Sold2021Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, born 1935)Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, born 1935) Mist II, from 'Pendle Witches' (Rosenthal 133) Etching printed in black, 1996, on wove, signed and numbered 14/30 in pencil, printed by Culford Press, London,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Kloss, Indian Ovens, 1941, 1973Gene Kloss(1903 - 1996)Indian Ovens, 1941, 1973etching, edition 43 of 75signed lower right: Gene KLoss N.A.editioned and titled lower left: II Indian Ovens6 3/4 x 8 1/4 in. (17.15 x 20.96 cm.), Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Whitman (American, b. 1935) Untitled (A Group ofRobert Whitman (American, b. 1935) Untitled (A Group of Five Double-Sided Prints), 1973 screenprints each signed, dated, and inscribed PP II in pencil Largest: 74 3/4 x 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Kloss, Indian Ovens, 1941/1973Gene Kloss(1903 - 1996)Indian Ovens, 1941/1973etching, edition 28 of 75Second Editionsigned lower right: Gene KLoss N.A.editioned and titled lower left: II Indian Ovens / II #286 5/8 x 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 (i) Single Peach on a Light Grey Background, 1996 (ii) Pear withRobert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 (i) Single Peach on a Light Grey Background, 1996 Signed and dated Kulicke 96 (uc) Oil on panel 5 1/2 x 5 5/8 inches (14 x 14.3 cm) (ii) Pear with Arched Top InitialSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973 Offset Lithograph and Screenprint in Colors 53''x39'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered artist proof edition AP 9 of 10 (separate from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Leonor Fini Serigraphs(Argentinian, 1907-1996) 1973, titled "Der Paravent (The Screen) / Le Primtemps 'Metamorphose Einer Frau'" on verso, one signed Overall: 66"h x 24"w Sight: 4-11-1/2"h x 17-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) MexicoPRISON FANTASIES II, 1973, portfolio of six color lithographs, each signed and numbered 237/250 in pencil, printed by Penn Atelier Graphics, sheets 22 ¼ x 15 ¼” in original slipcovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, RaysRobert Rauschenberg Rays 1973offset lithograph and screenprint in colors 53 h × 39 w in (135 × 99 cm) Signed and numbered to lower left 'Rauschenberg 45/95 73'. This work is numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lu Hong, "Esoteric Dream II (1996)" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofEsoteric Dream II (1996) is an original mixed media painting on paper by Lu Hong, hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 36" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021David Kapp (American, b. 1953) Summer II, 1996David Kapp (American, b. 1953) Summer II, 1996 oil on canvas signed David Kapp, titled and dated (verso) 60 x 44 inches. Provenance: David Beitzel Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rex Whistler. Set Design for Victoria Regina, watercolor(English, 1905-1944). Watercolor on paper, for Act II, scene II, 1935, set design cut out of curtain draping, signature not visible, artist's notations on piece, sheet size: 13 x 17 3/4 in., framed. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sal Romano American, 1925-2015 Anaconda Reunion II,Sal Romano American, 1925-2015 Anaconda Reunion II, 1996-97 Signed and dated Sal Romano 1996-97 and inscribed as titled on a label affixed to underside of base Brass, copper, and solder on metal baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021FACILE. 1935. Man Ray, Paul EluardGLM Editions, Paris, 1935. FACILE, poems by Paul Eluard, photographs by Man Ray. One of the 1000 numbered copies in Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Twelve photographs by Man Ray of Nuch Eluard, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine, American (b. 1935), Hand-Colored Flowers II (C. 31), 1977, etching and aquatint withJim DineAmerican, (b. 1935)Hand-Colored Flowers II (C. 31), 1977etching and aquatint with hand-coloring in acrylic on Fabriano Rosaspina paper, ed. 9/30signed, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margSee Sold Price
Sold2021GENE KLOSS (1903 - 1996) RARE PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGGene Kloss (1903 - 1996) PENITENTE FIRES II The rare and desirable pencil signed drypoint etching with aquatint is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, titled lower left, and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Nu II, from EstampesPablo Picasso (1881-1973): Nu II, from Estampes Originales Drypoint in black on wove paper, 1956, signed and inscribed 'H.C.' in red crayon (apart from the edition of 20). 18 1/4 x 12 3/4 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2023Thorens TD 124 Turntable - SME Tone Arm1967 Thorens TD 124 Series II Turntable with 1973 SME 3009 Series II Tone arm, turntable in walnut plinth, all original catalog and extra parts (belts)Dimensions: 7"H x 17"W x 14"DFrom an Upstate NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ray Sexton | The EndArtist: Ray Sexton |1959-1996 Title: The End Signed l/r: Ray Sexton © 1987 Medium: Oil on linen Dimensions: 20 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Man Ray, Portrait of Andree Wildenstein, c. 1935May Ray, Portrait of Andree Wildenstein, c. 1935, Man Ray (American, 1890-1976), Portrait of Andree Wildenstein Dormeuil, platinum print mounted on Strathmore paper mat, signed in pencil on the mat, 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine, (American, b. 1935), The Red Axe, 1973Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) The Red Axe, 1973 mixed media and collage on paper signed Jim Dine, titled and dated (lower right) 43 x 19 inches. Estimate $10,000-15,000 Provenance: SonnabendSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carol II, 200 Lei 1935, Pattern, Bucuresti, SilverStamb.154. RR! XF+, minor hairlinesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabra Field ( US Vermont b. 1935) North Road I II and IIISabra Fields ( American Born 1935 - ) Three Works North Road I North Road II and North Road III Each Woodblock Signed Titled and Numbered 227 / 300 24 3/4" L 12" H simplistic and tranquil snow landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting of mother and three children, signed T. Martin, watercolor on paper, interior scene showingUS$300
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPauline Bewick (1935-2022) Cats and Cushions (1996) Watercolour, 59 x 77cm (23¼ x 30¼'') Signed,€2,800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)US$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II (from La SuiteUS$3,500
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Copernicus (Flipped and Reversed) reels, set of threeUS$1,500