Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso Jacqueline au Profil LithographPablo Ruiz Picasso (1881-1973, Spain), lithograph titled “Jacqueline au Profil” (La Flute Double) from the edition of 500 printed by Atelier Jacomet and published by Au Vent d'Arles, Saint-Paul-deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Portrait de Jacqueline,"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Portrait de Jacqueline," lithograph after the 1956 original, H.- 21 in., W.- 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Madoura Ceramic PlatePablo Picasso (1881-1973)VASE AU BOUQUET (ALAIN RAMIÉ 304)Painted and partially glazed ceramic plate, 1956, with the Madoura Plein Feu and Empreinte Originale de Picasso pottery stamps on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956 White earthenware with black patinated ground and engraving accentuated with glaze ed. of 500 7.25 x 7.25 (inSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Au Pont Des Arts - Galerie Lucie Weill" 1956 exhibition poster Glazed and framed. sight 25" x 17", framed 27" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN 1881 - 1973) MADOURA PLAQUEJacqueline's Profile, Ceramic Plate, 1956. Painted ceramic and stamped on the verso MADOURM PLEIN REU, EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO. Dimensions: Dia. 7.5" Condition: a very small chip left side versSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete deAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete de Femme au Chapeau, Lithograph by Henri Deschamps (French, 1898-1990), 1956. Printed by Mourlot Paris. Singed in the plate. Watermark - BFK RIVES. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold20241961 Pablo Picasso Mourlot Lithograph "Jacqueline on Horseback GALLERY FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Jacqueline on Horseback (Jacqueline a Caballo). 1961 Color offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Dated in the plate, upper right. Editions CercleSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): "OISEAU AU SOLEIL"impressed "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" marks impressed mark in brown "Edition Picasso" white-glazed earthenware decorated with a bird under a sun Condition: good; no apparent damages. SomSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO OIL ON CANVAS " FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFTDESCRIPTION: PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND THE REAR . CIRCA: 1939 ORIGIN: France DSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973) "Jacqueline", c. 1960 Woven tapestry wall hanging Signed on verso Picasso 71" x 88"See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)"FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" Lithograph on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50 (Mourlot also calls for five artist's proofs)Year : 1948Dimensions (image): 69.8See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) "Jacqueline", circa 1960 Woven tapestry, wall hanging Signed on verso "Picasso" 71" x 87"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Mains au Poisson PlatePablo Picasso 1881-1973 Mains au Poisson Plate (A.R. 214); terracotta with engobe and glaze conceived in 1953; ed. 158/250; impressed marks "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empreinte Originale de Picasso" andSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph 1958 ArchesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, a proof of Mourlot’s third, final state, aside from the edition of fifty Sheet 6See Sold Price
Sold2023ƒ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage au nez pincé, 1959ƒ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage au nez pincé, 1959White earthenware ceramic, relief and scraping decor, gray patina, partially glazedDebossed stamps "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empreinte oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso - Femme au Corsage, 1958 - LithographAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs Lithograph, 1958 On Arches wove paper Signed in pencil Proof of Mourlot’s third Final state Aside from the Edition of FiftySheet 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Vase Au Bouquet (A.R. 303)DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Vase Au Bouquet" (A.R. 303) Ceramic plate composed of earthenware with black oxide colored engobe and glaze. Dated: "22.1.56" (Reverse) Stamped and numbered "MaSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Visage au Nez Rond;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage au Nez Rond (Alain Ramié 621), 1971 Red earthenware plaque, numbered 40/200 and incised 'J152' and 'Madoura', with the 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Poinçon OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Jacqueline" (1958)Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973)"Jacqueline" (1958)color lithographsigned in white pencil (lower right), numbered "56/300" (lower left)39 1/4 x 31 inches (frame)27 1/2 x 19 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (after), faience bowl, c. 1952Pablo Picasso (after), faience bowl, c. 1952, After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Oiseau au Soleil", signed "Edition Picasso", and stamped "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" on foot, from an editSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956US$10,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958US$15,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Terre De Faïence Plate Ca. 1956, "Profil De Jacqueline (A.R.US$7,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952US$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947US$3,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Courtisane au Lit avec un Visiteur, from Séries 347 Etch...£2,000(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1961 Pablo Picasso Color Lithograph Lady on a Horse wearing a Red Hat FRAMEDUS$230
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) White Earthenware Ceramic Pitcher 1956, "Têtes (A.R. 368)",US$2,500
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Hommage des artistes Espagnols au poete Antonio Machado - Offset lithographUS$1,600
Sep 29KCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en BarceloneUS$2,500