Le Courtisan grotesque II, 1974 Etching (color aquatint) on Auvergne paper.PLATE: PL. #II.Numbered 49/110 on the justification page of the portfolio (a copy of the justification pSee Sold Price